Seminole County FL Schools

Advertisement

Seminole County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Altamonte Elementary School Elementary
Bear Lake Elementary School Elementary
Bentley Elementary School Elementary
Carillon Elementary School Elementary
Casselberry Elementary School Elementary
Chiles Middle School Middle
Choices in Learning Charter Elementary
Crooms Academy of Information Technology High
Crystal Lake Elementary School Elementary
Eastbrook Elementary School Elementary
English Estates Elementary School Elementary
Evans Elementary School Elementary
Forest City Elementary School Elementary
Galileo School for Gifted Learning Elementary
Geneva Elementary School Elementary
Goldsboro Elementary Magnet Elementary
Greenwood Lakes Middle School Middle
Hagerty High School High
Hamilton Elementary School Elementary
Heathrow Elementary School Elementary
Highlands Elementary School Elementary
Idyllwilde Elementary School Elementary
Indian Trails Middle School Middle
Jackson Heights Middle School Middle
Keeth Elementary School Elementary
Lake Brantley High School High
Lake Howell High School High
Lake Mary Elementary School Elementary
Lake Mary High School High
Lake Orienta Elementary School Elementary
Lawton Elementary School Elementary
Layer Elementary School Elementary
Longwood Elementary School Elementary
Lyman High School High
Markham Woods Middle School Middle
Midway Elementary School Elementary
Millennium Middle School Middle
Milwee Middle School Middle
Oviedo High School High
Partin Elementary School Elementary
Pine Crest Elementary School Elementary
Rainbow Elementary School Elementary
Red Bug Elementary School Elementary
Renaissance Charter School at Seminole Not reported
Rock Lake Middle School Middle
Sabal Point Elementary School Elementary
Sanford Middle School Middle
Scps Early Learning Center Prekindergarten
Seminole Academy of Digital Learning Other
Seminole County Virtual Franchise (Scvs) Other
Seminole High School High
Seminole Science Charter School Elementary
Seminole Virtual Instruction Program (Svip) Other
South Seminole Middle School Middle
Spring Lake Elementary School Elementary
Stenstrom Elementary School Elementary
Sterling Park Elementary School Elementary
Tapp Childcare Center Prekindergarten
Teague Middle School Middle
Tuskawilla Middle School Middle
Walker Elementary School Elementary
Wekiva Elementary School Elementary
Wicklow Elementary School Elementary
Wilson Elementary School Elementary
Winter Springs Elementary School Elementary
Winter Springs High School High
Woodlands Elementary School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Contracted Services Elementary
Endeavor School High
Hopper Center Elementary
Hospital Homebound Program Other

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Boys Town Other
John Polk Alternative School High
Journeys Academy Other
Scps Consequence Unit High
Seminole County Detention Center Other
Ucp Seminole Child Development Elementary

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Seminole County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Advance Learning Academy Elementary
All Souls Catholic School Elementary
Altamonte Christian School Mixed Grades
Annunciation Catholic Academy Elementary
Bear Lake Christian Academy Mixed Grades
City Church Academy Elementary
Double R Private School Elementary
Forest City Adventist School Elementary
Forest Lake Academy. Secondary
Forest Lake Education Center Elementary
Hidden Treasure Preschool Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Holy Cross Lutheran Academy Mixed Grades
International Community School Mixed Grades
International Community School Mixed Grades
Lake Forrest Preparatory School Elementary
Lake Mary Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Liberty Christian School Mixed Grades
Lighthouse Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Riverwalk Christian Academy Elementary
Smith Prep, Inc Mixed Grades
St. Lukes Lutheran School Elementary
St. Mark's Kindergarten Elementary
St. Mary Magdalen Catholic School Elementary
Sweetwater Episcopal Academy Elementary
The Geneva School Mixed Grades
Trinity Preparatory School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Bear Lake Montessori Academy Elementary
Oviedo Montessori School Elementary
Tuskawilla Montessori Academy Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Creative Inspirations Journey School Llc Elementary
Longwood Christian Academy Elementary
One School of the Arts Mixed Grades
Revival Fire Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Socrates Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Starchild Academy Lake Mary Elementary
The Underwood School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Alpine Academy Mixed Grades
Arbor School of Centa Secondary
Pace Brantley School Mixed Grades
The Village Academy Elementary
Willow School of Winter Springs Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Cooperative School at Northland Elementary
Heathrow Christian Academy Elementary
Oak Arbor Christian School Elementary
Primrose School of Lake Mary Heathrow Elementary
Sanlando Christian School Elementary
St. Peter's Episcopal Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Walden Community School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Starchild Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement