Orange County FL Schools

Advertisement

Orange County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Aloma Elementary Primary
Andover Elementary Primary
Apopka Elementary Primary
Apopka High High
Apopka Middle Middle
Arbor Ridge K-8 Primary
Audubon Park Elementary Primary
Avalon Elementary Primary
Avalon Middle Middle
Azalea Park Elementary Primary
Bay Meadows Elementary Primary
Blankner K-8 Primary
Bonneville Elementary Primary
Bridgewater Middle Middle
Brookshire Elementary Primary
Camelot Elementary Primary
Carver Middle Middle
Castle Creek Elementary Primary
Catalina Elementary Primary
Chain of Lakes Middle Middle
Cheney Elementary Primary
Chickasaw Elementary Primary
Citrus Elementary Primary
Clarcona Elementary Primary
Clay Springs Elementary Primary
Colonial High High
Columbia Elementary Primary
Conway Elementary Primary
Conway Middle Middle
Corner Lake Middle Middle
Cte Virtual Center Other/Ungraded
Cypress Creek High High
Cypress Park Elementary Primary
Cypress Springs Elementary Primary
Deerwood Elementary Primary
Dillard Street Elementary Primary
Discovery Middle Middle
Dommerich Elementary Primary
Dover Shores Elementary Primary
Dr. Phillips Elementary Primary
Dr. Phillips High High
Dream Lake Elementary Primary
Durrance Elementary Primary
Eagles Nest Elementary Primary
East Lake Elementary Primary
East River High High
Eccleston Elementary Primary
Edgewater High High
Endeavor Elementary Primary
Engelwood Elementary Primary
Fern Creek Elementary Primary
Flvs Part Time 6-8 Middle
Flvs Part Time 9-12 High
Forsyth Woods Elementary Primary
Freedom High High
Freedom Middle Middle
Glenridge Middle Middle
Gotha Middle Middle
Grand Avenue Primary Learning Center Primary
Hiawassee Elementary Primary
Hidden Oaks Elementary Primary
Hillcrest Elementary Primary
Hope Charter Primary
Howard Middle Middle
Hungerford Elementary Primary
Hunters Creek Elementary Primary
Hunters Creek Middle Middle
Ivey Lane Elementary Primary
John Young Elementary Primary
Jones High High
Judson B Walker Middle Middle
Kaley Elementary Primary
Keenes Crossing Elementary Primary
Killarney Elementary Primary
Lake Como Elementary Primary
Lake Eola Charter Primary
Lake Gem Elementary Primary
Lake George Elementary Primary
Lake Nona High High
Lake Nona Middle Middle
Lake Silver Elementary Primary
Lake Sybelia Elementary Primary
Lake Weston Elementary Primary
Lake Whitney Elementary Primary
Lakemont Elementary Primary
Lakeview Middle Middle
Lakeville Elementary Primary
Lancaster Elementary Primary
Lawton Chiles Elementary Primary
Legacy High Charter High
Legacy Middle Middle
Liberty Middle Middle
Little River Elementary Primary
Lockhart Elementary Primary
Lockhart Middle Middle
Lovell Elementary Primary
Maitland Middle Middle
Maynard Evans High High
Meadow Woods Elementary Primary
Meadow Woods Middle Middle
Meadowbrook Middle Middle
Memorial Middle Middle
Metrowest Elementary Primary
Michael McCoy Elementary Primary
Millennia Elementary Primary
Mollie Ray Elementary Primary
Moss Park Elementary Primary
Nap Ford Community Charter Primary
Northlake Park Community Elementary Primary
Oak Hill Elementary Primary
Oak Ridge High High
Oakland Avenue Charter Primary
Oakshire Elementary Primary
Ocoee Elementary Primary
Ocoee High High
Ocoee Middle Middle
Odyssey Middle Middle
Olympia High High
Orange Center Elementary Primary
Orange County Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Orlando Science Middle High Charter Other/Ungraded
Orlo Vista Elementary Primary
Palm Lake Elementary Primary
Palmetto Elementary Primary
Passport Charter Primary
Pershing Elementary Primary
Phyllis Wheatley Elementary Primary
Piedmont Lakes Middle Middle
Pinar Elementary Primary
Pine Castle Elementary Primary
Pine Hills Elementary Primary
Pineloch Elementary Primary
Pinewood Elementary Primary
Princeton Elementary Primary
Richmond Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ridgewood Park Elementary Primary
Riverdale Elementary Primary
Riverside Elementary Primary
Robert E Lee Middle Middle
Robinswood Middle Middle
Rock Lake Elementary Primary
Rock Springs Elementary Primary
Rolling Hills Elementary Primary
Rosemont Elementary Primary
Sadler Elementary Primary
Sand Lake Elementary Primary
Shenandoah Elementary Primary
Shingle Creek Elementary Primary
South Creek Middle Middle
Southwest Middle Middle
Southwood Elementary Primary
Spring Lake Elementary Primary
Stone Lakes Elementary Primary
Stonewall Jackson Middle Middle
Sunridge Elementary Primary
Sunrise Elementary Primary
Sunset Park Elementary Primary
Tangelo Park Elementary Primary
Thornebrooke Elementary Primary
Three Points Elementary Primary
Tildenville Elementary Primary
Timber Creek High High
Timber Lakes Elementary Primary
Ucp Charter Primary
Ucp Pine Hills Charter Primary
Union Park Elementary Primary
Union Park Middle Middle
University High High
Ventura Elementary Primary
Vista Lakes Elementary Primary
Washington Shores Elementary Primary
Waterbridge Elementary Primary
Waterford Elementary Primary
Wekiva High High
West Creek Elementary Primary
West Oaks Elementary Primary
West Orange High High
Westbrooke Elementary Primary
Westridge Middle Middle
Wetherbee Elementary Primary
Whispering Oak Elementary School Primary
William Frangus Elementary Primary
William R Boone High High
William S Maxey Elementary Primary
Windermere Elementary Primary
Windy Ridge K-8 Primary
Winegard Elementary Primary
Winter Park High High
Wolf Lake Elementary Primary
Wolf Lake Middle Middle
Workforce Advantage Academy Charter High
Wyndham Lakes Elementary Primary
Zellwood Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Cherokee Primary
Gateway Other/Ungraded
Hospital Homebound Other/Ungraded
La Amistad Other/Ungraded
Magnolia Other/Ungraded
Princeton House Charter Other/Ungraded
Ucp East Charter Primary
Ucp Transitional Learning Academy Charter Middle

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Mid Florida Tech High
Orlando Tech High
Westside Tech High
Winter Park Tech High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Acceleration Academy High
Addictions Receiving Facility High
Adolescent Substance Abuse Program High
Aloma High Charter High
Amikids Orlando Other/Ungraded
Beta Other/Ungraded
Chancery High Charter High
Devereux Treatment Program Other/Ungraded
Drop Back In High
East Orlando Education Center High
Esteem Academy Other/Ungraded
Excel High Other/Ungraded
Florida Mall Education Center High
Juvenile Detention Other/Ungraded
New Choices Academy Primary
Orange Youth Academy Other/Ungraded
Pace Center for Girls Other/Ungraded
Project Compass High
Prosperitas Leadership Academy Charter High
Sheeler High Charter High
Silver Star Center Other/Ungraded
Transition Center High
Universal Education Center High
University Behavioral Center Other/Ungraded
Village Other/Ungraded
Youthful Offenders Program High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Orange County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Agape Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Alpha Christian Academy Elementary
Alpha Learning Academy Elementary
Apopka Christian Academy Elementary
Azalea Park Baptist School Elementary
Bishop Moore Catholic High School Secondary
Bridge To Independence Mixed Grades
Brush Arbor Christian School Elementary
Central Florida Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Central Florida Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Childs Place Elementary
Downey Christian School Mixed Grades
Eastland Christian School Mixed Grades
El Bethel Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Elite Preparatory Academy Elementary
Faith Christian Academy & Preschool Mixed Grades
Family Christian School Elementary
Foundation Academy Mixed Grades
Good Shepherd Catholic School Elementary
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Hampden Dubose Academy & Legacy High School Mixed Grades
Harvest Baptist Christian Academy Elementary
Heritage Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Hope Academy Secondary
Ibn Seena Academy Mixed Grades
Iec Christian Academy Elementary
Ingrams Academy Elementary
International Community School Mixed Grades
Irene's Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Jcc Private School Elementary
King of Kings Lutheran School Elementary
Kingsway Christian Academy Elementary
Lake Rose Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Leaders Prepatory School Mixed Grades
Living Word Academy Elementary
Mt. Sinai Jr Academy Elementary
Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando Mixed Grades
One Accord Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Orangewood Christian School Mixed Grades
Orlando Baptist Temple Mixed Grades
Orlando Christian Prep Mixed Grades
Orlando West Academy Elementary
Page Private School Elementary
Park Maitland School Elementary
Pathways Private School Elementary
Peaceforce Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Pine Castle Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Premier Academy Elementary
Radiant Life Academy Elementary
Regency Christian Academy Elementary
Saints Academy Mixed Grades
South Orlando Christian Academy Mixed Grades
St. Andrew Catholic School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School Elementary
St. James Cathedral School Elementary
St. John Vianney Elementary School Elementary
St. Margaret Mary Catholic School Elementary
Starchild Academy Elementary
The Crenshaw School Mixed Grades
The First Academy Mixed Grades
The Life Academy of Excellence Elementary
The Parke House Academy Elementary
Trace Academy Elementary
Treasure of Knowledge Christian Academy Elementary
Tri-L Christian Academy Elementary
Trinity Christian School Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Victory Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Victory Prep Christian Academy Mixed Grades
West Oaks Academy Mixed Grades
Wilford Woodruff Academy Mixed Grades
Windemere Preparatory School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Baldwin Oaks Academy Elementary
Beeman Park Preparatory School Elementary
Maitland Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Way School Elementary
Montessori World School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Circle Christian School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Academy for Autism Mixed Grades
Avalon School Mixed Grades
Morning Star Catholic School Mixed Grades
Providence Academy West Campus Mixed Grades
The Conrad Academy Mixed Grades
Threshold Childhood Development Center Mixed Grades
Tomorrows Hope High Tech Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
College Park Kiddie Kampus Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
First Congregational Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Methodist School for Early Education Elementary
Mills Child Development Center Elementary
Montessori Bilingual Academy Elementary
Union Park Christian School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades