Miami-dade County FL Schools

Advertisement

Miami-dade County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academir Charter School West Primary
Academy of Arts & Minds High
Ada Merritt K-8 Center Primary
Agenoria S Paschal/Olinda Elementary School Primary
Air Base K-8 Center for International Education Primary
Allapattah Middle School Middle
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay Campus High
Amelia Earhart Elementary School Primary
American Senior High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
American Senior High School High
Andover Middle School Middle
Archcreek Elementary School Primary
Archimedean Academy Primary
Archimedean Middle Conservatory Middle
Archimedean Upper Conservatory High
Arcola Lake Elementary School Primary
Arvida Middle School Middle
Aspira Arts Deco Charter Middle
Aspira Leadership and College Preparatory Academy Primary
Aspira Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School Middle
Auburndale Elementary School Primary
Aventura City of Excellence School Primary
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center Primary
Avocado Elementary School Primary
Banyan Elementary School Primary
Barbara Goleman Senior High High
Barbara Hawkins Elementary School Primary
Bel-Aire Elementary School Primary
Ben Gamla Charter School Primary
Ben Sheppard Elementary School Primary
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center Primary
Bent Tree Elementary School Primary
Biscayne Elementary School Primary
Biscayne Gardens Elementary Primary
Blue Lakes Elementary School Primary
Bob Graham Education Center Primary
Booker T. Washington Senior High High
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy Primary
Brentwood Elementary School Primary
Broadmoor Elementary School Primary
Brownsville Middle School Middle
Bunche Park Elementary School Primary
Calusa Elementary School Primary
Campbell Drive K-8 Center Primary
Campbell Drive Middle School Other/Ungraded
Caribbean Elementary School Primary
Carol City Elementary School Primary
Carol City Middle School Middle
Carrie P. Meek/Westview K-8 Center Primary
Charles David Wyche, Jr Elementary School Primary
Charles R Drew K-8 Center Primary
Charles R Hadley Elementary School Primary
Charles R. Drew Middle School Other/Ungraded
Christina M. Eve Elementary School Primary
Citrus Grove Elementary School Primary
Citrus Grove Middle School Middle
City of Hialeah Education Academy Other/Ungraded
Claude Pepper Elementary School Primary
Coconut Grove Elementary School Primary
Coconut Palm K-8 Academy Primary
Colonial Drive Elementary School Primary
Comstock Elementary School Primary
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy Primary
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Coral Gables Senior High School High
Coral Park Elementary School Primary
Coral Reef Elementary School Primary
Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter Primary
Coral Reef Senior High School High
Coral Terrace Elementary School Primary
Coral Way K-8 Center Primary
Country Club Middle School Middle
Crestview Elementary School Primary
Cutler Bay Academy of Advanced Studies, Centennial Campus Other/Ungraded
Cutler Bay Academy of Advanced Studies, Cutler Ridge Campus Middle
Cutler Ridge Elementary School Primary
Cypress Elementary School Primary
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School Primary
David Fairchild Elementary School Primary
David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center Primary
Design & Architecture Senior High High
Devon Aire K-8 Center Primary
District Instructional Center (Dic) Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center B Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center C Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center D Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center E Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center F Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center G Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center H Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center I Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center J Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center K Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center L Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center M Other/Ungraded
Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores Other/Ungraded
Doral Academy Primary
Doral Academy Charter High School High
Doral Academy Charter Middle School Middle
Doral Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy High
Downtown Miami Charter School Primary
Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High High
Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary Primary
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School Primary
Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary School Primary
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy of the Arts Primary
Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center Primary
Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School Primary
Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School Primary
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center Primary
Dr. William A. Chapman Elementary School Primary
E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary School Primary
Earlington Heights Elementary School Primary
Early Beginnings Academy Civic Center Primary
Edison Park K-8 Center Primary
Emerson Elementary School Primary
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School Primary
Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy Primary
Esy Summer Center Other/Ungraded
Ethel F. Beckford/Richmond Elementary School Primary
Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary Primary
Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center Primary
Everglades K-8 Center Primary
Excelsior Charter Academy Other/Ungraded
Excelsior Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Excelsior Language Academy of Hialeah Primary
Fairlawn Elementary School Primary
Felix Varela Senior High School High
Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center Primary
Flagami Elementary School Primary
Flamingo Elementary School Primary
Florida City Elementary School Primary
Florida International Academy Middle
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School Primary
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center Primary
Frederick R. Douglass Elementary Primary
Fulford Elementary School Primary
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High High
Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center Primary
George T. Baker Aviation Technical College High
George W. Carver Elementary School Primary
George Washington Carver Middle School Middle
Gertrude K. Edleman/Sabal Palm Elementary School Primary
Glades Middle School Middle
Gloria Floyd Elementary School Primary
Golden Glades Elementary School Primary
Goulds Elementary School Primary
Gratigny Elementary School Primary
Greenglade Elementary School Primary
Greynolds Park Elementary School Primary
Gulfstream Elementary School Primary
Hammocks Middle School Middle
Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School Primary
Henry H. Filer Middle School Middle
Henry M. Flagler Elementary School Primary
Henry S. West Laboratory School Primary
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School Middle
Hialeah Elementary School Primary
Hialeah Gardens Elementary School Primary
Hialeah Gardens Middle School Middle
Hialeah Gardens Senior High School High
Hialeah Middle School Middle
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Senior High School High
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior Adult Other/Ungraded
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High High
Hibiscus Elementary School Primary
Highland Oaks Middle School Middle
Highly Inquisitive and Versatile Education (Hive) Preparator Primary
Holmes Elementary School Primary
Homestead Middle School Middle
Homestead Senior High School High
Horace Mann Middle School Middle
Howard D. McMillan Middle School Middle
Howard Drive Elementary School Primary
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Academy Primary
Instructional Center System Wide Other/Ungraded
International Studies Charter High School High
International Studies Charter Middle School Middle
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center Primary
Isaac: Integrated Science and Asian Culture Academy Primary
Jack David Gordon Elementary School Primary
James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary Primary
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center Primary
Jesse J. McCrary, Jr. Elementary School Primary
Joe Hall Elementary School Primary
Joella Good Elementary School Primary
John A. Ferguson Senior High High
John F. Kennedy Middle School Middle
John G. Dupuis Elementary School Primary
John I. Smith K-8 Center Primary
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School Middle
Jose de Diego Middle School Middle
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School Primary
Kendale Elementary School Primary
Kendale Lakes Elementary School Primary
Kensington Park Elementary School Primary
Kenwood K-8 Center Primary
Key Biscayne K-8 Center Primary
Keys Gate Charter High School High
Keys Gate Charter School Primary
Kinloch Park Elementary School Primary
Kinloch Park Middle School Middle
Lake Stevens Elementary School Primary
Lake Stevens Middle School Middle
Lakeview Elementary School Primary
Lamar Louise Curry Middle School Middle
Laura C. Saunders Elementary School Primary
Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High School High
Lawrence Academy Middle
Lawrence Academy Senior High Charter School High
Lawton Chiles Middle School Middle
Leewood K-8 Center Primary
Leisure City K-8 Center Primary
Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary Primary
Liberty City Elementary School Primary
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center Primary
Lincoln-Marti Charter School Hialeah Campus Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-Marti Charter School Little Havana Campus Primary
Lincoln-Marti Schools International Campus Primary
Linda Lentin K-8 Center Primary
Lorah Park Elementary School Primary
Ludlam Elementary School Primary
Madie Ives Community Elementary School Primary
Madison Middle School Middle
Mae M. Walters Elementary School Primary
Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy Primary
Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center Primary
Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elem Primary
Martin Luther King Elementary School Primary
Mast Academy High
Mater Academy Primary
Mater Academy Charter High High
Mater Academy Charter Middle Middle
Mater Academy East Charter Primary
Mater Academy East Charter High School High
Mater Academy High School of International Studies High
Mater Academy Lakes High School High
Mater Academy Lakes Middle School Middle
Mater Academy Middle School of International Studies Middle
Mater Academy of International Studies Primary
Mater East Academy Middle School Middle
Mater Gardens Academy Primary
Mater Gardens Academy Middle School Middle
Mater Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy High
Maya Angelou Elementary School Primary
Meadowlane Elementary School Primary
Melrose Elementary School Primary
Miami Arts Charter Other/Ungraded
Miami Beach Adult & Community Ed Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Beach Senior High School High
Miami Carol City Senior High High
Miami Central Senior High School High
Miami Children's Museum Charter School Primary
Miami Community Charter High School High
Miami Community Charter Middle School Middle
Miami Community Charter School Primary
Miami Coral Park High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Miami Coral Park Senior High High
Miami Edison Middle School Other/Ungraded
Miami Edison Senior High School High
Miami Gardens Elementary School Primary
Miami Heights Elementary School Primary
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Jackson Senior High School High
Miami Killian Senior High School High
Miami Lakes Educational Center High
Miami Lakes K-8 Center Primary
Miami Lakes Middle School Middle
Miami Norland Senior High School High
Miami Northwestern Senior High High
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult Other/Ungraded
Miami Palmetto Senior High School High
Miami Park Elementary School Primary
Miami Senior Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Senior High School High
Miami Shores Elementary School Primary
Miami Southridge Senior High High
Miami Springs Elementary School Primary
Miami Springs Middle School Middle
Miami Springs Senior High Adult Other/Ungraded
Miami Springs Senior High School High
Miami Sunset Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Sunset Senior High School High
Miami-Dade Online Academy- Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Miami-Dade Virtual High School Franchise Other/Ungraded
Morningside K-8 Academy Primary
Myrtle Grove K-8 Center Primary
N Dade Center for Modern Language Primary
Nathan B. Young Elementary School Primary
Natural Bridge Elementary School Primary
Nautilus Middle School Middle
New World School of the Arts High
Norland Elementary School Primary
Norland Middle School Middle
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School Primary
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 Primary
North Beach Elementary School Primary
North County K-8 Center Primary
North Dade Middle School Middle
North Glade Elementary School Primary
North Hialeah Elementary School Primary
North Miami Beach Senior High High
North Miami Elementary School Primary
North Miami Middle School Middle
North Miami Senior Adult Education Other/Ungraded
North Miami Senior High School High
North Twin Lakes Elementary School Primary
Norwood Elementary School Primary
Oak Grove Elementary School Primary
Ojus Elementary School Primary
Oliver Hoover Elementary School Primary
Olympia Heights Elementary School Primary
Orchard Villa Elementary School Primary
Oxford Academy of Miami Primary
Palm Lakes Elementary School Primary
Palm Springs Elementary School Primary
Palm Springs Middle School Middle
Palm Springs North Elementary School Primary
Palmetto Elementary School Primary
Palmetto Middle School Middle
Parkview Elementary School Primary
Parkway Elementary School Primary
Parkway Middle Community School Other/Ungraded
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center Primary
Paul W. Bell Middle School Middle
Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School Primary
Phyllis Wheatley Elementary School Primary
Pine Lake Elementary School Primary
Pine Villa Elementary School Primary
Pinecrest Academy (South Campus) Primary
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School Middle
Pinecrest Elementary School Primary
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Primary
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School High
Pk Early Intervention Program Primary
Poinciana Park Elementary School Primary
Ponce de Leon Middle School Middle
Primary Learning Center Primary
Rainbow Park Elementary School Primary
Redland Elementary School Primary
Redland Middle School Middle
Redondo Elementary School Primary
Renaissance Elementary Charter School Primary
Renaissance Middle Charter School Middle
Richard Allen Leadership Academy Primary
Richmond Heights Middle School Middle
River Cities Community Charter School Other/Ungraded
Riverside Elementary Community School Primary
Riviera Middle School Middle
Robert Morgan Educational Center High
Robert Russa Moton Elementary School Primary
Rockway Elementary School Primary
Rockway Middle School Middle
Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School High
Royal Green Elementary School Primary
Royal Palm Elementary School Primary
Ruben Dario Middle School Middle
Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center Primary
Santa Clara Elementary School Primary
School for Advanced Studies - South High
School for Advanced Studies Homestead High
School for Advanced Studies North High
School for Advanced Studies-Wolfson High
Scott Lake Elementary School Primary
Seminole Elementary School Primary
Shadowlawn Elementary School Primary
Shenandoah Elementary School Primary
Shenandoah Middle School Middle
Silver Bluff Elementary School Primary
Skyway Elementary School Primary
Snapper Creek Elementary School Primary
Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) Primary
Somerset Academy Charter Primary
Somerset Academy Charter Elementary School (South Homestead) Primary
Somerset Academy Charter High School High
Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Campus) High
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School Middle
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School (Country Palms) Middle
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School (South Homestead) Middle
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School South Miami Campus Middle
Somerset Academy Elementary School South Miami Campus Primary
Somerset Arts Academy Primary
Somerset Gables Academy Primary
South Dade Middle School Middle
South Dade Senior High School High
South Hialeah Elementary School Primary
South Miami Heights Elementary Primary
South Miami K-8 Center Primary
South Miami Middle School Middle
South Miami Senior High School High
South Pointe Elementary School Primary
Southside Elementary School Primary
Southwest Miami Adult & Community Education Center Other/Ungraded
Southwest Miami Senior High High
Southwood Middle School Middle
Spanish Lake Elementary School Primary
Springview Elementary School Primary
Summerville Advantage Academy Primary
Sunset Elementary School Primary
Sunset Park Elementary School Primary
Sweetwater Elementary School Primary
Sylvania Heights Elementary School Primary
Teenage Parent Program Primary
Terra Environmental Research Institute High
The Charter School at Waterstone Primary
The English Center Other/Ungraded
Theodore R. and Thelma A. Gibson Charter School Primary
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Middle
Title I Migrant Education Program Other/Ungraded
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary Primary
Treasure Island Elementary School Primary
Tropical Elementary School Primary
Twin Lakes Elementary School Primary
Van E. Blanton Elementary School Primary
Village Green Elementary School Primary
Vineland K-8 Center Primary
Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School Primary
W. J. Bryan Elementary Primary
W. R. Thomas Middle School Middle
Wesley Matthews Elementary School Primary
West Hialeah Gardens Elementary School Primary
West Homestead K-8 Center Primary
West Miami Middle School Middle
Westland Hialeah Senior High School High
Westview Middle School Other/Ungraded
Whispering Pines Elementary School Primary
William H. Lehman Elementary School Primary
William H. Turner Technical Adult Other/Ungraded
William H. Turner Technical Arts High School High
Winston Park K-8 Center Primary
Young Men's Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Young Womens Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Youth Co-Op Charter School Primary
Zelda Glazer Middle School Other/Ungraded
Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Neva King Cooper Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Prek Intervention Primary
Robert Renick Education Center Other/Ungraded
Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center Other/Ungraded
South Florida Autism Charter School, Inc Other/Ungraded
Thena Crowder Early Childhood Diagnostic Special Education C Primary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
D.A. Dorsey Technical College High
Lindsey Hopkins Technical College High
Miami Lakes Educational Center and Technical College High
Robert Morgan Educational Center and Technical College High
South Dade Technical College Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Academy for Community Education (Ace) High
Alternative Outreach Program Other/Ungraded
Amikids Miami-Dade North Other/Ungraded
Amikids Miami-Dade South Other/Ungraded
Boystown Other/Ungraded
Citrus Health Sipp/Crisis Other/Ungraded
Cope Center North Other/Ungraded
Dade Juvenile Residential Facility Other/Ungraded
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center Other/Ungraded
Here's Help High
Jackson Sipp/Child Crisis Other/Ungraded
Jan Mann Opportunity School Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Corrections (Jc) Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Justice Center Alt Ed Other/Ungraded
Mavericks High of North Miami Dade County High
Mavericks High of South Miami Dade County High
Miami Bridge North Other/Ungraded
Miami Bridge South Other/Ungraded
Miami Children's Hospital Other/Ungraded
Miami Macarthur South Other/Ungraded
Miami Youth Academy Other/Ungraded
Richmond Perrine Optimist Other/Ungraded
School for Integrated Academic (North Campus) Other/Ungraded
Stellar Leadership Academy High
Turner/Guilford/Knight Other/Ungraded
Village South (Girls) Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Miami-dade County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
All Angels Academy Elementary
Allison Academy Mixed Grades
American High School Academy Secondary
Archbishop Coleman Carroll High School Secondary
Asbury Christian School Elementary
Barrington Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Betesda Christian School Mixed Grades
Beth Jacob High School Mixed Grades
Calusa Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Center of Life Academy Mixed Grades
Champagnat Catholic School Mixed Grades
Children S Rainbow Day School Elementary
Children's Hour Day School Elementary
Christ-Mar School Elementary
Cinderella School Elementary
Clara Mohammed School Elementary
Colonial Christian School Mixed Grades
Coral Park Christian Academy Elementary
Divine Savior Academy Mixed Grades
Dr John A McKinney Christian Academy Elementary
Ebenezer Christian Academy Mixed Grades
First United Methodist Christian School Elementary
Good Shepherd Catholic School Elementary
Gordon Schools of Beth David Elementary
Gospel Tabernacle Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Gulliver Preparatory School Miller Road Campus Secondary
Hollywood Education Literacy Project Miami Mixed Grades
Homestead Assembly Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Immaculata-La Salle High School Secondary
Jose Marti School #2 Elementary
Just Kids Centers Elementary
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool Elementary
Kids Playhouse Child Care Center Elementary
Lehrman Community Day School Elementary
Lincoln-Marti Schools & Daycare Center 21 Elementary
Little Angels Christian School Elementary
Miami Christian School Mixed Grades
Miami Shores Community Church School Elementary
Miami Shores Presbyterian Church School Elementary
Miami Springs Adventist School Elementary
Miami Union Academy Sda Mixed Grades
Mother of Christ Catholic School Elementary
New Jerusalem Christian Academy Elementary
North Hialeah Christian School Elementary
Our Lady of Lourdes Preschool Elementary
Our Lady of the Lakes Elementary
Our Lady of the Rosary School Elementary
Pentab Academy Elementary
Perrine Sda Elementary School Elementary
Princeton Christian School Mixed Grades
Rem Learning Center Elementary
Roblanca Academy Elementary
Royal Kids Academy Elementary
Sha'Arei Bina Torah Academy for Girls Mixed Grades
Sierra Norwood Calvary Child Development Center Elementary
Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs School Elementary
Spirit of Christ Child Dev Center & Academy Mixed Grades
St. Louis Covenant School Elementary
Sunflowers Academy Elementary
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elem School Elementary
The Glory of God Christian School Mixed Grades
Three Flags Academy Elementary
Thumbelina Learning Center #3 Mixed Grades
Town Center Preschool Elementary
Trinity Christian Academy Mixed Grades
West Dade Academy Mixed Grades
Westwood Christian School Mixed Grades
William A Kirlew Jr Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Alexander Montessori School Elementary
Killian Montessori School Elementary
La Prima Casa Montessori Elementary
Miami Lakes Montessori Christian Center Elementary
Miami Shores Montessori School Elementary
Miami Springs Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Academy at St. John'S Elementary
Montessori Children's House Elementary
Montessori Childrens Academy Elementary
Montessori Childrens House of Miami Lakes Elementary
Morningside Montessori School Elementary
St. Christophers Montessori Elementary
Sunset Montessori School Elementary
Winhold Montessori Schools Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Glendale Christian Academy Elementary
Kingdom Academy Elementary
Rasg Hebrew Academy Mixed Grades
Waldorf International School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Biscayne Academy Mixed Grades
Palmetto Bay Academy Mixed Grades
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism Mixed Grades
The Victory Center Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Coral Villa Christian Academy Elementary
Keystone National High School Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Childrens Creative Learning Center at Fiu Elementary
Kid Station Elementary
Little Village Daycare & Learning Center Elementary
Parkway Baptist Church Wee Care Elementary
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School Elementary
Riverside Baptist Child Development Center Elementary
Sunshine Learning Center Elementary
The Creative Learning Center Elementary
The Growing Place Elementary
The Tauber Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades