Duval County FL Schools

Advertisement

Duval County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Philip Randolph Academies High
Abess Park Elementary School Elementary
Alfred I. Dupont Middle School Middle
Alimacani Elementary School Elementary
Andrew A. Robinson Elementary School Elementary
Andrew Jackson High School High
Annie R. Morgan Elementary School Elementary
Arlington Elementary School Elementary
Arlington Heights Elementary School Elementary
Arlington Middle School Middle
Atlantic Beach Elementary School Elementary
Atlantic Coast High School High
Baldwin Middle-Senior High School High
Bartram Springs Elementary Elementary
Bayview Elementary School Elementary
Beauclerc Elementary School Elementary
Biltmore Elementary School Elementary
Biscayne Elementary School Elementary
Brentwood Elementary School Elementary
Bridgeprep Academy Duval County Elementary
Brookview Elementary School Elementary
Carter G. Woodson Elementary School Elementary
Cedar Hills Elementary School Elementary
Central Riverside Elementary School Elementary
Chaffee Trail Elementary Elementary
Chet's Creek Elementary School Elementary
Chimney Lakes Elementary School Elementary
Crown Point Elementary School Elementary
Crystal Springs Elementary School Elementary
Darnell Cookman Middle/High School High
Dinsmore Elementary School Elementary
Don Brewer Elementary School Elementary
Douglas Anderson School of the Arts High
Duncan U. Fletcher High School High
Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School Middle
Duval Charter at Baymeadows Elementary
Duval Charter High School at Baymeadows High
Duval Charter Scholars Academy Elementary
Duval Charter School at Coastal Elementary
Duval Charter School at Flagler Center Elementary
Duval Charter School at Mandarin Elementary
Duval Charter School at Southside Elementary
Duval Charter School at Westside Elementary
Duval Virtual Academy Franchise High
Duval Virtual Instruction (Course Offerings) High
Duval Virtual Instruction Academy Other
Duval Virtual Instruction Program Other
Edward H. White High School High
Englewood Elementary School Elementary
Englewood High School High
Enterprise Learning Academy Elementary
First Coast High School High
Fishweir Elementary School Elementary
Florida Cyber Charter Academy Other
Florida Cyber Charter Academy at Clay Other
Florida Cyber Charter Academy at Osceola Other
Florida Virtual Academy at Pasco Not reported
Fort Caroline Elementary School Elementary
Fort Caroline Middle School Middle
Frank H. Peterson Academies High
Garden City Elementary School Elementary
George Washington Carver Elementary Elementary
Global Outreach Charter Academy Elementary
Greenfield Elementary School Elementary
Greenland Pines Elementary School Elementary
Gregory Drive Elementary School Elementary
Hendricks Avenue Elementary School Elementary
Henry F. Kite Elementary School Elementary
Highlands Elementary School Elementary
Highlands Middle School Middle
Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School Elementary
Holiday Hill Elementary School Elementary
Hyde Grove Elementary School Elementary
Hyde Park Elementary School Elementary
J. Allen Axson Elementary School Elementary
J. E. B. Stuart Middle School Middle
Jacksonville Beach Elementary School Elementary
Jacksonville Heights Elementary School Elementary
James Weldon Johnson College Prepartory Middle School Middle
Jean Ribault High School High
Jean Ribault Middle School Middle
Jefferson Davis Middle School Middle
John E. Ford K-8 School Elementary
John Love Elementary School Elementary
John Stockton Elementary School Elementary
Joseph Finegan Elementary School Elementary
Joseph Stilwell Middle School Middle
Julia Landon College Preparatory & Leadership Development Sc Middle
Kernan Middle School Middle
Kernan Trail Elementary School Elementary
Kings Trail Elementary School Elementary
Kipp Jacksonville K-8 Not reported
Kipp Voice / Kipp Impact K-8 Elementary
Kirby-Smith Middle School Middle
Lake Forest Elementary School Not reported
Lake Lucina Elementary School Elementary
Lake Shore Middle School Middle
Landmark Middle School Middle
Lavilla School of the Arts Middle
Lone Star Elementary School Elementary
Long Branch Elementary School Elementary
Loretto Elementary School Elementary
Louis S. Sheffield Elementary School Elementary
Love Grove Elementary School Elementary
Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary School Elementary
Mandarin High School High
Mandarin Middle School Middle
Mandarin Oaks Elementary School Elementary
Martin Luther King Jr Elementary School Elementary
Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School Middle
Mayport Elementary School Elementary
Mayport Middle School Middle
Merrill Road Elementary School Elementary
Neptune Beach Elementary School Elementary
New Berlin Elementary School Elementary
Normandy Village Elementary School Elementary
North Shore Elementary Elementary
Northwestern Middle School Middle
Oceanway Elementary School Elementary
Oceanway School Middle
Ortega Elementary School Elementary
Parkwood Heights Elementary School Elementary
Paxon School/Advanced Studies High
Pickett Elementary School Elementary
Pine Estates Elementary School Elementary
Pine Forest Elementary School Elementary
Pinedale Elementary School Elementary
R L Brown Gifted and Talented Academy Elementary
R. V. Daniels Elementary School Elementary
Ramona Boulevard Elementary School Elementary
Reynolds Lane Elementary School Elementary
River City Science Academy High
River City Science Academy at Mandarin Elementary
River City Science Academy Innovation School Elementary
River City Science Elementary Academy Elementary
Robert E. Lee High School High
Rufus E. Payne Elementary School Elementary
Ruth N. Upson Elementary School Elementary
Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary School Elementary
S. A. Hull Elementary School Elementary
Sabal Palm Elementary School Elementary
Sadie T. Tillis Elementary School Elementary
Saint Clair Evans Academy Elementary
Sallye B. Mathis Elementary School Elementary
Samuel W. Wolfson High School High
San Jose Academy Middle
San Jose Elementary School Elementary
San Jose Preparatory High School High
San Mateo Elementary School Elementary
San Pablo Elementary School Elementary
Sandalwood High School High
School of Success Academy-Sos Middle
Seabreeze Elementary School Elementary
Seacoast Charter Academy Elementary
Seaside Charter K-8 School Elementary
Seaside Community Charter School Elementary
Smart Pope Livingston Elementary Elementary
Somerset Academy-Elementary Eagle Campus Elementary
Somerset Academy-Middle Eagle Campus Middle
Somerset Preparatory Academy Not reported
Southside Estates Elementary School Elementary
Southside Middle School Middle
Spring Park Elementary School Elementary
Stanton College Preparatory High
Stonewall Jackson Elementary School Elementary
Susie E. Tolbert Elementary School Elementary
Teen Parent Service Center Prekindergarten
Terry Parker High School High
Thomas Jefferson Elementary Elementary
Tiger Academy Elementary
Timucuan Elementary School Elementary
Twin Lakes Academy Elementary School Elementary
Twin Lakes Academy Middle School Middle
Venetia Elementary School Elementary
Waterleaf Elementary Elementary
Waverly Academy Middle
Wayman Academy of the Arts Elementary
West Riverside Elementary School Elementary
Westside High School High
Westview K-8 Elementary
Whitehouse Elementary School Elementary
William M. Raines High School High
Windy Hill Elementary School Elementary
Woodland Acres Elementary School Elementary
Young Mens/Womens Leadership Academy at Eugene J Butler Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Alden Road Excep. Student Center High
Ese Pre Kindergarten Disabilities Center Prekindergarten
Hospital and Homebound Other
Mt. Herman Ese Center Other
Oak Hill Academy Elementary
Palm Avenue Excep. Student Center High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Amikids Jacksonville High
Biscayne High School High
Catapult Academy Not reported
Duval Academy High
Duval Mycroschool of Integrated Academics and Technologies High
Duval Regional Juvenile Detention Center High
Gateway Community Services High
Grand Park Career Center High
Grasp Academy Elementary
Impact Halfway House High
Lone Star High School High
Marine Science Education Center High
Mattie V Rutherford Alt Ed Center Middle
Pace Center for Girls-Jax High
Polk Grad Academy High
Pretrial Detention Facility High
School for Accelerated Learning and Technologies, Inc High
The Bridge Other
Youth Development Center Other

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Duval County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
"Dreamers Vision Academy,, Inc." Mixed Grades
Al-Furqan Academy Mixed Grades
America's Little Leaders Elementary
Assumption Catholic School Elementary
Austin Christian Vocational Academy Mixed Grades
Baymeadows Baptist Day School Elementary
Beaches Episcopal School Elementary
Berean Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Bethel Holiness Academy Mixed Grades
Bishop John J Snyder High School Secondary
Bishop Kenny High School Secondary
Blessed Trinity Catholic School Elementary
Broach West Elementary School Mixed Grades
Builders of the Faith Christian Academy Elementary
Cedar Creek Christian School Mixed Grades
Cedar Hills Baptist Christian School Elementary
Changing Lives Christian Academy Elementary
Chatmans Early Christian Academy Elementary
Christ the King Catholic School Elementary
Christ's Church Academy Mixed Grades
Cornerstone Christian School Mixed Grades
Eagle's View Academy Mixed Grades
Ephesus Sda Junior Academy Elementary
Episcopal School of Jacksonville Mixed Grades
Esprit de Corps Center for Learning Mixed Grades
Faith Academy Mixed Grades
First Coast Christian School Mixed Grades
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Guardian Catholic School Elementary
Harvest Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Harvest Community School Mixed Grades
Heart To Heart Christian Academy & Childcare Mixed Grades
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Holy Spirit Catholic School Elementary
Hope Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Jacksonville Adventist Academy Elementary
Jacksonville Assembly Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Jacksonville Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Jacksonville Country Day School Elementary
Joshua Christian Academy Mixed Grades
La Core Christian Elementary School Elementary
Laschool Academy Mixed Grades
Lighthouse Christian School Westside Mixed Grades
Livingway Fields of Act Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Millennial Christian School Mixed Grades
Monument Christian Academy Mixed Grades
New Beginnings Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Old Plank Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Parkwood Weekday Early Education Center Elementary
Parsons Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Providence School Mixed Grades
Resurrection Catholic School Elementary
Riverside Presbyterian Day School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
San Jose Catholic Grade School Elementary
San Jose Episcopal Day School Elementary
Seacoast Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Shepherd of the Woods Lutheran School - II Mixed Grades
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Marks Episcopal Day School Elementary
St. Matthews Catholic School Elementary
St. Patrick's Catholic School Elementary
St. Paul Catholic School - Jacksonville Beach Elementary
St. Paul's Catholic Elementary School-Riverside Elementary
Tdh Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Temple Christian Academy Mixed Grades
The Beverly Institute Mixed Grades
The Bolles School Mixed Grades
The Little Country School Mixed Grades
The Potter's House Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Time To Learn Academy Elementary
Torah Academy of Jacksonville Elementary
Trinity Christian Academy Mixed Grades
University Christian School Mixed Grades
Victory Christian Academy Mixed Grades
West Meadows Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Young Kids in Motion Learning Academy Mixed Grades
Zaraphath Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Academie de Montessori Elementary
Temple College Preparatory School Mixed Grades
The Discovery School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Martin J Gottlieb Day School Elementary
The Foundation Academy Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Broach School of Jacksonville-West Campus Mixed Grades
Broach School South Mixed Grades
Center Academy - Mandarin Mixed Grades
Clarke Schools for Hearing & Speech -Jacksonville Elementary
Daniel Academy Elementary
Depaul School of Northeast Florida Elementary
Fathers Harbor Academy Mixed Grades
Great Strides Rehabilitation Mixed Grades
Greenwood School Mixed Grades
Hope Haven Association, Inc Elementary
Jacksonville School for Autism Mixed Grades
Keystone Child Development Center Mixed Grades
Lifeskills Outreach Learning and Supports Elementary
Lighthouse Christian School Dinsmore Mixed Grades
Lighthouse Christian School-Mandarin Mixed Grades
Little Star Center Mixed Grades
Mainspring Academy, Inc Mixed Grades
Morning Star School Mixed Grades
New Leaf School for Change Mixed Grades
North Florida School of Special Education Mixed Grades
Reach Academy, Inc Mixed Grades
Reach Academy, Inc Mixed Grades
The Jericho School for Children With Autism Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Citi Family Center Elementary
Jca - Michele Block Gan Yeladim Preschool & Kdgn Elementary
Safe Harbor Academy Secondary
Wright Way To Higher Learning Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
"Arlington Kindergarten of Jacksonville,, Inc" Elementary
Childrenville Learing Center Elementary
St. Stephen Child Care & Learning Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement