Dade FL School District

Advertisement

Dade - Public Schools

School District: Dade
Address:
   1450 NE 2ND AVE # 912
   MIAMI, FL 33132
   (305) 995-2940
No. of Schools : 453
Student Enrollment: 356,964

Dade - District Boundary Map


Advertisement


Regular Schools in Dade


Name Level
Academir Charter School West Other/Ungraded
Ada Merritt K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Agenoria S Paschal/Olinda Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Air Base K-8 Center for International Education Other/Ungraded
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay Campus Other/Ungraded
Amelia Earhart Elementary School Other/Ungraded
American Senior High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
American Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Andover Middle School Other/Ungraded
Archcreek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Archimedean Academy Other/Ungraded
Archimedean Middle Conservatory Other/Ungraded
Archimedean Upper Conservatory Other/Ungraded
Arcola Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Arvida Middle School Other/Ungraded
Aspira Arts Deco Charter Other/Ungraded
Aspira Leadership and College Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Aspira Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School Other/Ungraded
Auburndale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Aventura City of Excellence School Other/Ungraded
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Avocado Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Banyan Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Barbara Goleman Senior High Other/Ungraded
Barbara Hawkins Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bel-Aire Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ben Gamla Charter School Other/Ungraded
Ben Sheppard Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Bent Tree Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Biscayne Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Biscayne Gardens Elementary Other/Ungraded
Blue Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bob Graham Education Center Other/Ungraded
Booker T. Washington Senior High Other/Ungraded
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Brentwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bridgeprep Academy of Arts & Minds Other/Ungraded
Broadmoor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brownsville Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bunche Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Calusa Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Campbell Drive K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Caribbean K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Carol City Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Carol City Middle School Other/Ungraded
Carrie P. Meek/Westview K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Charles David Wyche Jr Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Charles R Drew K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Charles R Hadley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Christina M. Eve Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Citrus Grove Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Citrus Grove Middle School Other/Ungraded
City of Hialeah Education Academy Other/Ungraded
Claude Pepper Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coconut Grove Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coconut Palm K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Colonial Drive Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Comstock Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Coral Gables Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Coral Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coral Reef Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter Other/Ungraded
Coral Reef Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Coral Terrace Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coral Way K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Country Club Middle School Other/Ungraded
Crestview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cutler Bay Middle Other/Ungraded
Cutler Bay Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Cutler Ridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cypress K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
D.A. Dorsey Technical College Other/Ungraded
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
David Fairchild Elementary School Other/Ungraded
David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Design & Architecture Senior High Other/Ungraded
Devon Aire K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
District Instructional Center (Dic) Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center C Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center D Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center E Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center F Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center G Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center H Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center L Other/Ungraded
Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores Other/Ungraded
Doral Academy Other/Ungraded
Doral Academy Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Doral Academy Charter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Doral Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy Other/Ungraded
Downtown Miami Charter School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Frederica S. Wilson/Skyway Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High Other/Ungraded
Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Dr. William A. Chapman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Earlington Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Early Beginnings Academy Other/Ungraded
Edison Park K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Emerson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Esy Summer Center Other/Ungraded
Ethel F. Beckford/Richmond Primary Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary Other/Ungraded
Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Everglades K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Excelsior Charter Academy Other/Ungraded
Excelsior Language Academy of Hialeah Other/Ungraded
Fairlawn Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Felix Varela Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Flagami Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Flamingo Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Florida City Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Florida International Academy Other/Ungraded
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Frederick R. Douglass Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fulford Elementary School Other/Ungraded
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High Other/Ungraded
Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center Other/Ungraded
George T. Baker Aviation Technical College Other/Ungraded
George W. Carver Elementary School Other/Ungraded
George Washington Carver Middle School Other/Ungraded
Georgia Jones Ayers Middle School Other/Ungraded
Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Other/Ungraded
Glades Middle School Other/Ungraded
Gloria Floyd Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Golden Glades Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Goulds Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gratigny Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Greenglade Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Greynolds Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gulfstream Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hammocks Middle School Other/Ungraded
Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Henry H. Filer Middle School Other/Ungraded
Henry M. Flagler Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Henry S. West Laboratory School Other/Ungraded
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Gardens Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Gardens Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior Adult Other/Ungraded
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High Other/Ungraded
Hibiscus Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Highland Oaks Middle School Other/Ungraded
Highly Inquisitive and Versatile Education (Hive) Preparator Other/Ungraded
Holmes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Homestead Middle School Other/Ungraded
Homestead Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Horace Mann Middle School Other/Ungraded
Howard D. McMillan Middle School Other/Ungraded
Howard Drive Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Instructional Center System Wide Other/Ungraded
International Studies Charter High School Other/Ungraded
International Studies Charter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Isaac: Integrated Science and Asian Culture Academy Other/Ungraded
Jack David Gordon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Jesse J. McCrary Jr. Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Joe Hall Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Joella Good Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John A. Ferguson Senior High Other/Ungraded
John F. Kennedy Middle School Other/Ungraded
John G. Dupuis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John I. Smith K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School Other/Ungraded
Jose de Diego Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kendale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kendale Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kensington Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kenwood K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Key Biscayne K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Keys Gate Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Keys Gate Charter School Other/Ungraded
Kinloch Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kinloch Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lake Stevens Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Stevens Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lakeview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lamar Louise Curry Middle School Other/Ungraded
Laura C. Saunders Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High School Other/Ungraded
Lawton Chiles Middle School Other/Ungraded
Leewood K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Leisure City K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary Other/Ungraded
Liberty City Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-Marti Charter School Hialeah Campus Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-Marti Charter School Little Havana Campus Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-Marti Schools International Campus Other/Ungraded
Linda Lentin K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Lorah Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ludlam Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Madison Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mae M. Walters Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elem Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mast Academy Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Charter High Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Charter Middle Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy East Charter Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy East Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy High School of International Studies Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Lakes High School Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Lakes Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Middle School of International Studies Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy of International Studies Other/Ungraded
Mater East Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mater Gardens Academy Other/Ungraded
Mater Gardens Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mater Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy Other/Ungraded
Maya Angelou Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Meadowlane Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Melrose Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Arts Charter Other/Ungraded
Miami Arts Studio 6-12 at Zelda Glazer Other/Ungraded
Miami Beach Adult & Community Ed Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Beach Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Carol City Senior High Other/Ungraded
Miami Central Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Children's Museum Charter School Other/Ungraded
Miami Community Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Community Charter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Miami Community Charter School Other/Ungraded
Miami Coral Park High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Miami Coral Park Senior High Other/Ungraded
Miami Edison Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Gardens Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Jackson Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Killian Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Lakes Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Lakes K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Lakes Middle School Other/Ungraded
Miami Norland Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Northwestern Senior High Other/Ungraded
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult Other/Ungraded
Miami Palmetto Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Senior Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Shores Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Southridge Senior High Other/Ungraded
Miami Springs Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Springs Middle School Other/Ungraded
Miami Springs Senior High Adult Other/Ungraded
Miami Springs Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Sunset Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Sunset Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami-Dade Online Academy- Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Miami-Dade Virtual High School Franchise Other/Ungraded
Morningside K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Myrtle Grove K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
N Dade Center for Modern Language Other/Ungraded
Nathan B. Young Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Natural Bridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Nautilus Middle School Other/Ungraded
New World School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Norland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Norland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 Other/Ungraded
North Beach Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North County K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
North Dade Middle School Other/Ungraded
North Glade Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Hialeah Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Miami Beach Senior High Other/Ungraded
North Miami Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Miami Middle School Other/Ungraded
North Miami Senior Adult Education Other/Ungraded
North Miami Senior High School Other/Ungraded
North Twin Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Norwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ojus Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oliver Hoover Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Olympia Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Orchard Villa Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Palm Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Palm Springs Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Palm Springs Middle School Other/Ungraded
Palm Springs North Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Palmetto Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Palmetto Middle School Other/Ungraded
Parkview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Parkway Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Paul W. Bell Middle School Other/Ungraded
Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Phyllis Wheatley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pine Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pine Villa Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pinecrest Academy (South Campus) Other/Ungraded
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pinecrest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Pk Early Intervention Program Other/Ungraded
Poinciana Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ponce de Leon Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rainbow Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Redland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Redland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Redondo Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Renaissance Elementary Charter School Other/Ungraded
Renaissance Middle Charter School Other/Ungraded
Richmond Heights Middle School Other/Ungraded
Riverside Elementary Community School Other/Ungraded
Riviera Middle School Other/Ungraded
Robert Morgan Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Robert Russa Moton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rockway Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rockway Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Royal Green Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Royal Palm Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ruben Dario Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Santa Clara Elementary School Other/Ungraded
School for Advanced Studies - South Other/Ungraded
School for Advanced Studies Homestead Other/Ungraded
School for Advanced Studies North Other/Ungraded
School for Advanced Studies-Wolfson Other/Ungraded
Scott Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Seminole Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Shadowlawn Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Shenandoah Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Shenandoah Middle School Other/Ungraded
Silver Bluff Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Snapper Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Elementary School (South Homestead) Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Campus) Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School (Country Palms) Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School (South Homestead) Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School South Miami Campus Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Elementary School South Miami Campus Other/Ungraded
Somerset Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Somerset Gables Academy Other/Ungraded
South Dade Middle School Other/Ungraded
South Dade Senior High School Other/Ungraded
South Dade Technical College Other/Ungraded
South Hialeah Elementary School Other/Ungraded
South Miami Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
South Miami K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
South Miami Middle School Other/Ungraded
South Miami Senior High School Other/Ungraded
South Pointe Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Southside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Southwest Miami Adult & Community Education Center Other/Ungraded
Southwest Miami Senior High Other/Ungraded
Southwood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Spanish Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Springview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Summerville Advantage Academy Other/Ungraded
Sunset Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sunset Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sweetwater Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sylvania Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Teenage Parent Program Other/Ungraded
Terra Environmental Research Institute Other/Ungraded
The Charter School at Waterstone Other/Ungraded
The English Center Other/Ungraded
Theodore R. and Thelma A. Gibson Charter School Other/Ungraded
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Other/Ungraded
Title I Migrant Education Program Other/Ungraded
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary Other/Ungraded
Treasure Island Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tropical Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Twin Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Van E. Blanton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Village Green Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Vineland K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School Other/Ungraded
W. J. Bryan Elementary Other/Ungraded
W. R. Thomas Middle School Other/Ungraded
Wesley Matthews Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Hialeah Gardens Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Homestead K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
West Miami Middle School Other/Ungraded
Westland Hialeah Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Whispering Pines Elementary School Other/Ungraded
William H. Lehman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
William H. Turner Technical Adult Other/Ungraded
William H. Turner Technical Arts High School Other/Ungraded
Winston Park K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Young Men's Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Young Womens Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Youth Co-Op Charter School Other/Ungraded
Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools in Dade


Name Level
Brucie Ball Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Neva King Cooper Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Prek Intervention Other/Ungraded
Robert Renick Education Center Other/Ungraded
Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center Other/Ungraded
South Florida Autism Charter School, Inc Other/Ungraded
Thena Crowder Early Childhood Diagnostic Special Education C Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools in Dade


Name Level
Lindsey Hopkins Technical College Other/Ungraded
Miami Lakes Educational Center and Technical College Other/Ungraded
Robert Morgan Educational Center and Technical College Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools in Dade


Name Level
Academy for Community Education (Ace) Other/Ungraded
Alternative Outreach Program Other/Ungraded
Amikids Miami-Dade North Other/Ungraded
Amikids Miami-Dade South Other/Ungraded
Boystown Other/Ungraded
C. G. Bethel High School Other/Ungraded
Chambers High School Other/Ungraded
Citrus Health Sipp/Crisis Other/Ungraded
Cope Center North Other/Ungraded
Dade Juvenile Residential Facility Other/Ungraded
Here's Help Other/Ungraded
Jackson Sipp/Child Crisis Other/Ungraded
Jann Mann Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Justice Center Alt Ed Other/Ungraded
Miami Bridge North Other/Ungraded
Miami Bridge South Other/Ungraded
Miami Macarthur South Other/Ungraded
Miami Youth Academy Other/Ungraded
Nicklaus Children's Hospital Other/Ungraded
Richmond Perrine Optimist Other/Ungraded
Stellar Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Turner/Guilford/Knight Other/Ungraded
Advertisement