Orange County FL Schools

Advertisement

Orange County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Aloma Elementary Other/Ungraded
Andover Elementary Other/Ungraded
Apopka Elementary Other/Ungraded
Apopka High Other/Ungraded
Apopka Middle Other/Ungraded
Arbor Ridge K-8 Other/Ungraded
Audubon Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Avalon Elementary Other/Ungraded
Avalon Middle Other/Ungraded
Azalea Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bay Meadows Elementary Other/Ungraded
Blankner K-8 Other/Ungraded
Bonneville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bridgewater Middle Other/Ungraded
Brookshire Elementary Other/Ungraded
Camelot Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carver Middle Other/Ungraded
Castle Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Catalina Elementary Other/Ungraded
Chain of Lakes Middle Other/Ungraded
Cheney Elementary Other/Ungraded
Chickasaw Elementary Other/Ungraded
Citrus Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clay Springs Elementary Other/Ungraded
College Park Middle Other/Ungraded
Colonial High Other/Ungraded
Columbia Elementary Other/Ungraded
Conway Elementary Other/Ungraded
Conway Middle Other/Ungraded
Corner Lake Middle Other/Ungraded
Cte Virtual Center Other/Ungraded
Cypress Creek High Other/Ungraded
Cypress Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cypress Springs Elementary Other/Ungraded
Deerwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dillard Street Elementary Other/Ungraded
Discovery Middle Other/Ungraded
Dommerich Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dover Shores Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dr. Phillips Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dr. Phillips High Other/Ungraded
Dream Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Durrance Elementary Other/Ungraded
Eagles Nest Elementary Other/Ungraded
East Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
East River High Other/Ungraded
Eccleston Elementary Other/Ungraded
Edgewater High Other/Ungraded
Endeavor Elementary Other/Ungraded
Engelwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fern Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Florida Virtual School Flex 6-8 Other/Ungraded
Florida Virtual School Flex 9-12 Other/Ungraded
Florida Virtual School Flex K-5 Other/Ungraded
Forsyth Woods Elementary Other/Ungraded
Freedom High Other/Ungraded
Freedom Middle Other/Ungraded
Glenridge Middle Other/Ungraded
Gotha Middle Other/Ungraded
Grand Avenue Primary Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Hiawassee Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hidden Oaks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hope Charter Other/Ungraded
Howard Middle Other/Ungraded
Hungerford Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hunters Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hunters Creek Middle Other/Ungraded
Ivey Lane Elementary Other/Ungraded
John Young Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jones High Other/Ungraded
Judson B Walker Middle Other/Ungraded
Kaley Lake Como Elementary Other/Ungraded
Keenes Crossing Elementary Other/Ungraded
Killarney Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lake Eola Charter Other/Ungraded
Lake Gem Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lake George Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lake Nona High Other/Ungraded
Lake Nona Middle Other/Ungraded
Lake Silver Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lake Sybelia Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lake Weston Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lake Whitney Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lakemont Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lakeview Middle Other/Ungraded
Lakeville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lancaster Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lawton Chiles Elementary Other/Ungraded
Legacy High Charter Other/Ungraded
Legacy Middle Other/Ungraded
Liberty Middle Other/Ungraded
Little River Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lockhart Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lockhart Middle Other/Ungraded
Lovell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Maitland Middle Other/Ungraded
Maynard Evans High Other/Ungraded
Meadow Woods Elementary Other/Ungraded
Meadow Woods Middle Other/Ungraded
Meadowbrook Middle Other/Ungraded
Memorial Middle Other/Ungraded
Metrowest Elementary Other/Ungraded
Michael McCoy Elementary Other/Ungraded
Millennia Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mollie Ray Elementary Other/Ungraded
Moss Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Nap Ford Community Charter Other/Ungraded
Northlake Park Community Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oak Hill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oak Ridge High Other/Ungraded
Oakland Avenue Charter Other/Ungraded
Oakshire Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ocoee Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ocoee High Other/Ungraded
Ocoee Middle Other/Ungraded
Ocvs Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Odyssey Middle Other/Ungraded
Olympia High Other/Ungraded
Orange Center Elementary Other/Ungraded
Orlando Science Middle High Charter Other/Ungraded
Orlo Vista Elementary Other/Ungraded
Palm Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Palmetto Elementary Other/Ungraded
Passport Charter Other/Ungraded
Pershing Pine Castle Elementary Other/Ungraded
Phyllis Wheatley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Piedmont Lakes Middle Other/Ungraded
Pinar Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pine Castle Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pine Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pineloch Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pinewood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Prairie Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Princeton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ridgewood Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Riverdale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Riverside Elementary Other/Ungraded
Robinswood Middle Other/Ungraded
Rock Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rock Springs Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rolling Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rosemont Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sadler Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sand Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Shenandoah Elementary Other/Ungraded
Shingle Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
South Creek Middle Other/Ungraded
Southwest Middle Other/Ungraded
Southwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Spring Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stone Lakes Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stonewall Jackson Middle Other/Ungraded
Sunridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sunrise Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sunset Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Tangelo Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Thornebrooke Elementary Other/Ungraded
Three Points Elementary Other/Ungraded
Tildenville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Timber Creek High Other/Ungraded
Timber Lakes Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ucp Orange Charter Other/Ungraded
Ucp Pine Hills Charter Other/Ungraded
Union Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Union Park Middle Other/Ungraded
University High Other/Ungraded
Ventura Elementary Other/Ungraded
Vista Lakes Elementary Other/Ungraded
Washington Shores Elementary Other/Ungraded
Waterbridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Waterford Elementary Other/Ungraded
Wekiva High Other/Ungraded
West Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
West Oaks Elementary Other/Ungraded
West Orange High Other/Ungraded
Westbrooke Elementary Other/Ungraded
Westridge Middle Other/Ungraded
Wetherbee Elementary Other/Ungraded
Whispering Oak Elementary Other/Ungraded
William Frangus Elementary Other/Ungraded
William R Boone High Other/Ungraded
William S Maxey Elementary Other/Ungraded
Windermere Elementary Other/Ungraded
Windy Ridge K-8 Other/Ungraded
Winegard Elementary Other/Ungraded
Winter Park High Other/Ungraded
Wolf Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Wolf Lake Middle Other/Ungraded
Wyndham Lakes Elementary Other/Ungraded
Zellwood Elementary Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Cherokee Other/Ungraded
Gateway Other/Ungraded
Hospital Homebound Other/Ungraded
La Amistad Other/Ungraded
Magnolia Other/Ungraded
Princeton House Charter Other/Ungraded
Ucp East Charter Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Orange Technical College Mid Florida Campus Other/Ungraded
Orange Technical College Orlando Campus Other/Ungraded
Orange Technical College Westside Campus Other/Ungraded
Orange Technical College Winter Park Campus Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Acceleration East Other/Ungraded
Aloma High Charter Other/Ungraded
Amikids Orlando Other/Ungraded
Beta Other/Ungraded
Chancery High Charter Other/Ungraded
Children's Center for Education Other/Ungraded
Devereux Treatment Program Other/Ungraded
Esteem Academy Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Detention Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Offenders Program Other/Ungraded
Orange Youth Academy Other/Ungraded
Pace Center for Girls Other/Ungraded
Positive Pathways Transition Center Other/Ungraded
Project Compass Other/Ungraded
Prosperitas Leadership Academy Charter Other/Ungraded
Sheeler High Charter Other/Ungraded
Silver Star Center Other/Ungraded
Simon Youth Found Acad at Outlet Mktplce Other/Ungraded
Universal Education Center Other/Ungraded
University Behavioral Center Other/Ungraded
Village Other/Ungraded
Workforce Advantage Academy Charter Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Orange County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Agape Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Alpha Learning Academy Elementary
Apopka Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Azalea Park Baptist School Mixed Grades
Beeman Park Preparatory School Elementary
Brush Arbor Christian School Mixed Grades
Calvary City Christian Academy & Preschool Mixed Grades
Downey Christian School Mixed Grades
Eastland Christian School Mixed Grades
El Bethel Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Elite Preparatory Academy Mixed Grades
Faith Christian Academy & Preschool Mixed Grades
Family Christian School Elementary
Good Shepherd Catholic School Elementary
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Hampden Dubose Academy Mixed Grades
Harvest Baptist Christian Academy Elementary
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Ibn Seena Academy Mixed Grades
Jewish Academy of Orlando Elementary
King of Kings Lutheran School Elementary
Kingsway Christian Academy Elementary
Lake Highland Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Lake Rose Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Leaders Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Mt. Sinai Jr Academy Mixed Grades
Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando Elementary
Orangewood Christian School Mixed Grades
Orlando Baptist Temple Mixed Grades
Orlando Christian Prep Mixed Grades
Park Maitland School Elementary
Pathways Private School Mixed Grades
Pine Castle Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Radiant Life Academy Elementary
Regency Christian Academy Elementary
Saints Academy Mixed Grades
South Orlando Christian Academy Mixed Grades
St. Andrew Catholic School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School Elementary
St. John Vianney Elementary School Elementary
St. Margaret Mary Catholic School Elementary
Starchild Academy Elementary
The Crenshaw School Mixed Grades
The Life Academy of Excellence Mixed Grades
The Parke House Academy Elementary
Trace Academy Elementary
Treasure of Knowledge Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Tri-L Christian Academy Elementary
Trinity Christian School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Victory Christian Academy Mixed Grades
West Oaks Academy Mixed Grades
Windemere Preparatory School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Baldwin Oaks Academy Elementary
Maitland Montessori School Elementary
Montessori World School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Circle Christian School Mixed Grades
Premier Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Academy for Autism Mixed Grades
Avalon School Mixed Grades
Center Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Hope Academy Secondary
Peaceforce Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
College Park Kiddie Kampus Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement