About HTL  |  Advertise Here

Duval County FL Schools

Duval County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


NameLevel
A. Philip Randolph AcademiesOther/Ungraded
Abess Park Elementary SchoolPrimary
Alfred I. Dupont Middle SchoolMiddle
Alimacani Elementary SchoolPrimary
Andrew A. Robinson Elementary SchoolPrimary
Andrew Jackson High SchoolHigh
Annie R. Morgan Elementary SchoolPrimary
Arlington Elementary SchoolPrimary
Arlington Heights Elementary SchoolPrimary
Arlington Middle SchoolMiddle
Atlantic Beach Elementary SchoolPrimary
Baldwin Middle-Senior High SchoolOther/Ungraded
Bank of America Learning AcademyPrimary
Bartram Springs ElementaryPrimary
Bayview Elementary SchoolPrimary
Beauclerc Elementary SchoolPrimary
Biltmore Elementary SchoolPrimary
Biscayne Elementary SchoolPrimary
Brentwood Elementary SchoolPrimary
Brookview Elementary SchoolPrimary
Carter G. Woodson Elementary SchoolPrimary
Cedar Hills Elementary SchoolPrimary
Central Riverside Elementary SchoolPrimary
Chaffee Trail ElementaryPrimary
Chet's Creek Elementary SchoolPrimary
Chimney Lakes Elementary SchoolPrimary
Crown Point Elementary SchoolPrimary
Crystal Springs Elementary SchoolPrimary
Darnell Cookman Middle/High SchoolOther/Ungraded
Dinsmore Elementary SchoolPrimary
District Virtual Instruction ProgramOther/Ungraded
Don Brewer Elementary SchoolPrimary
Douglas Anderson School of the ArtsHigh
Duncan U. Fletcher High SchoolHigh
Duncan U. Fletcher Middle SchoolMiddle
Edward H. White High SchoolHigh
Englewood Elementary SchoolPrimary
Englewood High SchoolHigh
Enterprise Learning AcademyPrimary
Eugene J. Butler Middle SchoolMiddle
First Coast High SchoolHigh
Fishweir Elementary SchoolPrimary
Fort Caroline Elementary SchoolPrimary
Fort Caroline Middle SchoolMiddle
Frank H. Peterson AcademiesHigh
Garden City Elementary SchoolPrimary
George Washington Carver ElementaryPrimary
Global Outreach Charter AcademyPrimary
Greenfield Elementary SchoolPrimary
Greenland Pines Elementary SchoolPrimary
Gregory Drive Elementary SchoolPrimary
Hendricks Avenue Elementary SchoolPrimary
Henry F. Kite Elementary SchoolPrimary
High School AaaOther/Ungraded
Highlands Elementary SchoolPrimary
Highlands Middle SchoolMiddle
Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary SchoolPrimary
Holiday Hill Elementary SchoolPrimary
Hs Bbb (Mandarin/Philips)Other/Ungraded
Hyde Grove Elementary SchoolPrimary
Hyde Park Elementary SchoolPrimary
J. Allen Axson Elementary SchoolPrimary
J. E. B. Stuart Middle SchoolMiddle
Jacksonville Beach Elementary SchoolPrimary
Jacksonville Heights Elementary SchoolPrimary
James Weldon Johnson College Prepartory Middle SchMiddle
Jean Ribault High SchoolHigh
Jean Ribault Middle SchoolMiddle
Jefferson Davis Middle SchoolMiddle
John E. Ford K-8 SchoolPrimary
John Love Elementary SchoolPrimary
John Stockton Elementary SchoolPrimary
Joseph Finegan Elementary SchoolPrimary
Joseph Stilwell Middle SchoolMiddle
Julia Landon College Prepartory & Leadership DevelMiddle
Justina Road Elementary SchoolPrimary
K 12 FloridaOther/Ungraded
Kernan Middle SchoolMiddle
Kernan Trail Elementary SchoolPrimary
Kings Trail Elementary SchoolPrimary
Kirby-Smith Middle SchoolMiddle
Lake Forest Elementary SchoolPrimary
Lake Lucina Elementary SchoolPrimary
Lake Shore Middle SchoolMiddle
Landmark Middle SchoolMiddle
Lavilla School of the ArtsMiddle
Lone Star Elementary SchoolPrimary
Long Branch Elementary SchoolPrimary
Loretto Elementary SchoolPrimary
Louis S. Sheffield Elementary SchoolPrimary
Love Grove Elementary SchoolPrimary
Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary SchoolPrimary
Mandarin High SchoolHigh
Mandarin Middle SchoolMiddle
Mandarin Oaks Elementary SchoolPrimary
Marine Science Education CenterHigh
Martin Luther King, Jr Elementary SchoolPrimary
Matthew W. Gilbert Middle SchoolMiddle
Mayport Elementary SchoolPrimary
Mayport Middle SchoolMiddle
Merrill Road Elementary SchoolPrimary
Nathan B. Forrest High SchoolHigh
Neptune Beach Elementary SchoolPrimary
New Berlin Elementary SchoolPrimary
New Charter SchoolOther/Ungraded
Normandy Village Elementary SchoolPrimary
North Shore K-8Primary
Northwestern Middle SchoolMiddle
Oak Hill Elementary SchoolPrimary
Oceanway Elementary SchoolPrimary
Oceanway SchoolMiddle
Orange Picker Elementary SchoolOther/Ungraded
Ortega Elementary SchoolPrimary
Parkwood Heights Elementary SchoolPrimary
Pathways Academy High SchoolHigh
Patterson Academy for the ArtsHigh
Paxon Middle SchoolMiddle
Paxon School/Advanced StudiesHigh
Pickett Elementary SchoolPrimary
Pine Estates Elementary SchoolPrimary
Pine Forest Elementary SchoolPrimary
Pinedale Elementary SchoolPrimary
R. V. Daniels Elementary SchoolPrimary
Ramona Boulevard Elementary SchoolPrimary
Reynolds Lane Elementary SchoolPrimary
Richard L. Brown Elementary SchoolPrimary
River City Science AcademyMiddle
Robert E. Lee High SchoolHigh
Rufus E. Payne Elementary SchoolPrimary
Ruth N. Upson Elementary SchoolPrimary
Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary SchoolPrimary
S. A. Hull Elementary SchoolPrimary
Sabal Palm Elementary SchoolPrimary
Sadie T. Tillis Elementary SchoolPrimary
Saint Clair Evans AcademyPrimary
Sallye B. Mathis Elementary SchoolPrimary
Samuel W. Wolfson High SchoolHigh
San Jose Elementary SchoolPrimary
San Mateo Elementary SchoolPrimary
San Pablo Elementary SchoolPrimary
Sandalwood High SchoolHigh
School of Success Academy-SosMiddle
Seabreeze Elementary SchoolPrimary
Smart Pope Livingston ElementaryPrimary
Southside Estates Elementary SchoolPrimary
Southside Middle SchoolMiddle
Spring Park Elementary SchoolPrimary
Stanton College PreparatoryHigh
Stonewall Jackson Elementary SchoolPrimary
Susie E. Tolbert Elementary SchoolPrimary
Teen Parent Service CenterPrimary
Terry Parker High SchoolHigh
Thomas Jefferson ElementaryPrimary
Tiger AcademyPrimary
Timucuan Elementary SchoolPrimary
Twin Lakes Academy Elementary SchoolPrimary
Twin Lakes Academy Middle SchoolMiddle
Venetia Elementary SchoolPrimary
Wayman Academy of the ArtsPrimary
Wesconnett Elementary SchoolOther/Ungraded
West Jacksonville Elementary SchoolPrimary
West Riverside Elementary SchoolPrimary
Westview K-8Primary
Whitehouse Elementary SchoolPrimary
William M. Raines High SchoolHigh
Windy Hill Elementary SchoolPrimary
Woodland Acres Elementary SchoolPrimary

Special Education Schools


NameLevel
Alden Road Excep. Student Center Other/Ungraded
Ese Pre Kindergarten Disabilities Center Primary
Hospital and Homebound Other/Ungraded
Mt. Herman Ese Center Other/Ungraded
Palm Avenue Excep. Student Center Other/Ungraded

Other/Unclassified Schools


NameLevel
Amikids Jacksonville Other/Ungraded
Drop Back in Academy of Duval County High
Duval Halfway House Other/Ungraded
Duval Regional Juvenile Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Gateway Community Services Other/Ungraded
Grand Park Career Center Other/Ungraded
Impact Halfway House Other/Ungraded
Jacksonville Youth Center Other/Ungraded
Mattie V Rutherford Alt Ed Center Middle
Pace Center for Girls-Jax Other/Ungraded
Pretrial Detention Facility Other/Ungraded
School of Integrated Academics and Technology High
Tiger S.H.O.P Other/Ungraded
Youth Development Center Other/Ungraded

Are we missing your School? 
Add it here!

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Duval County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


NameLevel
ABC Christian Academy Elementary
Al-Furqan Academy Elementary
Arlington Country Day School Mixed Grades
Assumption Catholic School Elementary
Baymeadows Baptist Day School Elementary
Beaches Chapel School Mixed Grades
Beaches Episcopal School Elementary
Bethel Holiness Academy Mixed Grades
Bible Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Bishop John J Snyder High School Secondary
Bishop Kenny High School Secondary
Blessed Trinity Catholic School Elementary
Cedar Creek Christian School Mixed Grades
Cedar Hills Baptist Christian Sc Elementary
Chatmans Early Learning Christia Elementary
Christ the King Catholic School Elementary
Christian Heritage Academy Elementary
Cornerstone Christian School Mixed Grades
Eagle's View Academy Mixed Grades
Eagle Academy Elementary
Ephesus Junior Academy Elementary
Esprit de Corps Center for Learn Mixed Grades
First Coast Christian School Mixed Grades
Ft. Caroline Learning Tree Elementary
Geraldine Ransome Field Christia Mixed Grades
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Guardian Lutheran School Elementary
Harvest Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Harvest Community School Mixed Grades
Hendricks Day School of Jacksonv Elementary
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Holy Rosary Catholic School Elementary
Holy Spirit Catholic School Elementary
Hosanna Academy Secondary
Jacksonville Assembly Christian Mixed Grades
Jacksonville Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Joshua Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Mandarin Christian School Mixed Grades
Monument Christian Academy Mixed Grades
New Horizon Christian Academy Secondary
Old Plank Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Pablo Academy Private School, Inc Mixed Grades
Parsons Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Promise Land Academy Elementary
Providence School Mixed Grades
Resurrection Parish School Elementary
Riverside Presbyterian Day Schoo Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
San Jose Catholic Grade School Elementary
San Jose Episcopal Day School Elementary
Seacoast Christian Academy Mixed Grades
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Marks Episcopal Day School Elementary
St. Matthew Catholic School Elementary
St. Patrick's Catholic School Elementary
St. Paul's Catholic Elementary Sc Elementary
St. Paul Catholic School Elementary
St. Pius V Catholic School Elementary
The Beaches School Mixed Grades
The Bolles School Mixed Grades
The Foundation Academy Mixed Grades
The Little Country School Mixed Grades
The Potter's House Christian Aca Mixed Grades
Torah Academy of Jacksonville Elementary
Trinity Christian Academy Mixed Grades
University Christian School Mixed Grades
West Meadows Baptist Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


NameLevel
A Child's Place Montessori Schoo Elementary
A Childs Place Montessori Mixed Grades
Academie de Montessori Elementary
Discovery Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Tides School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


NameLevel
Martin J Gottlieb Day School Elementary

Special Education Schools


NameLevel
Broach School South Mixed Grades
Center Academy Mixed Grades
Center Academy Mixed Grades
Clarke Jacksonville Auditory/Ora Elementary
Crossroads School-Northside Mixed Grades
Greenwood School Mixed Grades
Morning Star School Mixed Grades
New Beginnings Christian Academy Mixed Grades
North Florida School of Special Mixed Grades
The Broach School Mixed Grades
The Depaul School of NE Florida Elementary
The Jericho School for Children Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


NameLevel
Amikids Jacksonville Secondary
Crossroads School-West Campus Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


NameLevel
Argyle Christian Preschool & Kin Elementary
Chosen Vessels Christian Academy Elementary
Community Presbyterian Preschool Elementary
Jca - Gan Yeladim Elementary
Parkwood Kindergarten & Preschoo Elementary
S A Hull Kindergarten Elementary
St. Stephen Child Care & Learning Elementary

Are we missing your School? 
Add it here!

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

privacy policy