Duval County FL Schools

Advertisement

Duval County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Philip Randolph Academies Other/Ungraded
Abess Park Elementary School Primary
Alfred I. Dupont Middle School Middle
Alimacani Elementary School Primary
Andrew A. Robinson Elementary School Primary
Andrew Jackson High School High
Annie R. Morgan Elementary School Primary
Arlington Elementary School Primary
Arlington Heights Elementary School Primary
Arlington Middle School Middle
Atlantic Beach Elementary School Primary
Atlantic Coast High School High
Baldwin Middle-Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Bartram Springs Elementary Primary
Bayview Elementary School Primary
Beauclerc Elementary School Primary
Biltmore Elementary School Primary
Biscayne Elementary School Primary
Brentwood Elementary School Primary
Brookview Elementary School Primary
Carter G. Woodson Elementary School Primary
Cedar Hills Elementary School Primary
Central Riverside Elementary School Primary
Chaffee Trail Elementary Primary
Chet's Creek Elementary School Primary
Chimney Lakes Elementary School Primary
Crown Point Elementary School Primary
Crystal Springs Elementary School Primary
Darnell Cookman Middle/High School Other/Ungraded
Dinsmore Elementary School Primary
Don Brewer Elementary School Primary
Douglas Anderson School of the Arts High
Duncan U. Fletcher High School High
Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School Middle
Duval Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Edward H. White High School High
Englewood Elementary School Primary
Englewood High School High
Enterprise Learning Academy Primary
Eugene Butler Middle School Middle
First Coast High School High
Fishweir Elementary School Primary
Fort Caroline Elementary School Primary
Fort Caroline Middle School Middle
Frank H. Peterson Academies High
Garden City Elementary School Primary
George Washington Carver Elementary Primary
Global Outreach Charter Academy Primary
Greenfield Elementary School Primary
Greenland Pines Elementary School Primary
Gregory Drive Elementary School Primary
Hendricks Avenue Elementary School Primary
Henry F. Kite Elementary School Primary
Highlands Elementary School Primary
Highlands Middle School Middle
Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School Primary
Holiday Hill Elementary School Primary
Hyde Grove Elementary School Primary
Hyde Park Elementary School Primary
J. Allen Axson Elementary School Primary
J. E. B. Stuart Middle School Middle
Jacksonville Beach Elementary School Primary
Jacksonville Heights Elementary School Primary
James Weldon Johnson College Prepartory Middle School Middle
Jean Ribault High School High
Jean Ribault Middle School Middle
Jefferson Davis Middle School Middle
John E. Ford K-8 School Primary
John Love Elementary School Primary
John Stockton Elementary School Primary
Joseph Finegan Elementary School Primary
Joseph Stilwell Middle School Middle
Julia Landon College Preparatory & Leadership Development Sc Middle
Justina Road Elementary School Primary
Kernan Middle School Middle
Kernan Trail Elementary School Primary
Kings Trail Elementary School Primary
Kirby-Smith Middle School Middle
Lake Forest Elementary School Primary
Lake Lucina Elementary School Primary
Lake Shore Middle School Middle
Landmark Middle School Middle
Lavilla School of the Arts Middle
Lone Star Elementary School Primary
Long Branch Elementary School Primary
Loretto Elementary School Primary
Louis S. Sheffield Elementary School Primary
Love Grove Elementary School Primary
Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary School Primary
Mandarin High School High
Mandarin Middle School Middle
Mandarin Oaks Elementary School Primary
Marine Science Education Center High
Martin Luther King, Jr Elementary School Primary
Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School Middle
Mayport Elementary School Primary
Mayport Middle School Middle
Merrill Road Elementary School Primary
Neptune Beach Elementary School Primary
New Berlin Elementary School Primary
Normandy Village Elementary School Primary
North Shore Elementary Primary
Northwestern Middle School Middle
Oak Hill Elementary School Primary
Oceanway Elementary School Primary
Oceanway School Middle
Ortega Elementary School Primary
Parkwood Heights Elementary School Primary
Pathways Academy High School Other/Ungraded
Paxon School/Advanced Studies High
Pickett Elementary School Primary
Pine Estates Elementary School Primary
Pine Forest Elementary School Primary
Pinedale Elementary School Primary
R. V. Daniels Elementary School Primary
Ramona Boulevard Elementary School Primary
Reynolds Lane Elementary School Primary
Richard L. Brown Elementary School Primary
River City Science Academy Other/Ungraded
Robert E. Lee High School High
Rufus E. Payne Elementary School Primary
Ruth N. Upson Elementary School Primary
Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary School Primary
S. A. Hull Elementary School Primary
Sabal Palm Elementary School Primary
Sadie T. Tillis Elementary School Primary
Saint Clair Evans Academy Primary
Sallye B. Mathis Elementary School Primary
Samuel W. Wolfson High School High
San Jose Elementary School Primary
San Mateo Elementary School Primary
San Pablo Elementary School Primary
Sandalwood High School High
School of Success Academy-Sos Middle
Seabreeze Elementary School Primary
Smart Pope Livingston Elementary Primary
Southside Estates Elementary School Primary
Southside Middle School Middle
Spring Park Elementary School Primary
Stanton College Preparatory High
Stonewall Jackson Elementary School Primary
Susie E. Tolbert Elementary School Primary
Teen Parent Service Center Primary
Terry Parker High School High
Thomas Jefferson Elementary Primary
Tiger Academy Primary
Timucuan Elementary School Primary
Twin Lakes Academy Elementary School Primary
Twin Lakes Academy Middle School Middle
Venetia Elementary School Primary
Waterleaf Elementary Primary
Wayman Academy of the Arts Primary
West Jacksonville Elementary School Primary
West Riverside Elementary School Primary
Westside High School High
Westview K-8 Primary
Whitehouse Elementary School Primary
William M. Raines High School High
Windy Hill Elementary School Primary
Woodland Acres Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Alden Road Excep. Student Center Other/Ungraded
Ese Pre Kindergarten Disabilities Center Primary
Hospital and Homebound Other/Ungraded
Mt. Herman Ese Center Other/Ungraded
Palm Avenue Excep. Student Center Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Amikids Jacksonville Other/Ungraded
Catapult Academy High
Duval Academy Other/Ungraded
Duval Regional Juvenile Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Gateway Community Services Other/Ungraded
Grand Park Career Center Other/Ungraded
Impact Halfway House Other/Ungraded
Mattie V Rutherford Alt Ed Center Middle
Pace Center for Girls-Jax Other/Ungraded
Pretrial Detention Facility Other/Ungraded
School for Accelerated Learning and Technologies,, Inc High
Youth Development Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Duval County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Al-Furqan Academy Elementary
Baymeadows Baptist Day School Elementary
Bethel Holiness Academy Mixed Grades
Bible Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Bishop John J Snyder High School Secondary
Blessed Trinity Catholic School Elementary
Cedar Creek Christian School Mixed Grades
Chatmans Early Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Christ's Church Academy Mixed Grades
Cornerstone Christian School Mixed Grades
Eagle's View Academy Mixed Grades
Esprit de Corps Center for Learning Mixed Grades
First Coast Christian School Mixed Grades
Geraldine Ransome Field Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Harvest Community School Mixed Grades
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Holy Spirit Catholic School Elementary
Hosanna Academy Secondary
Jacksonville Assembly Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Jacksonville Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Joshua Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Monument Christian Academy Mixed Grades
New Beginnings Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Old Plank Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Parsons Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Promise Land Academy Elementary
Providence School Mixed Grades
S A Hull Kindergarten Elementary
San Jose Catholic Grade School Elementary
Seacoast Christian Academy Mixed Grades
The Beaches School Elementary
The Little Country School Mixed Grades
The Potter's House Christian Academy Elementary
Torah Academy of Jacksonville Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
A Child's Place Montessori School Elementary
A Childs Place Montessori Elementary
Academie de Montessori Elementary
Discovery Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Tides School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
The Foundation Academy Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Broach School South Mixed Grades
Broach West Elementary School Mixed Grades
Center Academy - St. Johns Bluff Secondary
Clarke Schools for Hearing & Speech -Jacksonville Elementary
Greenwood School Mixed Grades
North Florida School of Special Education Mixed Grades
The Depaul School of NE Florida Elementary
The Jericho School for Children With Autism Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
West Meadows Baptist Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Argyle Christian Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Jca - Michele Block Gan Yeladim Preschool & Kdgn Elementary
St. Stephen Child Care & Learning Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades