Orange County FL Schools

Advertisement

Orange County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
118-E-Sw-5 Not reported
20-E-Sw-4 Not reported
72 E W 7 Not reported
83-E-Se-3 Not reported
85-E-W-4 Not reported
Aloma Elementary Elementary
Andover Elementary Elementary
Apopka Elementary Elementary
Apopka High High
Apopka Middle Middle
Arbor Ridge K-8 Elementary
Audubon Park School Elementary
Avalon Elementary Elementary
Avalon Middle Middle
Azalea Park Elementary Elementary
Baldwin Park Elementary Elementary
Bay Lake Elementary Elementary
Bay Meadows Elementary Elementary
Blankner K-8 Elementary
Bonneville Elementary Elementary
Bridgeprep Academy Charter Elementary
Bridgewater Middle Middle
Brookshire Elementary Elementary
Camelot Elementary Elementary
Carver Middle Middle
Castle Creek Elementary Elementary
Castleview Elementary Elementary
Catalina Elementary Elementary
Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter High
Chain of Lakes Middle Middle
Championship Academy of Distinction at Orlando Not reported
Cheney Elementary Elementary
Chickasaw Elementary Elementary
Citrus Elementary Elementary
Clay Springs Elementary Elementary
College Park Middle Middle
Colonial High High
Columbia Elementary Elementary
Conway Elementary Elementary
Conway Middle Middle
Corner Lake Middle Middle
Cornerstone Academy Charter Elementary
Cornerstone Charter Academy High High
Cypress Creek High High
Cypress Springs Elementary Elementary
Deerwood Elementary Elementary
Dillard Street Elementary Elementary
Discovery Middle Middle
Dommerich Elementary Elementary
Dover Shores Elementary Elementary
Dr. Phillips Elementary Elementary
Dr. Phillips High High
Dream Lake Elementary Elementary
Durrance Elementary Not reported
Eagle Creek Elementary Elementary
Eagles Nest Elementary Elementary
East Lake Elementary Elementary
East River High High
Eccleston Elementary Elementary
Edgewater High High
Endeavor Elementary Elementary
Engelwood Elementary Elementary
Ese Transition High
Florida Virtual School Flex 6-8 Middle
Florida Virtual School Flex 9-12 High
Florida Virtual School Flex K-5 Elementary
Flvs Full Time 6-8 Middle
Flvs Full Time K-5 Elementary
Flvs Full-Time 9-12 High
Forsyth Woods Elementary Elementary
Freedom High High
Freedom Middle Middle
Glenridge Middle Middle
Gotha Middle Middle
Hiawassee Elementary Elementary
Hidden Oaks Elementary Elementary
Hillcrest Elementary Elementary
Hope Charter Elementary
Horizon West Middle Middle
Howard Middle Middle
Hungerford Elementary Elementary
Hunters Creek Elementary Elementary
Hunters Creek Middle Middle
Independence Elementary Elementary
Innovation Middle Middle
Innovation Montessori High Charter High
Innovation Montessori Ocoee Elementary
Ivey Lane Elementary Elementary
John Young Elementary Elementary
Jones High High
Judson B Walker Middle Middle
Keenes Crossing Elementary Elementary
Kids Community College Charter Not reported
Killarney Elementary Elementary
Lake Como School Elementary
Lake Eola Charter Elementary
Lake Gem Elementary Elementary
Lake George Elementary Elementary
Lake Nona High High
Lake Nona Middle Middle
Lake Silver Elementary Elementary
Lake Sybelia Elementary Elementary
Lake Weston Elementary Elementary
Lake Whitney Elementary Elementary
Lakemont Elementary Elementary
Lakeview Middle Middle
Lakeville Elementary Elementary
Lancaster Elementary Elementary
Laureate Park Elementary Elementary
Lawton Chiles Elementary Elementary
Legacy High Charter High
Legacy Middle Middle
Legends Academy Charter Elementary
Liberty Middle Middle
Little River Elementary Elementary
Lockhart Elementary Elementary
Lockhart Middle Middle
Lovell Elementary Elementary
Lucious and Emma Nixon Academy Charter Elementary
Maitland Middle Middle
Maynard Evans High High
Meadow Woods Elementary Elementary
Meadow Woods Middle Middle
Meadowbrook Middle Middle
Memorial Middle Middle
Metrowest Elementary Elementary
Michael McCoy Elementary Elementary
Millennia Elementary Elementary
Millennia Gardens Elementary Elementary
Mollie Ray Elementary Elementary
Moss Park Elementary Elementary
Nap Ford Community Charter Elementary
Northlake Park Community Elementary Elementary
Oak Hill Elementary Elementary
Oak Ridge High High
Oakland Avenue Charter Elementary
Oakshire Elementary Elementary
Ocoee Elementary Elementary
Ocoee High High
Ocoee Middle Middle
Ocps Academic Center for Excellence Elementary
Ocvs Digital Academy Other
Ocvs Virtual Franchise Other
Ocvs Virtual Instruction (Course Offerings) Other
Ocvs Virtual Instruction Program Other
Odyssey Middle Middle
Olympia High High
Orange Center Elementary Elementary
Orange County Preparatory Academy Charter Elementary
Orlando Gifted Academy Elementary
Orlando Science Elementary Charter Elementary
Orlando Science Middle High Charter High
Orlo Vista Elementary Elementary
Palm Lake Elementary Elementary
Palmetto Elementary Elementary
Passport Charter Elementary
Pershing School Elementary
Phyllis Wheatley Elementary Elementary
Piedmont Lakes Middle Middle
Pinar Elementary Elementary
Pine Hills Elementary Elementary
Pinecrest Academy Avalon Elementary
Pinecrest Creek Charter Elementary
Pinecrest Preparatory Charter Elementary
Pineloch Elementary Elementary
Pinewood Elementary Elementary
Prairie Lake Elementary Elementary
Princeton Elementary Elementary
Renaissance Charter at Crown Point Elementary
Renaissance Charter School at Central Florida Not reported
Renaissance Charter School at Chickasaw Trail Elementary
Renaissance Charter School at Goldenrod Elementary
Renaissance Charter School at Hunters Creek Elementary
Ridgewood Park Elementary Elementary
Riverdale Elementary Elementary
Riverside Elementary Elementary
Robinswood Middle Middle
Rock Lake Elementary Elementary
Rock Springs Elementary Elementary
Rolling Hills Elementary Elementary
Rosemont Elementary Elementary
Sadler Elementary Elementary
Sally Ride Elementary Elementary
Sand Lake Elementary Elementary
Shenandoah Elementary Elementary
Shingle Creek Elementary Elementary
South Creek Middle Middle
Southwest Middle Middle
Southwood Elementary Elementary
Spring Lake Elementary Elementary
Stone Lakes Elementary Elementary
Stonewall Jackson Middle Middle
Sun Blaze Elementary Elementary
Sunridge Elementary Elementary
Sunridge Middle Middle
Sunrise Elementary Elementary
Sunset Park Elementary Elementary
Tangelo Park Elementary Elementary
Thornebrooke Elementary Elementary
Three Points Elementary Elementary
Tildenville Elementary Elementary
Timber Creek High High
Timber Lakes Elementary Elementary
Timber Springs Middle Middle
Union Park Elementary Elementary
Union Park Middle Middle
University High High
Ventura Elementary Elementary
Vista Lakes Elementary Elementary
Washington Shores Elementary Elementary
Water Spring Elementary Elementary
Waterbridge Elementary Elementary
Waterford Elementary Elementary
Wedgefield School Elementary
Wekiva High High
West Creek Elementary Elementary
West Oaks Elementary Elementary
West Orange High High
Westbrooke Elementary Elementary
Westpointe Elementary Elementary
Westridge Middle Middle
Wetherbee Elementary Elementary
Whispering Oak Elementary Elementary
William Frangus Elementary Elementary
William R Boone High High
William S Maxey Elementary Elementary
Windermere Elementary Elementary
Windermere High High
Windy Ridge K-8 Elementary
Winegard Elementary Elementary
Winter Park High High
Wolf Lake Elementary Elementary
Wolf Lake Middle Middle
Wyndham Lakes Elementary Elementary
Zellwood Elementary Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Access Charter High
Cherokee Elementary
Gateway High
Hospital Homebound Other
La Amistad Other
Magnolia School Other
Princeton House Charter Other
Ucp Transitional Learning Academy High Charter High

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Orange Technical College Mid Florida Campus High
Orange Technical College Orlando Campus High
Orange Technical College Westside Campus High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Acceleration East High
Acceleration West High
Aloma High Charter High
Amikids Orlando High
Aspire Academy Charter Elementary
Beta High
Chancery High Charter High
Children's Center for Education Not reported
Devereux Treatment Program Other
Econ River High Charter High
Esteem Academy High
Innovations Middle Charter Middle
Juvenile Detention Other
Juvenile Offenders Program High
Orange Youth Academy High
Pace Center for Girls High
Positive Pathways Transition Center Other
Project Compass High
Prosperitas Leadership Academy Charter High
Sheeler High Charter High
Simon Youth Found Acad at Outlet Mktplce High
Sunshine High School-Greater Orlando Campus High
Ucp Downtown Charter Elementary
Ucp East Charter Elementary
Ucp Pine Hills Charter Elementary
Ucp West Orange Charter Elementary
Universal Education Center High
University Behavioral Center Not reported
Village Other
Workforce Advantage Academy Charter High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Orange County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
"Apostolic Worshop Child Development,, Inc." Elementary
"Community Christian Learning Ctr , Corp - Winter" Elementary
"Irene's Christian Academy,, Inc." Mixed Grades
"Scholars Prep Academy,Inc." Mixed Grades
A Books Christian Academy Elementary
Agape Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Alpha Learning Academy Elementary
American School of Leadership Secondary
Anointed Word Faith Academy Elementary
Anointed Word Faith Academy Elementary
Apopka Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Azalea Park Baptist School Mixed Grades
Beeman Park Preparatory School Elementary
Beryl Wisdom Adventist School Elementary
Bethany Learning Academy Elementary
Brush Arbor Christian School Mixed Grades
Calvary City Christian Academy & Preschool Mixed Grades
Changing Lives Academy, Inc. Mixed Grades
Changing Lives Academy, Inc. Mixed Grades
Cranium Academy Elementary
Deeper Root Academy Elementary
Deeper Root Academy Elementary
Downey Christian School Mixed Grades
Dreamlight High School Secondary
Eastland Christian School Mixed Grades
Edgewood Ranch Academy Mixed Grades
El Bethel Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Elite Preparatory Academy Mixed Grades
Faith Christian Academy & Preschool Mixed Grades
Faith Christian Academy of Orlando Elementary
Faith Generation Academy Elementary
Family Christian Academy Orlando Mixed Grades
Family Christian School Elementary
First Phase Children's Academy Elementary
Fmi S.T.E.M. Academy 34761 Mixed Grades
Fmi Stem Academy Mixed Grades
Future Leaders Academy Elementary
Generation Hope Academy, Inc Mixed Grades
Generation of Hope Academy Mixed Grades
Generation of Hope Academy, Inc 2 Mixed Grades
Generation of Hope Academy, Inc 2 Mixed Grades
Glad Tidings Academy Elementary
Glad Tidings Learning Center and Acadamey East Elementary
Good Shepherd Catholic School Elementary
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Growing Together Academy Mixed Grades
Hampden Dubose Academy Mixed Grades
Harvest Baptist Christian Academy Elementary
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Huntington Learning Center-Apopka Mixed Grades
Ibn Seena Academy Mixed Grades
Jewish Academy of Orlando Elementary
King of Kings Lutheran School Elementary
Kingdom Heart Academy Mixed Grades
Kingsway Christian Academy Elementary
Lake Highland Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Lake Rose Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Leaders Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Light Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Little Lords and Ladies Christian Private School Elementary
Little Steps Academy Mixed Grades
Living Word Academy Elementary
Monarch Learning Academy Elementary
Mt. Sinai Jr Academy Mixed Grades
Mtta - Masters Training Academy Mixed Grades
Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando Elementary
New Beginings Academy Elementary
New Directions Community School of Orlando Mixed Grades
One Accord Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Orange County Academy Mixed Grades
Orangewood Christian School Mixed Grades
Orlando Baptist Temple Mixed Grades
Orlando Christian Prep Mixed Grades
Orlando Day Nursery Elementary
Orlando Junior Academy Elementary
Park Maitland School Elementary
Pathways Private School Mixed Grades
Pine Castle Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Potter's House Academy Mixed Grades
Precious Creations II Elementary
Radiant Life Academy Elementary
Raising Knowledge Academy, Inc. Mixed Grades
Regency Christian Academy Elementary
Rjb Christian School Mixed Grades
Saints Academy Mixed Grades
Scholar's Prep Academy, Inc Mixed Grades
South Orlando Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Spellman Prep School Elementary
St. Andrew Catholic School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School Elementary
St. James Cathedral School Elementary
St. John Vianney Catholic School Elementary
St. John Vianney Elementary School Elementary
St. Margaret Mary Catholic School Elementary
Star Child Academy of Winter Garden Elementary
Starchild Academy Elementary
Starchild Academy Winter Garden Elementary
Sunset Christian Preparatory Elementary
Tdr Learning Academy Mixed Grades
The Crenshaw School Mixed Grades
The Life Academy of Excellence Mixed Grades
The Parke House Academy Elementary
Trace Academy Elementary
Treasure of Knowledge Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Tri-L Christian Academy Elementary
Trinity Christian School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Trinity Victorious Academy Elementary
Veritas Academy of Central Florida Mixed Grades
Victory Academy Mixed Grades
Victory Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Victory Christian Academy Elementary
Vision Educational Learning Center Mixed Grades
West Oaks Academy Mixed Grades
Windemere Preparatory School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Baldwin Oaks Academy Elementary
Maitland Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Academy of Winter Garden Elementary
Montessori School of East Orlando Elementary
Montessori School of Orlando Elementary
Montessori World School Elementary
West Orange Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Bright Learning - Cyber High School Mixed Grades
Circle Christian School Mixed Grades
Fmi S.T.E.M. Academy Mixed Grades
Premier Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Able Center Elementary
Academia Private School Elementary
Academy for Autism Mixed Grades
Attain Childhood Development Center Secondary
Avalon School Mixed Grades
Celandine Life-Prep Academy, Inc Mixed Grades
Center Academy Mixed Grades
Center Academy - Waterford Lakes Mixed Grades
Conductive Ed Center of Orlando Mixed Grades
E.H. Mott Learning Center Elementary
La Amistad Educational Center Secondary
Lodestone Academy Mixed Grades
Lodestone Academy Baldwin Park Mixed Grades
Master's Training Academy, Inc. Mixed Grades
Quest Kids Mixed Grades
Quest Kids Academy Mixed Grades
The Childhood Development Center Secondary
The Lyman School Mixed Grades
The Paragon School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
247 Learning Academy Mixed Grades
Cranium Academy Elementary
Educative Center El Redentor' Secondary
Hope Academy Secondary
Kid's Kingdom Christian Academy Elementary
Messiah Academy Elementary
Methodist School for Early Education Elementary
Peaceforce Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Primrose School at Vista Lakes Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
College Park Kiddie Kampus Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement