Miami-dade County FL Schools

Advertisement

Miami-dade County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academir Charter School West Other/Ungraded
Ada Merritt K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Agenoria S Paschal/Olinda Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Air Base K-8 Center for International Education Other/Ungraded
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay Campus Other/Ungraded
Amelia Earhart Elementary School Other/Ungraded
American Senior High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
American Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Andover Middle School Other/Ungraded
Archcreek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Archimedean Academy Other/Ungraded
Archimedean Middle Conservatory Other/Ungraded
Archimedean Upper Conservatory Other/Ungraded
Arcola Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Arvida Middle School Other/Ungraded
Aspira Arts Deco Charter Other/Ungraded
Aspira Leadership and College Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Aspira Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School Other/Ungraded
Auburndale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Aventura City of Excellence School Other/Ungraded
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Avocado Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Banyan Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Barbara Goleman Senior High Other/Ungraded
Barbara Hawkins Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bel-Aire Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ben Gamla Charter School Other/Ungraded
Ben Sheppard Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Franklin K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Bent Tree Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Biscayne Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Biscayne Gardens Elementary Other/Ungraded
Blue Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bob Graham Education Center Other/Ungraded
Booker T. Washington Senior High Other/Ungraded
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Brentwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bridgeprep Academy of Arts & Minds Other/Ungraded
Broadmoor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brownsville Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bunche Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Calusa Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Campbell Drive K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Caribbean K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Carol City Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Carol City Middle School Other/Ungraded
Carrie P. Meek/Westview K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Charles David Wyche Jr Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Charles R Drew K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Charles R Hadley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Christina M. Eve Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Citrus Grove Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Citrus Grove Middle School Other/Ungraded
City of Hialeah Education Academy Other/Ungraded
Claude Pepper Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coconut Grove Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coconut Palm K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Colonial Drive Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Comstock Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Coral Gables Senior High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Coral Gables Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Coral Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coral Reef Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter Other/Ungraded
Coral Reef Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Coral Terrace Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coral Way K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Country Club Middle School Other/Ungraded
Crestview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cutler Bay Middle Other/Ungraded
Cutler Bay Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Cutler Ridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cypress K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
D.A. Dorsey Technical College Other/Ungraded
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
David Fairchild Elementary School Other/Ungraded
David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Design & Architecture Senior High Other/Ungraded
Devon Aire K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
District Instructional Center (Dic) Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center C Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center D Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center E Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center F Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center G Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center H Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center L Other/Ungraded
Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores Other/Ungraded
Doral Academy Other/Ungraded
Doral Academy Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Doral Academy Charter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Doral Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy Other/Ungraded
Downtown Miami Charter School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Frederica S. Wilson/Skyway Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High Other/Ungraded
Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Rolando Espinosa K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Dr. William A. Chapman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Earlington Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Early Beginnings Academy Other/Ungraded
Edison Park K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Emerson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Esy Summer Center Other/Ungraded
Ethel F. Beckford/Richmond Primary Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary Other/Ungraded
Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Everglades K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Excelsior Charter Academy Other/Ungraded
Excelsior Language Academy of Hialeah Other/Ungraded
Fairlawn Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Felix Varela Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Flagami Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Flamingo Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Florida City Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Florida International Academy Other/Ungraded
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Frederick R. Douglass Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fulford Elementary School Other/Ungraded
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High Other/Ungraded
Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center Other/Ungraded
George T. Baker Aviation Technical College Other/Ungraded
George W. Carver Elementary School Other/Ungraded
George Washington Carver Middle School Other/Ungraded
Georgia Jones Ayers Middle School Other/Ungraded
Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Other/Ungraded
Glades Middle School Other/Ungraded
Gloria Floyd Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Golden Glades Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Goulds Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gratigny Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Greenglade Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Greynolds Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gulfstream Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hammocks Middle School Other/Ungraded
Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Henry H. Filer Middle School Other/Ungraded
Henry M. Flagler Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Henry S. West Laboratory School Other/Ungraded
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Gardens Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Gardens Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Hialeah Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior Adult Other/Ungraded
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High Other/Ungraded
Hibiscus Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Highland Oaks Middle School Other/Ungraded
Highly Inquisitive and Versatile Education (Hive) Preparator Other/Ungraded
Holmes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Homestead Middle School Other/Ungraded
Homestead Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Horace Mann Middle School Other/Ungraded
Howard D. McMillan Middle School Other/Ungraded
Howard Drive Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Instructional Center System Wide Other/Ungraded
International Studies Charter High School Other/Ungraded
International Studies Charter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Isaac: Integrated Science and Asian Culture Academy Other/Ungraded
Jack David Gordon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Jesse J. McCrary Jr. Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Joe Hall Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Joella Good Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John A. Ferguson Senior High Other/Ungraded
John F. Kennedy Middle School Other/Ungraded
John G. Dupuis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John I. Smith K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School Other/Ungraded
Jose de Diego Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kendale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kendale Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kensington Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kenwood K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Key Biscayne K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Keys Gate Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Keys Gate Charter School Other/Ungraded
Kinloch Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kinloch Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lake Stevens Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Stevens Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lakeview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lamar Louise Curry Middle School Other/Ungraded
Laura C. Saunders Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High School Other/Ungraded
Lawton Chiles Middle School Other/Ungraded
Leewood K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Leisure City K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary Other/Ungraded
Liberty City Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-Marti Charter School Hialeah Campus Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-Marti Charter School Little Havana Campus Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-Marti Schools International Campus Other/Ungraded
Linda Lentin K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Lorah Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ludlam Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Madison Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mae M. Walters Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mandarin Lakes K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elem Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mast Academy Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Charter High Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Charter Middle Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy East Charter Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy East Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy High School of International Studies Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Lakes High School Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Lakes Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy Middle School of International Studies Other/Ungraded
Mater Academy of International Studies Other/Ungraded
Mater East Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mater Gardens Academy Other/Ungraded
Mater Gardens Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mater Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy Other/Ungraded
Maya Angelou Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Meadowlane Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Melrose Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Arts Charter Other/Ungraded
Miami Arts Studio 6-12 at Zelda Glazer Other/Ungraded
Miami Beach Adult & Community Ed Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Beach Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Carol City Senior High Other/Ungraded
Miami Central Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Children's Museum Charter School Other/Ungraded
Miami Community Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Community Charter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Miami Community Charter School Other/Ungraded
Miami Coral Park High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Miami Coral Park Senior High Other/Ungraded
Miami Edison Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Gardens Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Jackson Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Killian Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Lakes Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Lakes K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Lakes Middle School Other/Ungraded
Miami Norland Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Northwestern Senior High Other/Ungraded
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult Other/Ungraded
Miami Palmetto Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Senior Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Shores Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Southridge Senior High Other/Ungraded
Miami Springs Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Miami Springs Middle School Other/Ungraded
Miami Springs Senior High Adult Other/Ungraded
Miami Springs Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami Sunset Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Sunset Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Miami-Dade Online Academy- Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Miami-Dade Virtual High School Franchise Other/Ungraded
Miccosukee Indian School Other/Ungraded
Morningside K-8 Academy Other/Ungraded
Myrtle Grove K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
N Dade Center for Modern Language Other/Ungraded
Nathan B. Young Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Natural Bridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Nautilus Middle School Other/Ungraded
New World School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Norland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Norland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 Other/Ungraded
North Beach Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North County K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
North Dade Middle School Other/Ungraded
North Glade Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Hialeah Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Miami Beach Senior High Other/Ungraded
North Miami Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North Miami Middle School Other/Ungraded
North Miami Senior Adult Education Other/Ungraded
North Miami Senior High School Other/Ungraded
North Twin Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Norwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oak Grove Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ojus Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oliver Hoover Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Olympia Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Orchard Villa Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Palm Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Palm Springs Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Palm Springs Middle School Other/Ungraded
Palm Springs North Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Palmetto Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Palmetto Middle School Other/Ungraded
Parkview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Parkway Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Paul W. Bell Middle School Other/Ungraded
Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Phyllis Wheatley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pine Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pine Villa Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pinecrest Academy (South Campus) Other/Ungraded
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pinecrest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Pk Early Intervention Program Other/Ungraded
Poinciana Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ponce de Leon Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rainbow Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Redland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Redland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Redondo Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Renaissance Elementary Charter School Other/Ungraded
Renaissance Middle Charter School Other/Ungraded
Richmond Heights Middle School Other/Ungraded
Riverside Elementary Community School Other/Ungraded
Riviera Middle School Other/Ungraded
Robert Morgan Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Robert Russa Moton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rockway Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rockway Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Royal Green Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Royal Palm Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ruben Dario Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Santa Clara Elementary School Other/Ungraded
School for Advanced Studies - South Other/Ungraded
School for Advanced Studies Homestead Other/Ungraded
School for Advanced Studies North Other/Ungraded
School for Advanced Studies-Wolfson Other/Ungraded
Scott Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Seminole Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Shadowlawn Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Shenandoah Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Shenandoah Middle School Other/Ungraded
Silver Bluff Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Snapper Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Elementary School (South Homestead) Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter High School Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Campus) Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School (Country Palms) Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School (South Homestead) Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School South Miami Campus Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Elementary School South Miami Campus Other/Ungraded
Somerset Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Somerset Gables Academy Other/Ungraded
South Dade Middle School Other/Ungraded
South Dade Senior High School Other/Ungraded
South Dade Technical College Other/Ungraded
South Hialeah Elementary School Other/Ungraded
South Miami Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
South Miami K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
South Miami Middle School Other/Ungraded
South Miami Senior High School Other/Ungraded
South Pointe Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Southside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Southwest Miami Adult & Community Education Center Other/Ungraded
Southwest Miami Senior High Other/Ungraded
Southwood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Spanish Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Springview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Summerville Advantage Academy Other/Ungraded
Sunset Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sunset Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sweetwater Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sylvania Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Teenage Parent Program Other/Ungraded
Terra Environmental Research Institute Other/Ungraded
The Charter School at Waterstone Other/Ungraded
The English Center Other/Ungraded
Theodore R. and Thelma A. Gibson Charter School Other/Ungraded
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Other/Ungraded
Title I Migrant Education Program Other/Ungraded
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary Other/Ungraded
Treasure Island Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tropical Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Twin Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Van E. Blanton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Village Green Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Vineland K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School Other/Ungraded
W. J. Bryan Elementary Other/Ungraded
W. R. Thomas Middle School Other/Ungraded
Wesley Matthews Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Hialeah Gardens Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Homestead K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
West Miami Middle School Other/Ungraded
Westland Hialeah Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Whispering Pines Elementary School Other/Ungraded
William H. Lehman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
William H. Turner Technical Adult Other/Ungraded
William H. Turner Technical Arts High School Other/Ungraded
Winston Park K-8 Center Other/Ungraded
Young Men's Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Young Womens Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Youth Co-Op Charter School Other/Ungraded
Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Brucie Ball Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Neva King Cooper Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Prek Intervention Other/Ungraded
Robert Renick Education Center Other/Ungraded
Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center Other/Ungraded
South Florida Autism Charter School, Inc Other/Ungraded
Thena Crowder Early Childhood Diagnostic Special Education C Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Lindsey Hopkins Technical College Other/Ungraded
Miami Lakes Educational Center and Technical College Other/Ungraded
Robert Morgan Educational Center and Technical College Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Academy for Community Education (Ace) Other/Ungraded
Alternative Outreach Program Other/Ungraded
Amikids Miami-Dade North Other/Ungraded
Amikids Miami-Dade South Other/Ungraded
Boystown Other/Ungraded
C. G. Bethel High School Other/Ungraded
Chambers High School Other/Ungraded
Citrus Health Sipp/Crisis Other/Ungraded
Cope Center North Other/Ungraded
Dade Juvenile Residential Facility Other/Ungraded
Here's Help Other/Ungraded
Jackson Sipp/Child Crisis Other/Ungraded
Jann Mann Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Justice Center Alt Ed Other/Ungraded
Miami Bridge North Other/Ungraded
Miami Bridge South Other/Ungraded
Miami Macarthur South Other/Ungraded
Miami Youth Academy Other/Ungraded
Nicklaus Children's Hospital Other/Ungraded
Richmond Perrine Optimist Other/Ungraded
Stellar Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Turner/Guilford/Knight Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Miami-dade County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
All Angels Academy Elementary
Allison Academy Mixed Grades
American High School Academy, Inc. Secondary
Betesda Christian School Mixed Grades
Calusa Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Center of Life Academy Mixed Grades
Champagnat Catholic School Mixed Grades
Children S Rainbow Day School Elementary
Christ Fellowship Academy Elementary
Christ-Mar School Elementary
Christopher Columbus High School Secondary
Cinderella School Elementary
Clara Mohammed School of Miami Elementary
Colonial Christian School Mixed Grades
Conchita Espinosa Academy Elementary
Divine Savior Academy Mixed Grades
Ebenezer Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Epiphany Catholic School Elementary
Faith Lutheran School Elementary
First United Methodist Christian School Elementary
Florida Christian School Mixed Grades
Gladeview Christian School Elementary
Good Shepherd Catholic School Elementary
Gospel Tabernacle Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Gulliver Preparatory School-Miller Drive Campus Secondary
Highpoint Academy Elementary
Hollywood Education Literacy Project Miami Mixed Grades
Holy Cross Lutheran School Elementary
Immaculata-La Salle High School Secondary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Jose Marti School #2 Elementary
Jose Marti School 1 Elementary
Just Kids Centers Elementary
Kendall Christian School Elementary
Keystone National High School Secondary
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool Elementary
Kids Playhouse Child Care Center Elementary
King's Christian School Elementary
Kingdom Academy Elementary
Lehrman Community Day School Elementary
Little Angels Christian School Elementary
Mechina of South Florida Secondary
Miami Christian School Mixed Grades
Miami Shores Community Church School Elementary
Miami Shores Presbyterian Church School Elementary
Miami Springs Adventist School Elementary
Miami Union Academy Sda Mixed Grades
Monsignor Edward Pace High School Secondary
New Jerusalem Christian Academy Elementary
Our Lady of Lourdes Preschool Elementary
Our Lady of the Holy Rosary-St. Richard School Elementary
Our Lady of the Lakes Elementary
Our Lady of the Rosary School Elementary
Palmer Trinity School Secondary
Palmetto Bay Academy Mixed Grades
Pentab Academy Elementary
Princeton Christian School Mixed Grades
Ransom Everglades School Mixed Grades
Rasg Hebrew Academy Mixed Grades
Redland Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Roblanca Academy Elementary
Royal Kids Academy Elementary
Sierra Norwood Calvary Child Development Center Elementary
St. Agatha Catholic School Elementary
St. Agnes Academy Elementary
St. Brendan Catholic High School Secondary
St. Brendan Elementary School Elementary
St. Hugh Catholic School Elementary
St. James Catholic School Elementary
St. John Neumann School Elementary
St. John's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Lawrence School Elementary
St. Louis Covenant School Elementary
St. Marys Cathedral School Elementary
St. Patrick School Elementary
St. Philip's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Rose of Lima School Elementary
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School Elementary
St. Timothy Parish School Elementary
Sts Peter & Paul School Elementary
Sunflowers Academy Elementary
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elem School Elementary
Temple Beth Am Day School Elementary
The Biltmore School Elementary
The Roig Academy Elementary
Three Flags Academy Elementary
Toras Emes Academy Klurman Elementary School Mixed Grades
Town Center Preschool Elementary
Trinity Christian Academy Mixed Grades
West Dade Academy Mixed Grades
Westwood Christian School Mixed Grades
William A Kirlew Jr Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Alexander Montessori School Elementary
Kingswood Montessori Academy Mixed Grades
Miami Shores Montessori School Elementary
Miami Springs Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Academy at St. John'S Elementary
Montessori Children's House Elementary
Montessori Childrens Academy Elementary
Morningside Montessori School Elementary
St. Christophers Elementary
Sunset Montessori School Elementary
Village Montessori School Elementary
Von Wedel Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
La Scuola Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Atlantis Academy Mixed Grades
Carpe Diem Academia Kindle Mixed Grades
Marian Center School & Services Mixed Grades
Vanguard School of Coconut Grove Fl Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Aventura Learning Center Elementary
Childrens Creative Learning Center at Fiu Elementary
Granada Presbyterian Day School Elementary
Rem Learning Center Elementary
The Creative Learning Center Elementary
The Growing Place Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Parkway Baptist Church Wee Care Elementary
Pinecrest Presbyterian Day School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement