Hillsborough County FL Schools

Advertisement

Hillsborough County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Adams Middle School Middle
Adult Central Other/Ungraded
Advantage Academy Middle School Middle
Advantage Academy of Hillsborough Primary
Alafia Elementary School Primary
Alexander Elementary School Primary
Alonso High School High
Anderson Elementary School Primary
Apollo Beach Elementary School Primary
Armwood High School High
Bailey Elementary Primary
Ballast Point Elementary School Primary
Barrington Middle School Middle
Bartels Middle School Middle
Bay Crest Elementary School Primary
Bellamy Elementary School Primary
Benito Middle School Middle
Bevis Elementary School Primary
Bing Elementary School Primary
Blake High School High
Bloomingdale High School High
Boyette Springs Elementary School Primary
Brandon Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Brandon High School High
Brooker Elementary School Primary
Brooks Debartolo Collegiate High School High
Broward Elementary School Primary
Bryan Elementary School Primary
Bryant Elementary School Primary
Buchanan Middle School Middle
Buckhorn Elementary School Primary
Burnett Middle School Middle
Burney Elementary School Primary
Burns Middle School Middle
Cahoon Elementary Magnet School Primary
Cannella Elementary School Primary
Carrollwood Elementary School Primary
Chamberlain Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Chamberlain High School High
Chiaramonte Elementary School Primary
Chiles Elementary School Primary
Cimino Elementary School Primary
Citrus Park Elementary School Primary
Clair-Mel Elementary School Primary
Clark Elementary School Primary
Claywell Elementary School Primary
Cleveland Elementary School Primary
Coleman Middle School Middle
Collins Elementary School Primary
Colson Elementary School Primary
Community Charter School of Excellence Primary
Cork Elementary School Primary
Corr Elementary School Primary
Crestwood Elementary School Primary
Cypress Creek Elementary School Primary
Davidsen Middle School Middle
Davis Elementary School Primary
Deer Park Elementary Primary
Delia Sanchez Full Service School Primary
Desoto Elementary School Primary
Dickenson Elementary School Primary
Doby Elementary School Primary
Dover Elementary School Primary
Dowdell Middle Magnet School Middle
Dunbar Elementary Magnet School Primary
Durant High School High
Early Childhood & Host Programs Other/Ungraded
East Bay High School High
Edison Elementary School Primary
Egypt Lake Elementary School Primary
Eisenhower Middle School Other/Ungraded
Essrig Elementary School Primary
Farnell Middle School Middle
Fishhawk Creek Elementary School Primary
Folsom Elementary School Primary
Forest Hills Elementary School Primary
Foster Elementary School Primary
Freedom High School High
Frost Elementary School Primary
Gaither High School High
Gary Adult Center Other/Ungraded
Gibsonton Elementary School Primary
Giunta Middle School Middle
Gorrie Elementary School Primary
Grady Elementary School Primary
Graham Elementary School Primary
Greco Middle School Middle
Hammond Elementary School Primary
Heritage Elementary School Primary
Hill Middle School Middle
Hillsborough High School High
Hillsborough Virt Instr Prgs Other/Ungraded
Hillsborough Virtual Franchise High School Other/Ungraded
Hunter's Green Elementary School Primary
Ippolito Elementary School Primary
Jackson Elementary School Primary
James Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Jefferson High School High
Jennings Middle School Middle
Just Elementary Primary
Kenly Elementary School Primary
Kids Community College Primary
Kimbell Elementary Primary
King High School High
Kingswood Elementary School Primary
Knights Elementary School Primary
Lake Magdalene Elementary School Primary
Lanier Elementary School Primary
Learning Gate Community School Primary
Lee Elementary Magnet School Primary
Lennard High School High
Leto Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Leto High School High
Lewis Elementary School Primary
Liberty Middle School Middle
Limona Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary Magnet School Primary
Literacy/Leadership/Technology Academy Primary
Lithia Springs Elementary School Primary
Lockhart Elementary Magnet School Primary
Lomax Magnet Elementary School Primary
Lopez Elementary School Primary
Lowry Elementary School Primary
Lutz Elementary School Primary
Mabry Elementary School Primary
Macfarlane Park Elementary Magnet School Primary
Madison Middle School Middle
Mango Elementary School Primary
Maniscalco Elementary School Primary
Mann Middle School Middle
Marshall Middle School Middle
Martinez Middle School Middle
McDonald Elementary School Primary
McKitrick Elementary School Primary
McLane Middle School Middle
Memorial Middle School Middle
Mendenhall Elementary School Primary
Metropolitan Ministries Partnership Elementary Primary
Middleton High School High
Miles Elementary School Primary
Mintz Elementary School Primary
Mitchell Elementary School Primary
Monroe Middle School Middle
Morgan Woods Elementary School Primary
Mort Elementary School Primary
Mosi Partnership Elementary Primary
Mount Pleasant Standard Base Middle School Middle
Muller Elementary Magnet School Primary
Mulrennan Middle School Middle
Nelson Elementary School Primary
Newpoint High of Tampa Other/Ungraded
Newsome High School High
Northwest Elementary School Primary
Oak Grove Elementary School Primary
Oak Park Elementary School Primary
Orange Grove Middle Magnet School Middle
Palm River Elementary School Primary
Pierce Middle School Middle
Pinecrest Elementary School Primary
Pizzo Elementary School Primary
Plant City Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Plant City High School High
Plant High School High
Potter Elementary School Primary
Pride Elementary School Primary
Progress Village Middle Magnet School Middle
Rampello K-8 Magnet School Primary
Randall Middle School Middle
Rcma Wimauma Academy Primary
Reddick Elementary School Primary
Richardson Montessori Academy Primary
Riverhills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Riverview Elementary School Primary
Riverview High School High
Robinson Elementary School Primary
Robinson High School High
Robles Elementary School Primary
Rodgers Middle School Middle
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Ruskin Elementary School Primary
Schmidt Elementary School Primary
Schwarzkopf Elementary School Primary
Seffner Elementary School Primary
Seminole Elementary School Primary
Sergeant Paul R Smith Middle School Middle
Sessums Elementary School Primary
Shaw Elementary School Primary
Sheehy Elementary School Primary
Shields Middle School Middle
Shiloh Elementary Charter School Primary
Shiloh Middle Charter School Middle
Shore Elementary Magnet School Primary
Sickles High School High
Sligh Middle School Middle
Spoto High School High
Springhead Elementary School Primary
Steinbrenner High School High
Stewart Middle Magnet School Middle
Stowers Elementary School Primary
Strawberry Crest High School High
Sulphur Springs Elementary School Primary
Summerfield Crossings Elementary Primary
Summerfield Elementary School Primary
Symmes Elementary School Primary
Tampa Bay Boulevard Elementary School Primary
Tampa Bay Tech Evening School Other/Ungraded
Tampa Bay Tech High School High
Tampa Charter School Primary
Tampa Palms Elementary School Primary
Temple Terrace Elementary School Primary
Terrace Community Middle School Middle
Thonotosassa Elementary School Primary
Tinker Elementary School Primary
Tomlin Middle School Middle
Town & Country Elementary School Primary
Trapnell Elementary School Primary
Trinity School for Children Primary
Trinity School for Children - Lower Division Other/Ungraded
Turkey Creek Middle School Middle
Turner Elementary School Primary
Twin Lakes Elementary School Primary
Usf/Patel Partnership Elementary Primary
Valrico Elementary School Primary
Valrico Lake Advantage Academy Primary
Van Buren Middle School Middle
Village of Excellence Academy Primary
Walden Lake Elementary School Primary
Walton Academy Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Webb Middle School Middle
West Tampa Elementary School Primary
Westchase Elementary School Primary
Westshore Elementary School Primary
Wharton High School High
Williams Middle Magnet School Middle
Wilson Elementary School Primary
Wilson Middle School Middle
Wimauma Elementary School Primary
Witter Elementary School Primary
Woodbridge Elementary School Primary
Yates Elementary School Primary
Young Middle Magnet School Middle

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Caminiti Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Carver Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Dorothy Thomas Center Other/Ungraded
Ese Birth Thru Age 5 Primary
Florida Autism Charter School of Excellence Other/Ungraded
Hospital/Homebound/Homebased Programs Other/Ungraded
Lavoy Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Mendez Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Pepin Academies Other/Ungraded
Pepin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pepin Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pepin Transitional School High
Simmons Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Aparicio-Levy Technical Center High
Brewster Technical Center High
Erwin Technical Center High
Learey Technical Center High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Ami Kids Tampa Other/Ungraded
Ami Kids Yes Other/Ungraded
Bowers-Whitley Career Center High
Brandon Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Residential Juvenile Facility Other/Ungraded
Detention Center West Other/Ungraded
Falkenburg Road Jail Other/Ungraded
Hillsborough Girls Academy Other/Ungraded
Les Peters Academy Other/Ungraded
North Tampa Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Pace Center for Girls Other/Ungraded
Riverside Academy Other/Ungraded
Satelite Alternative Schools Other/Ungraded
Seminole Heights Charter High School High
Simmons Career Center High
South County Career Center High
Tampa Residential Facility Other/Ungraded
Teen Parent East Program Other/Ungraded
Teen Parent West Other/Ungraded
Waters Career Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Hillsborough County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of the Holy Names Mixed Grades
Academy Prep Center of Tampa Elementary
Ambassador Christian Academy Secondary
American Youth Academy Mixed Grades
Bayshore Christian School Mixed Grades
Berkeley Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Bible Truth Ministries Academy Mixed Grades
Brandon Academy Elementary
Cambridge Christian School Mixed Grades
Carrollwood Day School Mixed Grades
Christ Our Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Christ the King Catholic School Elementary
Citrus Park Christian School Mixed Grades
Concordia Lutheran Elementary
Corpus Christi Catholic School Elementary
East Bay Christian School Mixed Grades
Faith Outreach Academy Mixed Grades
Family of Christ Christian School Elementary
First Baptist Brandon Christian Academy Elementary
First Baptist Christian School Elementary
Foundation Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Gateway Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Harvest Time Christian School Elementary
Hebrew Academy of Tampa Elementary
Hillel School of Tampa Elementary
Hillsborough Baptist School Mixed Grades
Holy Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Incarnation Catholic School Elementary
Independent Community Foundation Mixed Grades
Independent Day School Elementary
Jesuit High School Secondary
King's Kid Christian Academy Elementary
Legacy Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Libertas Academy Elementary
Missionary Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Most Holy Redeemer School Elementary
Mt. Calvary Sda Junior Academy Elementary
Nativity Catholic School Elementary
New Jerusalem Christian Academy Elementary
Northdale Lutheran School Elementary
Pace Private School System Mixed Grades
Progress Village Christian Academy Elementary
Providence Christian School Mixed Grades
Ruskin Christian School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart Academy Elementary
St. Johns Episcopal Parish Day School Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Tampa Elementary
St. Lawrence Catholic School Elementary
St. Marys Episcopal Day School Elementary
St. Peter Claver Catholic School Elementary
St. Stephen Catholic School Elementary
Steppin Stone Academy Secondary
Tampa Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Tampa Bay Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Tampa Catholic High School Secondary
Tampa Christian Community School Elementary
Tampa Preparatory School Mixed Grades
The Paideia School of Tampa Bay Mixed Grades
Town 'N Country Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Tropical Acres Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Universal Academy of Florida Mixed Grades
Victory Christian Academy Elementary
Villa Madonna School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Beach Park School Elementary
Community Montessori School Civic Mixed Grades
Montessori Academy of Tampa Bay Elementary
Montessori Early Learning Center Elementary
Montessori Preparatory School Elementary
The Brandon Montessori School at River Hills Elementary
The Montessori Children's House of Hyde Park Elementary
The Montessori House Day School Elementary
The Montessori House Day School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Lee Academy for Gifted Education Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Academic Achievement Center Mixed Grades
Bay Life Academy Elementary
Center Academy - Riverview Mixed Grades
Center for Education School of the Arts Mixed Grades
Friendship Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Great Beginnings & Sydneys Autistic School Mixed Grades
Lighthouse Center for Creative Learning Elementary
Morning Star Catholic School Tampa Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Primrose School of Cross Creek Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Circle C Ranch Academy Mixed Grades
First Umc Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Lake Magdalene Umc Early Childhood Center Elementary
Primrose School of Crosscreek Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades