Polk County FL Schools

Advertisement

Polk County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Achievement Academy Primary
Alpi Frostproof Child Development Center Other/Ungraded
Alta Vista Elementary School Primary
Alturas Elementary School Primary
Auburndale Central Elementary School Primary
Auburndale Senior High School High
Bartow Elementary Academy Primary
Bartow Middle School Middle
Bartow Senior High School High
Ben Hill Griffin Jr Elementary School Primary
Berkley Accelerated Middle School Middle
Berkley Elementary School Primary
Bethune Academy Primary
Bok Academy Middle
Carlton Palmore Elementary School Primary
Chain of Lakes Collegiate High High
Chain of Lakes Elementary School Primary
Clarence Boswell Elementary School Primary
Cleveland Court Elementary School Primary
Combee Elementary School Primary
Crystal Lake Elementary School Primary
Crystal Lake Middle School Middle
Dale R Fair Babson Park Elementary Primary
Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle School Middle
Davenport School of the Arts Primary
Denison Middle School Middle
Discovery Academy of Lake Alfred Middle
Dixieland Elementary School Primary
Dr. NE Roberts Elementary School Primary
Dundee Elementary School Primary
Dundee Ridge Middle School Middle
Eagle Lake Elementary School Primary
East Area Adult School Other/Ungraded
Eastside Elementary School Primary
Edgar L. Padgett Elementary Primary
Elbert Elementary School Primary
Floral Avenue Elementary School Primary
Fort Meade Middle/Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Frank E. Brigham Academy Primary
Fred G. Garner Elementary School Primary
Frostproof Elementary School Primary
Frostproof Middle/Senior High Other/Ungraded
Garden Grove Elementary School Primary
George W. Jenkins Senior High High
Gibbons Street Elementary School Primary
Griffin Elementary School Primary
Haines City Headstart Center Primary
Haines City Senior High School High
Hartridge Academy Primary
Highland City Elementary School Primary
Highlands Grove Elementary School Primary
Hillcrest Elementary School Primary
Horizons Elementary School Primary
Inwood Elementary School Primary
James E. Stephens Elementary School Primary
James W. Sikes Elementary School Primary
Janie Howard Wilson School Primary
Jere L. Stambaugh Middle Middle
Jesse Keen Elementary School Primary
Jewett Middle Academy Magnet Middle
Jewett School of the Arts Primary
John Snively Elementary Primary
Kathleen Elementary School Primary
Kathleen Middle School Middle
Kathleen Senior High School High
Kingsford Elementary School Primary
Lake Alfred Elementary School Primary
Lake Alfred-Addair Middle School Middle
Lake Gibson Middle School Middle
Lake Gibson Senior High School High
Lake Marion Creek Elementary School Primary
Lake Region High School High
Lake Shipp Elementary School Primary
Lake Wales Senior High School High
Lakeland Highlands Middle School Middle
Lakeland Montessori Middle School Middle
Lakeland Montessori School House Primary
Lakeland Senior High School High
Laurel Elementary School Primary
Lawton Chiles Middle Academy Middle
Lena Vista Elementary School Primary
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Avenue Academy Primary
Loughman Oaks Elementary School Primary
McKeel Academy of Technology Other/Ungraded
McKeel Elementary Academy Primary
McLaughlin Middle School and Fine Arts Academy Middle
Medulla Elementary School Primary
Mulberry Middle School Middle
Mulberry Senior High School High
North Lakeland Elementary School of Choice Primary
Oscar J. Pope Elementary School Primary
Palmetto Elementary School Primary
Philip O'Brien Elementary School Primary
Pinewood Elementary School Primary
Polk Avenue Elementary School Primary
Polk City Elementary School Primary
Polk State College Collegiate High School High
Polk Virtual Franchise Other/Ungraded
Polk Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Purcell Elementary School Primary
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary School Primary
R. Clem Churchwell Elementary School Primary
Ridge Community High School High
Ridgeview Global Studies Academy Primary
Rochelle School of the Arts Primary
Rosabelle W. Blake Academy Primary
Sandhill Elementary School Primary
Scott Lake Elementary School Primary
Shelley S. Boone Middle School Middle
Sleepy Hill Elementary School Primary
Sleepy Hill Middle School Middle
Socrum Elementary School Primary
South McKeel Academy Primary
Southwest Elementary School Primary
Southwest Middle School Middle
Spessard L Holland Elementary Primary
Spook Hill Elementary School Primary
Tenoroc High School High
Union Academy Middle
Valleyview Elementary School Primary
Wahneta Elementary School Primary
Walter Caldwell Elementary School Primary
Wendell Watson Elementary School Primary
West Area Adult/Community School Other/Ungraded
Westwood Middle School Middle
Winston Elementary School Primary
Winter Haven Head Start Primary
Winter Haven Senior High School High

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Doris A. Sanders Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Ese Countywide Other/Ungraded
Hospital Homebound Other/Ungraded
Jean O'Dell Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Karen M. Siegel Academy Other/Ungraded
Our Children's Academy Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Academy Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Maynard A. Traviss Career Center High
Ridge Career Center High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
B.E.S.T. Primary
Bill Duncan Opportunity Center Other/Ungraded
Compass Middle Charter School Middle
Don E Woods Opportunity Center Other/Ungraded
Drop Back In Other/Ungraded
Gause Academy of Leadership Other/Ungraded
New Horizons Other/Ungraded
Pace Center for Girls Other/Ungraded
Polk County Sheriff's Central Center High
Polk Halfway House Other/Ungraded
Ridge Teen Parent Program Other/Ungraded
Sheriff's Youth Villa Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Polk County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
All Saints Academy Mixed Grades
Candlelight Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Church of the Resurrection Catholic School Elementary
Excel Christian Academy Elementary
First Methodist School Elementary
Ft. Meade Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Greater Faith Academy Elementary
Greater St. Paul Academy Mixed Grades
Heritage Christian Academy Elementary
Lakeland Christian School Mixed Grades
Landmark Christian School Mixed Grades
Mulberry Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Oasis Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Sonrise Christian School Mixed Grades
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Josephs Academy Elementary
St. Luke S Christian Academy & Preschool Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
Victory Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Word of Life Christian School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Crossroads School- Lakeland Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Beymer United Methodist Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades