Duval County FL Schools

Advertisement

Duval County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Philip Randolph Academies Other/Ungraded
Abess Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Alfred I. Dupont Middle School Other/Ungraded
Alimacani Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Andrew A. Robinson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Andrew Jackson High School Other/Ungraded
Annie R. Morgan Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Arlington Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Arlington Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Arlington Middle School Other/Ungraded
Atlantic Beach Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Atlantic Coast High School Other/Ungraded
Baldwin Middle-Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Bartram Springs Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bayview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Beauclerc Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Biltmore Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Biscayne Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brentwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brookview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Carter G. Woodson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cedar Hills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Central Riverside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chaffee Trail Elementary Other/Ungraded
Chet's Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chimney Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Crown Point Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Crystal Springs Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Darnell Cookman Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Dinsmore Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Don Brewer Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Douglas Anderson School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Duncan U. Fletcher High School Other/Ungraded
Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School Other/Ungraded
Duval Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Edward H. White High School Other/Ungraded
Englewood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Englewood High School Other/Ungraded
Enterprise Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
First Coast High School Other/Ungraded
Fishweir Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fort Caroline Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fort Caroline Middle School Other/Ungraded
Frank H. Peterson Academies Other/Ungraded
Garden City Elementary School Other/Ungraded
George Washington Carver Elementary Other/Ungraded
Global Outreach Charter Academy Other/Ungraded
Greenfield Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Greenland Pines Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gregory Drive Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hendricks Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Henry F. Kite Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Highlands Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Highlands Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Holiday Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hyde Grove Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hyde Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
J. Allen Axson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
J. E. B. Stuart Middle School Other/Ungraded
Jacksonville Beach Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jacksonville Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
James Weldon Johnson College Prepartory Middle School Other/Ungraded
Jean Ribault High School Other/Ungraded
Jean Ribault Middle School Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Davis Middle School Other/Ungraded
John E. Ford K-8 School Other/Ungraded
John Love Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John Stockton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Joseph Finegan Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Joseph Stilwell Middle School Other/Ungraded
Julia Landon College Preparatory & Leadership Development Sc Other/Ungraded
Kernan Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kernan Trail Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kings Trail Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kirby-Smith Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lake Forest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Lucina Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Shore Middle School Other/Ungraded
Landmark Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lavilla School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Lone Star Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Long Branch Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Loretto Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Louis S. Sheffield Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Love Grove Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mandarin High School Other/Ungraded
Mandarin Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mandarin Oaks Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Jr Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mayport Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mayport Middle School Other/Ungraded
Merrill Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Neptune Beach Elementary School Other/Ungraded
New Berlin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Normandy Village Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Shore Elementary Other/Ungraded
Northwestern Middle School Other/Ungraded
Oak Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oceanway Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oceanway School Other/Ungraded
Ortega Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Parkwood Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Paxon School/Advanced Studies Other/Ungraded
Pickett Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pine Estates Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pine Forest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pinedale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
R. V. Daniels Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ramona Boulevard Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Reynolds Lane Elementary School Other/Ungraded
River City Science Academy Other/Ungraded
Robert E. Lee High School Other/Ungraded
Rufus E. Payne Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ruth N. Upson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
S. A. Hull Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sabal Palm Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sadie T. Tillis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Saint Clair Evans Academy Other/Ungraded
Sallye B. Mathis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Samuel W. Wolfson High School Other/Ungraded
San Jose Elementary School Other/Ungraded
San Mateo Elementary School Other/Ungraded
San Pablo Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sandalwood High School Other/Ungraded
School of Success Academy-Sos Other/Ungraded
Seabreeze Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Smart Pope Livingston Elementary Other/Ungraded
Southside Estates Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Southside Middle School Other/Ungraded
Spring Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Stanton College Preparatory Other/Ungraded
Stonewall Jackson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Susie E. Tolbert Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Teen Parent Service Center Other/Ungraded
Terry Parker High School Other/Ungraded
Thomas Jefferson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Tiger Academy Other/Ungraded
Timucuan Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Twin Lakes Academy Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Twin Lakes Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded
Venetia Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Waterleaf Elementary Other/Ungraded
Wayman Academy of the Arts Other/Ungraded
West Riverside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westside High School Other/Ungraded
Westview K-8 Other/Ungraded
Whitehouse Elementary School Other/Ungraded
William M. Raines High School Other/Ungraded
Windy Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Woodland Acres Elementary School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Alden Road Excep. Student Center Other/Ungraded
Ese Pre Kindergarten Disabilities Center Other/Ungraded
Hospital and Homebound Other/Ungraded
Mt. Herman Ese Center Other/Ungraded
Palm Avenue Excep. Student Center Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Amikids Jacksonville Other/Ungraded
Catapult Academy Other/Ungraded
Duval Academy Other/Ungraded
Duval Regional Juvenile Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Gateway Community Services Other/Ungraded
Grand Park Career Center Other/Ungraded
Impact Halfway House Other/Ungraded
Marine Science Education Center Other/Ungraded
Mattie V Rutherford Alt Ed Center Other/Ungraded
Pace Center for Girls-Jax Other/Ungraded
Pretrial Detention Facility Other/Ungraded
School for Accelerated Learning and Technologies, Inc Other/Ungraded
Youth Development Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Duval County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Al-Furqan Academy Mixed Grades
Assumption Catholic School Elementary
Baymeadows Baptist Day School Elementary
Beaches Episcopal School Elementary
Berean Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Bethel Holiness Academy Mixed Grades
Bishop John J Snyder High School Secondary
Bishop Kenny High School Secondary
Blessed Trinity Catholic School Elementary
Cedar Creek Christian School Mixed Grades
Cedar Hills Baptist Christian School Elementary
Chatmans Early Christian Academy Elementary
Christ the King Catholic School Elementary
Christ's Church Academy Mixed Grades
Cornerstone Christian School Mixed Grades
Eagle's View Academy Mixed Grades
Esprit de Corps Center for Learning Mixed Grades
First Coast Christian School Mixed Grades
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Guardian Catholic School Elementary
Harvest Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Harvest Community School Mixed Grades
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Holy Spirit Catholic School Elementary
Jacksonville Assembly Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Jacksonville Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Joshua Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Monument Christian Academy Mixed Grades
New Beginnings Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Old Plank Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Parsons Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Providence School Mixed Grades
Resurrection Catholic School Elementary
Riverside Presbyterian Day School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
San Jose Catholic Grade School Elementary
San Jose Episcopal Day School Elementary
Seacoast Christian Academy Mixed Grades
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Marks Episcopal Day School Elementary
St. Matthews Catholic School Elementary
St. Patrick's Catholic School Elementary
St. Paul Catholic School - Jacksonville Beach Elementary
St. Paul's Catholic Elementary School-Riverside Elementary
The Bolles School Mixed Grades
The Little Country School Mixed Grades
The Potter's House Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Torah Academy of Jacksonville Elementary
Trinity Christian Academy Mixed Grades
University Christian School Mixed Grades
West Meadows Baptist Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Academie de Montessori Elementary
The Discovery School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Martin J Gottlieb Day School Elementary
The Foundation Academy Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Broach School South Mixed Grades
Center Academy - Mandarin Mixed Grades
Clarke Schools for Hearing & Speech -Jacksonville Elementary
Greenwood School Mixed Grades
Morning Star School Mixed Grades
North Florida School of Special Education Mixed Grades
The Jericho School for Children With Autism Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Jca - Michele Block Gan Yeladim Preschool & Kdgn Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
St. Stephen Child Care & Learning Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement