Broward County FL Schools

Advertisement

Broward County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Alphabet Land-Margate Primary
Ann Storck Center, Inc. Primary
Annabel C. Perry Elementary Primary
Apollo Middle School Middle
Arthur Robert Ashe Junior Middle School Other/Ungraded
Atlantic West Elementary School Primary
Attucks Middle School Middle
Bair Middle School Middle
Banyan Elementary School Primary
Baudhuin Oral School-Nova University Primary
Bayview Elementary School Primary
Ben Gamla Charter School Primary
Ben Gamla Charter School South Broward Primary
Bennett Elementary School Primary
Bethune Mary M Elementary School Primary
Blanche Ely High School High
Boulevard Heights Elementary Primary
Boyd H. Anderson High School High
Broadview Elementary School Primary
Broward Children's Center North Other/Ungraded
Broward Children's Center South Primary
Broward Community Charter School Primary
Broward Community Charter West Primary
Broward Estates Elementary School Primary
Broward Virtual Franchise Other/Ungraded
Broward Virtual Instruction Program Primary
C. Robert Markham Elementary Primary
Castle Hill Elementary School Primary
Central Charter School Primary
Central Park Elementary School Primary
Challenger Elementary School Primary
Chapel Trail Elementary School Primary
Charles Drew Elementary School Primary
Charles W Flanagan High School High
Charter School of Excellence Primary
Charter School of Excellence at Davie Primary
Charter School of Excellence at Riverland Primary
Charter School of Excellence Tamarac 1 Primary
Charter School of Excellence Tamarac 2 Primary
City of Coral Springs Charter Other/Ungraded
City of Pembroke Pines Charter Primary
City/Pembroke Pines Charter High School High
City/Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School Middle
Coconut Creek Elementary School Primary
Coconut Creek High School High
Coconut Palm Elementary School Primary
Colbert Elementary School Primary
College Academy at Bcc High
Collins Elementary School Primary
Community School North Other/Ungraded
Community School South Other/Ungraded
Cooper City Elementary School Primary
Cooper City High School High
Coral Cove Elementary School Primary
Coral Glades High School High
Coral Park Elementary School Primary
Coral Springs Elementary School Primary
Coral Springs High School High
Coral Springs Middle School Middle
Country Hills Elementary School Primary
Country Isles Elementary School Primary
Cresthaven Elementary School Primary
Croissant Park Elementary School Primary
Crystal Lake Community Middle Middle
Cypress Bay High School High
Cypress Elementary School Primary
Dania Elementary School Primary
Davie Elementary School Primary
Deerfield Beach Elementary School Primary
Deerfield Beach High School High
Deerfield Beach Middle School Middle
Deerfield Park Elementary School Primary
Dillard Elementary School Primary
Dillard High School Other/Ungraded
Discovery Elementary School Primary
Discovery Middle Charter School Middle
Dolphin Bay Elementary School Primary
Driftwood Elementary School Primary
Driftwood Middle School Middle
Eagle Academy Charter School Other/Ungraded
Eagle Point Elementary School Primary
Eagle Ridge Elementary School Primary
Eagles Nest Elementary Charter School Primary
Eagles Nest Middle Charter School Middle
Embassy Creek Elementary School Primary
Endeavour Primary Learning Center Primary
Everglades Elementary School Primary
Everglades High School High
Excelsior Charter of Broward Primary
Fairway Elementary School Primary
Falcon Cove Middle School Middle
Flamingo Elementary School Primary
Floranada Elementary School Primary
Florida Intercultural Academy Primary
Forest Glen Middle School Middle
Forest Hills Elementary School Primary
Fort Lauderdale High School High
Fox Trail Elementary School Primary
Gator Run Elementary School Primary
Glades Middle School Middle
Griffin Elementary School Primary
Gulfstream Middle School Middle
Hallandale Elementary School Primary
Hallandale High School High
Harbordale Elementary School Primary
Hawkes Bluff Elementary School Primary
Henry D. Perry Middle School Middle
Henry McNeal Turner Learning Academy Primary
Heron Heights Elementary School Primary
Hollywood Academy of Arts & Science Primary
Hollywood Academy of Arts and Science Middle Schoo Middle
Hollywood Central Elementary School Primary
Hollywood Hills Elementary School Primary
Hollywood Hills High School High
Hollywood Park Elementary School Primary
Horizon Elementary School Primary
Imagine Charter School at Weston Primary
Imagine Charter School of Broward Primary
Imagine Charter/N Lauderdale Primary
Indian Ridge Middle School Middle
Indian Trace Elementary School Primary
International School of Broward Other/Ungraded
J. P. Taravella High School High
James S. Hunt Elementary School Primary
James S. Rickards Middle School Middle
Kidz Choice Charter School Primary
Lake Forest Elementary School Primary
Lakeside Elementary School Primary
Larkdale Elementary School Primary
Lauderdale Lakes Middle School Middle
Lauderdale Manors Elementary Primary
Lauderhill Middle School Middle
Lauderhill Paul Turner Elementary School Primary
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Lloyd Estates Elementary School Primary
Lyons Creek Middle School Middle
Manatee Bay Elementary School Primary
Maplewood Elementary School Primary
Margate Elementary School Primary
Margate Middle School Middle
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School High
Martin Luther King Elementary School Primary
Mcarthur High School High
McNab Elementary School Primary
McNicol Middle School Middle
Meadowbrook Elementary School Primary
Millennium Middle School Middle
Miramar Elementary School Primary
Miramar High School High
Mirror Lake Elementary School Primary
Monarch High School High
Morrow Elementary School Primary
New Renaissance Middle School Middle
New River Middle School Middle
Nob Hill Elementary School Primary
Norcrest Elementary School Primary
North Andrews Gardens Elementary School Primary
North Broward Academy of Excellence Primary
North Broward Academy of Excellence Middle School Middle
North Fork Elementary School Primary
North Lauderdale Elementary Primary
North Side Elementary School Primary
Northeast High School High
Nova Blanche Forman Elementary Primary
Nova Dwight D. Eisenhower Elem Primary
Nova High School High
Nova Middle School Middle
Oakland Park Elementary School Primary
Oakridge Elementary School Primary
Olsen Middle School Middle
Orange Brook Elementary School Primary
Oriole Elementary School Primary
Palm Cove Elementary School Primary
Palmview Elementary School Primary
Panther Run Elementary School Primary
Paragon Academy of Technology Middle
Park Lakes Elementary School Primary
Park Ridge Elementary School Primary
Park Springs Elementary School Primary
Park Trails Elementary School Primary
Parkside Elementary School Primary
Parkway Middle School Primary
Pasadena Lakes Elementary School Primary
Pembroke Lakes Elementary School Primary
Pembroke Pines Elementary School Primary
Peters Elementary School Primary
Pines Lakes Elementary School Primary
Pines Middle School Middle
Pinewood Elementary School Primary
Pioneer Middle School Middle
Piper High School High
Plantation Elementary School Primary
Plantation High School High
Plantation Middle School Middle
Plantation Park Elementary Primary
Pompano Beach Elementary School Primary
Pompano Beach High School High
Pompano Beach Middle School Middle
Quiet Waters Elementary School Primary
Ramblewood Elementary School Primary
Ramblewood Middle School Middle
Rise Academy II Primary
Rise Academy School of Science and Technology Primary
Riverglades Elementary School Primary
Riverland Elementary School Primary
Riverside Elementary School Primary
Rock Island Elementary School Primary
Royal Palm Elementary School Primary
Sanders Park Elementary School Primary
Sandpiper Elementary School Primary
Sawgrass Elementary School Primary
Sawgrass Springs Middle School Middle
Sea Castle Elementary School Primary
Seminole Middle School Middle
Sheridan Hills Elementary School Primary
Sheridan Park Elementary School Primary
Silver Lakes Elementary School Primary
Silver Lakes Middle School Middle
Silver Palms Elementary School Primary
Silver Ridge Elementary School Primary
Silver Shores Elementary School Primary
Silver Trail Middle School Middle
Smart School Charter Middle Other/Ungraded
Somerset Academy Primary
Somerset Academy Charter High High
Somerset Academy Davie Charter Primary
Somerset Academy East Preparatory Primary
Somerset Academy Elementary (Miramar Campus) Primary
Somerset Academy Middle (Miramar Campus) Middle
Somerset Academy Middle School Middle
Somerset Arts Conservatory High
Somerset Neighborhood School Primary
South Broward High School High
South Plantation High School High
Stephen Foster Elementary School Primary
Stirling Elementary School Primary
Stranahan High School High
Sunland Park Elementary School Primary
Sunrise Middle School Middle
Sunset Lakes Elementary School Primary
Sunshine Elementary Charter School Primary
Sunshine Elementary School Primary
Tamarac Elementary School Primary
Tedder Elementary School Primary
Tequesta Trace Middle School Middle
The Pembroke Pines Florida Primary
Thurgood Marshall Elementary School Primary
Touchdowns4life Other/Ungraded
Tradewinds Elementary School Primary
Tropical Elementary School Primary
Ucp Early Beginnings Primary
Village Elementary School Primary
Virginia Shuman Young Elementary School Primary
Walker Elementary School (Magnet) Primary
Walter C. Young Middle School Middle
Watkins Elementary School Primary
Welleby Elementary School Primary
West Broward High School High
West Hollywood Elementary School Primary
Westchester Elementary School Primary
Western High School High
Westglades Middle School Middle
Westpine Middle School Middle
Westwood Heights Elementary School Primary
William Dandy Middle School Middle
Wilton Manors Elementary School Primary
Winston Park Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Arc Broward, Inc. High
Baby Boomers Primary
Bright Horizons Other/Ungraded
Cross Creek School Other/Ungraded
Prodigy Center for Youth Development and Academic Primary
Sunset School Other/Ungraded
The Quest Center Other/Ungraded
Whispering Pines School Other/Ungraded
Wingate Oaks Center Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Atlantic Technical Center High
Sheridan Technical Center High
William T. Mcfatter Technical Center High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Amikids of Greater Fort Lauderdale Other/Ungraded
Broward Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Broward Girls Academy High
Cypress Run Alternative/Ese Other/Ungraded
Dave Thomas Education Center Other/Ungraded
Dolphin Park High High
Hallandale Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Lanier-James Education Center Other/Ungraded
Lauderhill High High
North University High High
Off Campus Learning High
Pace Center for Girls, Inc. Other/Ungraded
Pine Ridge Alternative Center Other/Ungraded
Pompano Substance Abuse Treatment Other/Ungraded
Seagull School Other/Ungraded
Success Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Thompson Academy Other/Ungraded
Whiddon Rodgers Education Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Broward County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abundant Life Christian Academy Elementary
Alazhar School Elementary
All Saints Catholic School Elementary
American Heritage Mixed Grades
Annunciation School Elementary
Archbishop Edward McCarthy High School Secondary
Aukela Christian Military Academy Mixed Grades
Bethany Christian School Elementary
Brauser Maimonides Academy Elementary
Broward Christian School Mixed Grades
Broward Junior Academy Elementary
Cardinal Gibbons High School Secondary
Chaminade Madonna College Preparatory Secondary
Christ Church School Elementary
Conservatory Prep Senior High School Secondary
Coral Springs Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Covenant Teaching Fellowship Elementary
David Posnack Hebrew Day School Mixed Grades
Emerald Hills School Elementary
Excelsior Artz Preparatory School Elementary
Faith Christian School Mixed Grades
Faith Lutheran School Elementary
Fort Lauderdale Christian School Elementary
Fort Lauderdale Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Gateway Christian Academy Elementary
Glades Christian Academy Elementary
Gloria Dei Lutheran Academy Elementary
Hebrew Academy Community School Elementary
High Expectations Education Center Elementary
Highlands Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Hollywood Christian School Mixed Grades
Lighthouse Christian Academy Secondary
Love Outreach Christian Academy Elementary
Mary Help of Christians Catholic School Elementary
Mount Olivet Seventh-Day Adventist School Mixed Grades
Nativity Elementary School Elementary
Nur-Ul-Islam Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs School Elementary
Our Savior Lutheran School Elementary
Parkway Christian School Elementary
Phyl's Academy Preparatory School Elementary
Pine Crest School Mixed Grades
Point of Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Potential Christian Academy Elementary
Randazzo School Mixed Grades
Redeeming Word Christian Academy Elementary
Salah Tawfik Elementary & Middle School Elementary
Sawgrass Adventist School Elementary
School of Excellence Elementary
Shepherd of the Coast Lutheran School Elementary
Sheridan Hills Christian School Mixed Grades
St. Ambrose Elementary School Elementary
St. Andrew Catholic School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Bartholomew Catholic School Elementary
St. Bernadette Catholic School Elementary
St. Bonaventure Catholic School Elementary
St. Coleman School Elementary
St. David Catholic School Elementary
St. Gregory the Great School Elementary
St. Jerome Catholic School Elementary
St. Mark Catholic School Elementary
St. Mark's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas High School Secondary
Tanglewood Academy Elementary
Temple Beth Emet Day School Elementary
Temple Kol Ami Emanu-El Day School Elementary
The Blake School Elementary
The Masters Academy Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
True Bread Academy Mixed Grades
University School of Nova Southeastern University Mixed Grades
West Hollywood Private School Mixed Grades
Westlake Preparatory School & Academy Mixed Grades
Weston Christian Academy Elementary
Winfield Christian Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Apple Tree Montessori School Elementary
Coral Springs Montessori Elementary
Little Flower Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Academy Elementary
Montessori International Mixed Grades
Pine Island Montessori Elementary
Questa Middle School Elementary
Summit Questa Montessori School Elementary
Three Village Montessori Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Aef Preparatory Schools Mixed Grades
Atlantis Academy Mixed Grades
Center Academy Secondary
Divine Academy Mixed Grades
South Florida Academy of Learning Mixed Grades
Spring Gate School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Almarie Christian Academy Elementary
Calvary Kids Elementary
Developmental Preschool Kindergarten Elementary
Happyland Day School Elementary
Harvard Academy Elementary
Kids of Promise Preschool Elementary
Plantation Methodist Preschool Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades