Pinellas County FL Schools

Advertisement

Pinellas County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academie Da Vinci Charter School Primary
Alfred Adler Elementary School Primary
Anona Elementary School Primary
Athenian Academy Primary
Azalea Elementary School Primary
Azalea Middle School Middle
Bardmoor Elementary School Primary
Bauder Elementary School Primary
Bay Point Elementary School Primary
Bay Point Middle School Middle
Bay Vista Fundamental Elementary School Primary
Bear Creek Elementary School Primary
Belcher Elementary School Primary
Belleair Elementary School Primary
Blanton Elementary School Primary
Boca Ciega High School High
Brooker Creek Elementary School Primary
Campbell Park Elementary School Primary
Clearwater Fundamental Middle School Middle
Clearwater High School High
Countryside High School High
Cross Bayou Elementary School Primary
Curlew Creek Elementary School Primary
Curtis Fundamental Elementary Primary
Cypress Woods Elementary School Primary
Disston Gifted Center Primary
Dixie Hollins Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Dixie M. Hollins High School High
Douglas L. Jamerson Jr. Elementary Primary
Dunedin Elementary School Primary
Dunedin High School High
Dunedin Highland Middle School Middle
East Lake High School High
Eisenhower Elementary School Primary
Ese Countywide Other/Ungraded
Fairmount Park Elementary School Primary
Fitzgerald Middle School Middle
Forest Lakes Elementary School Primary
Frontier Elementary School Primary
Fuguitt Elementary School Primary
Garrison-Jones Elementary School Primary
Gibbs High School High
Gulfport Montessouri Elementary School Primary
High Point Elementary School Primary
Highland Lakes Elementary School Primary
Imagine Charter School Other/Ungraded
Imagine Middle School Middle
James B. Sanderlin Pk-8 Primary
John Hopkins Middle School Middle
John M. Sexton Elementary School Primary
Joseph L. Carwise Middle School Middle
Lake St. George Elementary School Primary
Lakeview Fundamental Elementary Primary
Lakewood Elementary School Primary
Lakewood High School High
Largo High School High
Largo Middle School Middle
Lealman Avenue Elementary School Primary
Leila Davis Elementary School Primary
Lynch Elementary School Primary
Madeira Beach Fundamental K-8 Primary
Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elem Primary
Maximo Elementary School Primary
McMullen-Booth Elementary School Primary
Meadowlawn Middle School Middle
Melrose Elementary School Primary
Mildred Helms Elementary School Primary
Mount Vernon Elementary School Primary
New Heights Elementary School Primary
North Shore Elementary School Primary
Northeast High School High
Northwest Elementary School Primary
Oak Grove Middle School Middle
Oakhurst Elementary School Primary
Oldsmar Elementary School Primary
Orange Grove Elementary School Primary
Osceola Fundamental High High
Osceola Middle School Middle
Ozona Elementary School Primary
Palm Harbor Community School Other/Ungraded
Palm Harbor Middle School Middle
Palm Harbor University High High
Pasadena Fundamental Elementary School Primary
Perkins Elementary School Primary
Pinellas Central Elementary School Primary
Pinellas Park Elementary School Primary
Pinellas Park High School High
Pinellas Park Middle School Middle
Pinellas Preparatory Academy Middle
Pinellas Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Plato Academy Charter School Primary
Plumb Elementary School Primary
Ponce de Leon Elementary School Primary
Pre-K Early Intervention Prog Primary
Ridgecrest Elementary School Primary
Safety Harbor Elementary School Primary
Safety Harbor Middle School Middle
San Jose Elementary School Primary
Sandy Lane Elementary School Primary
Sawgrass Lake Elementary School Primary
Seminole Elementary School Primary
Seminole High School High
Seminole Middle School Middle
Seventy-Fourth St. Elementary Primary
Shore Acres Elementary School Primary
Skycrest Elementary School Primary
Skyview Elementary School Primary
Southern Oak Elementary School Primary
St. Petersburg Collegiate High School High
St. Petersburg High School High
Starkey Elementary School Primary
Sunset Hills Elementary School Primary
Sutherland Elementary School Primary
Tarpon Springs Elementary School Primary
Tarpon Springs Fundamental Ele Primary
Tarpon Springs High School High
Tarpon Springs Middle School Middle
Thurgood Marshall Fundamental Middle
Tomlinson Adult Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Tyrone Middle School Middle
Walsingham Elementary School Primary
Westgate Elementary School Primary
Woodlawn Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Calvin A. Hunsinger School Other/Ungraded
Extended Transition at Ptec Clearwater High
Extended Transition at Ptec St. Petersburg High
Extended Transition North County High
Extended Transition South County High
Hamilton Disston School Other/Ungraded
Hospital/Homebound Other/Ungraded
Nina Harris Ese Center Other/Ungraded
Paul B. Stephens Ese Center Other/Ungraded
Richard L. Sanders School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Career Academies of Seminole High
Ptec - Clearwater High
Ptec - St. Petersburg High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Ami Kids Pinellas Other/Ungraded
Bayside High School High
Britt Halfway House Other/Ungraded
Chi Chi Rodriquez Academy Middle
Clearwater Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Clearwater Intermediate Middle
Daniel Academy High
Dropout Prevention School Other/Ungraded
Enterprise Charter High School High
Gulf Coast Academy High
Gulf/Lake Academy Other/Ungraded
Lakewood Community Other/Ungraded
Lealman Intermediate Middle
Northeast Community Other/Ungraded
Pace Center for Girls Other/Ungraded
Pinellas Juvenile Det Center Other/Ungraded
Pinellas Secondary School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Pinellas County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Admiral Farragut Academy Mixed Grades
Bay Pines Lutheran School Elementary
Blessed Sacrament Catholic School Elementary
Camelot School Elementary
Christ the Lord Lutheran School Elementary
Clearwater Academy International Mixed Grades
Clearwater Central Catholic High School Secondary
Cornerstone Christian School Mixed Grades
Countryside Christian Academy Elementary
Creative Learning Center Elementary
Elim Junior Academy & Child Development Center Elementary
First Christian Academy Elementary
First Lutheran School Elementary
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Guardian Angels Catholic School Elementary
Gulf Coast Christian School Elementary
Gulfcoast Sda Elementary School Elementary
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Indian Rocks Christian School Mixed Grades
Keswick Christian School Mixed Grades
Liberty Christian School Elementary
Lutheran Church of the Cross Day School Elementary
New Creation Academy Elementary
New Horizons Country Day School Elementary
Northside Christian School Mixed Grades
Oldsmar Christian School Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School Elementary
Our Savior Lutheran School Elementary
Sacred Heart Interparochial School Elementary
Shorecrest Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Skycrest Christian School Elementary
St. Cecelia Interparochial School Elementary
St. Jude Cathedral School Elementary
St. Patrick Catholic School Elementary
St. Paul Catholic School Elementary
St. Pauls School Elementary
St. Petersburg Catholic High School Secondary
St. Petersburg Christian School Elementary
St. Raphael Catholic School Elementary
The School of the Immaculata Mixed Grades
Walden School Elementary
Westlake Christian School Elementary
Westside Christian School Mixed Grades
Yvonne C Reed Christian Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Belleair Montessori Academy Elementary
Blossom Montessori School for the Deaf Elementary
Montessori By the Sea Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Classical Christian School for the Arts Mixed Grades
Northbay Christian Academy Elementary
Spring Valley School Mixed Grades
Suncoast Waldorf School Elementary
Veritas Academy Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Broach School Mixed Grades
Center Academy Mixed Grades
Community Christian School of Five Oaks Mixed Grades
Depaul School for Dyslexia Elementary
Esther's School Mixed Grades
Morning Star School Mixed Grades
Woodlawn Community Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Brighton Preparatory School Elementary
Delphi Academy of Florida Mixed Grades
Sunflower Private School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Kids First Christian Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades