Orange FL School District

Advertisement

Orange - Public Schools

School District: Orange
Address:
   PO BOX 271
   ORLANDO, FL 32802
   (407) 317-3209
No. of Schools : 225
Student Enrollment: 191,648

Orange - District Boundary Map


Advertisement


Regular Schools in Orange


Name Level
Aloma Elementary Primary
Andover Elementary Primary
Apopka Elementary Primary
Apopka High High
Apopka Middle Middle
Arbor Ridge K-8 Primary
Audubon Park Elementary Primary
Avalon Elementary Primary
Avalon Middle Middle
Azalea Park Elementary Primary
Bay Meadows Elementary Primary
Blankner K-8 Primary
Bonneville Elementary Primary
Bridgewater Middle Middle
Brookshire Elementary Primary
Camelot Elementary Primary
Carver Middle Middle
Castle Creek Elementary Primary
Catalina Elementary Primary
Chain of Lakes Middle Middle
Cheney Elementary Primary
Chickasaw Elementary Primary
Citrus Elementary Primary
Clarcona Elementary Primary
Clay Springs Elementary Primary
Colonial High High
Columbia Elementary Primary
Conway Elementary Primary
Conway Middle Middle
Corner Lake Middle Middle
Cte Virtual Center Other/Ungraded
Cypress Creek High High
Cypress Park Elementary Primary
Cypress Springs Elementary Primary
Deerwood Elementary Primary
Dillard Street Elementary Primary
Discovery Middle Middle
Dommerich Elementary Primary
Dover Shores Elementary Primary
Dr. Phillips Elementary Primary
Dr. Phillips High High
Dream Lake Elementary Primary
Durrance Elementary Primary
Eagles Nest Elementary Primary
East Lake Elementary Primary
East River High High
Eccleston Elementary Primary
Edgewater High High
Endeavor Elementary Primary
Engelwood Elementary Primary
Fern Creek Elementary Primary
Forsyth Woods Elementary Primary
Freedom High High
Freedom Middle Middle
Glenridge Middle Middle
Gotha Middle Middle
Grand Avenue Primary Learning Center Primary
Hiawassee Elementary Primary
Hidden Oaks Elementary Primary
Hillcrest Elementary Primary
Hope Charter Primary
Howard Middle Middle
Hungerford Elementary Primary
Hunters Creek Elementary Primary
Hunters Creek Middle Middle
Ivey Lane Elementary Primary
John Young Elementary Primary
Jones High High
Judson B Walker Middle Middle
Kaley Elementary Primary
Keenes Crossing Elementary Primary
Killarney Elementary Primary
Lake Como Elementary Primary
Lake Eola Charter Primary
Lake Gem Elementary Primary
Lake George Elementary Primary
Lake Nona High High
Lake Nona Middle Middle
Lake Silver Elementary Primary
Lake Sybelia Elementary Primary
Lake Weston Elementary Primary
Lake Whitney Elementary Primary
Lakemont Elementary Primary
Lakeview Middle Middle
Lakeville Elementary Primary
Lancaster Elementary Primary
Lawton Chiles Elementary Primary
Legacy High Charter High
Legacy Middle Middle
Liberty Middle Middle
Little River Elementary Primary
Lockhart Elementary Primary
Lockhart Middle Middle
Lovell Elementary Primary
Maitland Middle Middle
Maynard Evans High High
Meadow Woods Elementary Primary
Meadow Woods Middle Middle
Meadowbrook Middle Middle
Memorial Middle Middle
Metrowest Elementary Primary
Michael McCoy Elementary Primary
Millennia Elementary Primary
Mollie Ray Elementary Primary
Moss Park Elementary Primary
Nap Ford Community Charter Primary
Northlake Park Community Elementary Primary
Oak Hill Elementary Primary
Oak Ridge High High
Oakland Avenue Charter Primary
Oakshire Elementary Primary
Ocoee Elementary Primary
Ocoee High High
Ocoee Middle Middle
Odyssey Middle Middle
Olympia High High
Orange Center Elementary Primary
Orange County Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Orlando Science Middle High Charter Other/Ungraded
Orlo Vista Elementary Primary
Palm Lake Elementary Primary
Palmetto Elementary Primary
Passport Charter Primary
Pershing Elementary Primary
Phyllis Wheatley Elementary Primary
Piedmont Lakes Middle Middle
Pinar Elementary Primary
Pine Castle Elementary Primary
Pine Hills Elementary Primary
Pineloch Elementary Primary
Pinewood Elementary Primary
Princeton Elementary Primary
Ridgewood Park Elementary Primary
Riverdale Elementary Primary
Riverside Elementary Primary
Robert E Lee Middle Middle
Robinswood Middle Middle
Rock Lake Elementary Primary
Rock Springs Elementary Primary
Rolling Hills Elementary Primary
Rosemont Elementary Primary
Sadler Elementary Primary
Sand Lake Elementary Primary
Shenandoah Elementary Primary
Shingle Creek Elementary Primary
South Creek Middle Middle
Southwest Middle Middle
Southwood Elementary Primary
Spring Lake Elementary Primary
Stone Lakes Elementary Primary
Stonewall Jackson Middle Middle
Sunridge Elementary Primary
Sunrise Elementary Primary
Sunset Park Elementary Primary
Tangelo Park Elementary Primary
Thornebrooke Elementary Primary
Three Points Elementary Primary
Tildenville Elementary Primary
Timber Creek High High
Timber Lakes Elementary Primary
Ucp Charter Primary
Ucp Pine Hills Charter Primary
Union Park Elementary Primary
Union Park Middle Middle
University High High
Ventura Elementary Primary
Vista Lakes Elementary Primary
Washington Shores Elementary Primary
Waterbridge Elementary Primary
Waterford Elementary Primary
Wekiva High High
West Creek Elementary Primary
West Oaks Elementary Primary
West Orange High High
Westbrooke Elementary Primary
Westridge Middle Middle
Wetherbee Elementary Primary
Whispering Oak Elementary Primary
William Frangus Elementary Primary
William R Boone High High
William S Maxey Elementary Primary
Windermere Elementary Primary
Windy Ridge K-8 Primary
Winegard Elementary Primary
Winter Park High High
Wolf Lake Elementary Primary
Wolf Lake Middle Middle
Workforce Advantage Academy Charter High
Wyndham Lakes Elementary Primary
Zellwood Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools in Orange


Name Level
Cherokee Primary
Gateway Other/Ungraded
Hospital Homebound Other/Ungraded
La Amistad Other/Ungraded
Magnolia Other/Ungraded
Princeton House Charter Other/Ungraded
Ucp East Charter Primary
Ucp Transitional Learning Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools in Orange


Name Level
Mid Florida Tech High
Orlando Tech High
Westside Tech High
Winter Park Tech Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools in Orange


Name Level
Acceleration Academy High
Aloma High Charter High
Amikids Orlando Other/Ungraded
Beta Other/Ungraded
Chancery High Charter High
Devereux Treatment Program Other/Ungraded
Drop Back In Other/Ungraded
Esteem Academy Other/Ungraded
Excel High Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Addictions Receiving Facility High
Juvenile Detention Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Offenders Program High
Orange Youth Academy High
Pace Center for Girls Other/Ungraded
Positive Pathways Transition Center Other/Ungraded
Project Compass High
Prosperitas Leadership Academy Charter High
Sheeler High Charter High
Silver Star Center Other/Ungraded
Simon Youth Found Acad at Outlet Mktplce High
Universal Education Center High
University Behavioral Center Other/Ungraded
Village Other/Ungraded
Advertisement