Sarasota County FL Schools

Advertisement

Sarasota County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Alta Vista Elementary School Primary
Ashton Elementary School Primary
Atwater Elementary Primary
Bay Haven School of Basics Plus Primary
Booker High School High
Booker Middle School Middle
Brentwood Elementary School Primary
Brookside Middle School Middle
Cranberry Elementary School Primary
Emma E. Booker Elementary School Primary
Englewood Elementary School Primary
Fruitville Elementary School Primary
Garden Elementary School Primary
Glenallen Elementary School Primary
Gocio Elementary School Primary
Gulf Gate Elementary School Primary
Heron Creek Middle School Middle
Imagine School at North Port Other/Ungraded
Imagine School at Palmer Ranch Primary
Island Village Montessori School Primary
Lakeview Elementary School Primary
Lamarque Elementary School Primary
Laurel Nokomis School Primary
McIntosh Middle School Middle
North Port High School High
Phillippi Shores Elementary School Primary
Riverview High School High
Sarasota High School High
Sarasota Middle School Middle
Sarasota Military Academy High
Sarasota School of Arts/Sciences Middle
Sarasota Suncoast Academy Primary
Sarasota Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Southside Elementary School Primary
Student Leadership Academy Middle
Suncoast Polytechnical High School High
Suncoast School for Innovative Studies Primary
Tatum Ridge Elementary School Primary
Taylor Ranch Elementary School Primary
Toledo Blade Elementary School Primary
Tuttle Elementary School Primary
Venice Elementary School Primary
Venice Middle School Middle
Venice Senior High School High
Wilkinson Elementary School Primary
Woodland Middle School Middle

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Children First Primary
Ese Special Programs Other/Ungraded
Oak Park School Other/Ungraded
Oak Park South Primary
Pine View School Other/Ungraded
The Florida Center for Child and Family Developmen Primary

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Sarasota County Technical Institute Primary

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Phoenix Academy Other/Ungraded
Triad Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Sarasota County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Ascension Lutheran School Elementary
Brickhouse Academy Mixed Grades
Calvary Chapel School Elementary
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School Secondary
Epiphany Cathedral School Elementary
Goldie Feldman Academy at Temple Beth Sholom Elementary
Good Shepherd Lutheran School Elementary
Incarnation Catholic School Elementary
Palm Grove Mennonite School Mixed Grades
Sarasota Christian School Mixed Grades
Sonhaven Preparatory Academy Mixed Grades
St. Martha Catholic School Elementary
Sunnyside Mennonite School Mixed Grades
The Out-Of-Door Academy Mixed Grades
The Tabernacle Christian School Elementary
Venice Christian School Mixed Grades
West Florida Christian School Mixed Grades
Westcoast School for Human Development Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Newgate School Mixed Grades

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Julie Rohr Academy Elementary
Sarasota Waldorf School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Prew Academy Secondary
The Gap School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Achievement Center (The) Secondary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades