Hillsborough County FL Schools

Advertisement

Hillsborough County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Adams Middle School Other/Ungraded
Advantage Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded
Advantage Academy of Hillsborough Other/Ungraded
Alafia Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Alexander Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Alonso High School Other/Ungraded
Anderson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Apollo Beach Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Armwood High School Other/Ungraded
Bailey Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ballast Point Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Barrington Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bay Crest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bellamy Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Benito Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bevis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bing Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Blake High School Other/Ungraded
Bloomingdale High School Other/Ungraded
Boyette Springs Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brandon Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Brandon High School Other/Ungraded
Brooker Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brooks Debartolo Collegiate High School Other/Ungraded
Broward Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bryan Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bryant Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Buchanan Middle School Other/Ungraded
Buckhorn Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Burnett Middle School Other/Ungraded
Burney Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Burns Middle School Other/Ungraded
Cahoon Elementary Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Cannella Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Carrollwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chamberlain Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Chamberlain High School Other/Ungraded
Chiaramonte Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chiles Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cimino Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Citrus Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Clair-Mel Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Clark Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Claywell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cleveland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coleman Middle School Other/Ungraded
Collins Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Colson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Community Charter School of Excellence Other/Ungraded
Cork Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Corr Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Crestwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cypress Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Davidsen Middle School Other/Ungraded
Davis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Deer Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Delia Sanchez Full Service School Other/Ungraded
Desoto Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dickenson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Doby Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dover Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dowdell Middle Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Dunbar Elementary Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Durant High School Other/Ungraded
East Bay High School Other/Ungraded
Edison Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Egypt Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eisenhower Middle School Other/Ungraded
Essrig Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Farnell Middle School Other/Ungraded
Fishhawk Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Folsom Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Forest Hills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Foster Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Freedom High School Other/Ungraded
Frost Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gaither High School Other/Ungraded
Gary Adult Center Other/Ungraded
Gibsonton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Giunta Middle School Other/Ungraded
Gorrie Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grady Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Graham Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Greco Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hammond Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Heritage Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hill Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hillsborough High School Other/Ungraded
Hillsborough Virt Instr Prgs Other/Ungraded
Hillsborough Virtual Franchise High School Other/Ungraded
Horizon Charter School of Tampa Other/Ungraded
Hunter's Green Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Independence Academy Other/Ungraded
Independence Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ippolito Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jackson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
James Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Jefferson High School Other/Ungraded
Jennings Middle School Other/Ungraded
Just Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kenly Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kids Community College Riverview South Other/Ungraded
Kimbell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
King High School Other/Ungraded
Kingswood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Knights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Magdalene Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lanier Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Learning Gate Community School Other/Ungraded
Lee Elementary Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Legacy Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Lennard High School Other/Ungraded
Leto Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Leto High School Other/Ungraded
Lewis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Liberty Middle School Other/Ungraded
Limona Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Elementary Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Literacy/Leadership/Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Lithia Springs Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lockhart Elementary Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Lomax Magnet Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lopez Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lowry Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lutz Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mabry Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Macfarlane Park Elementary Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Madison Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mango Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Maniscalco Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mann Middle School Other/Ungraded
Marshall Middle School Other/Ungraded
Martinez Middle School Other/Ungraded
McDonald Elementary School Other/Ungraded
McKitrick Elementary School Other/Ungraded
McLane Middle School Other/Ungraded
Memorial Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mendenhall Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Middleton High School Other/Ungraded
Miles Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mintz Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mitchell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Monroe Middle School Other/Ungraded
Morgan Woods Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mort Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mosi Partnership Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Muller Elementary Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Mulrennan Middle School Other/Ungraded
Nelson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Newsome High School Other/Ungraded
Northwest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oak Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Orange Grove Middle Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Palm River Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Patricia Sullivan Metropolitan Ministries Partnership School Other/Ungraded
Pierce Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pinecrest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pizzo Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Plant City Adult & Community Center Other/Ungraded
Plant City High School Other/Ungraded
Plant High School Other/Ungraded
Potter Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pride Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Progress Village Middle Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Rampello K-8 Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Randall Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rcma Wimauma Academy Other/Ungraded
Reddick Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Riverview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Riverview High School Other/Ungraded
Robinson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Robinson High School Other/Ungraded
Robles Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rodgers Middle School Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ruskin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Schmidt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Schwarzkopf Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Seffner Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Seminole Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sergeant Paul R Smith Middle School Other/Ungraded
Sessums Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Shaw Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sheehy Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Shields Middle School Other/Ungraded
Shore Elementary Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Sickles High School Other/Ungraded
Sligh Middle School Other/Ungraded
Spoto High School Other/Ungraded
Springhead Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Steinbrenner High School Other/Ungraded
Stewart Middle Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Stowers Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Strawberry Crest High School Other/Ungraded
Sulphur Springs K-8 School Other/Ungraded
Summerfield Crossings Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Summerfield Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Symmes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tampa Bay Boulevard Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tampa Bay Tech High School Other/Ungraded
Tampa Palms Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Temple Terrace Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Terrace Community Middle School Other/Ungraded
Thonotosassa Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tinker K-8 School Other/Ungraded
Tomlin Middle School Other/Ungraded
Town & Country Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Trapnell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Trinity School for Children Other/Ungraded
Turkey Creek Middle School Other/Ungraded
Turner-Bartels K-8 School Other/Ungraded
Twin Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Usf/Patel Partnership Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Valrico Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Valrico Lake Advantage Academy Other/Ungraded
Van Buren Middle School Other/Ungraded
Village of Excellence Academy Other/Ungraded
Walden Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Walton Academy Other/Ungraded
Washington Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Webb Middle School Other/Ungraded
West Tampa Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westchase Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westshore Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wharton High School Other/Ungraded
Williams Middle Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Wilson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wilson Middle School Other/Ungraded
Wimauma Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Witter Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Woodbridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Yates Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Young Middle Magnet School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Caminiti Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Carver Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Dorothy Thomas Center Other/Ungraded
Ese Birth Thru Age 5 Other/Ungraded
Florida Autism Charter School of Excellence Other/Ungraded
Hospital/Homebound/Homebased Programs Other/Ungraded
Lavoy Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Mendez Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Pepin Academies Other/Ungraded
Simmons Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Aparicio-Levy Technical College Other/Ungraded
Brewster Technical College Other/Ungraded
Erwin Technical College Other/Ungraded
Learey Technical College Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Ami Kids Tampa Other/Ungraded
Ami Kids Yes Other/Ungraded
Bowers-Whitley Career Center Other/Ungraded
Brandon Epic 3 Center Other/Ungraded
Columbus Residential Juvenile Facility Other/Ungraded
Detention Center West Other/Ungraded
Falkenburg Road Jail Other/Ungraded
Hillsborough Girls Academy Other/Ungraded
Les Peters Academy Other/Ungraded
North Tampa Epic 3 Center Other/Ungraded
Pace Center for Girls Other/Ungraded
Seminole Heights Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Simmons Career Center Other/Ungraded
South County Career Center Other/Ungraded
Tampa Residential Facility Other/Ungraded
The Spring Other/Ungraded
Waters Career Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Hillsborough County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of the Holy Names Mixed Grades
Academy Prep Center of Tampa Elementary
American Youth Academy Mixed Grades
Bayshore Christian School Mixed Grades
Bell Shoals Baptist Academy Elementary
Bible Truth Ministries Academy Mixed Grades
Christ the King Catholic School Elementary
Citrus Park Christian School Mixed Grades
Corbett Preparatory School of Ids Elementary
Corpus Christi Catholic School Elementary
Faith Outreach Academy Mixed Grades
Family of Christ Christian School Elementary
First Baptist Brandon Christian Academy Elementary
First Baptist Church of East Bay Mixed Grades
Friendship Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Gateway Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Harvest Time Christian School Elementary
Hillel Academy of Tampa Elementary
Holy Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Jesuit High School Secondary
Legacy Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Libertas Academy Elementary
Lighthouse Center for Creative Learning Elementary
Northdale Lutheran School Elementary
Pace Private School System Mixed Grades
Progress Village Christian Academy Elementary
Providence Christian School Mixed Grades
Ruskin Christian School Mixed Grades
St. Johns Episcopal Parish Day School Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Tampa Elementary
St. Lawrence Catholic School Elementary
St. Marys Episcopal Day School Elementary
St. Peter Claver Catholic School Elementary
St. Stephen Catholic School Elementary
Tampa Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Tampa Bay Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Tampa Catholic High School Secondary
Tampa Preparatory School Mixed Grades
The Paideia School of Tampa Bay Mixed Grades
Town 'N Country Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Victory Christian Academy Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Beach Park School Elementary
Community Montessori School Civic Elementary
Montessori Academy of Tampa Bay Elementary
Montessori Early Learning Center Elementary
Montessori Preparatory School Elementary
The Brandon Montessori School at River Hills Elementary
The Montessori Children's House of Hyde Park Elementary
The Montessori House Day School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Carrollwood Day School Mixed Grades
Lee Academy for Gifted Education Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Center Academy - Riverview Mixed Grades
Ctr for Education School of the Arts and Scienc Mixed Grades
Morning Star Catholic School Tampa Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Lake Magdalene Umc Early Childhood Center Elementary
New Hope Early Learning Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
King's Kid Christian Academy Elementary
Mt. Calvary Sda Junior Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement