Seminole County FL Schools

Advertisement

Seminole County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Altamonte Elementary School Primary
Bear Lake Elementary School Primary
Bentley Elementary School Primary
Carillon Elementary School Primary
Casselberry Elementary School Primary
Chiles Middle School Middle
Choices in Learning Charter Primary
Crooms Academy of Information Technology High
Crystal Lake Elementary School Primary
Eastbrook Elementary School Primary
English Estates Elementary School Primary
Evans Elementary School Primary
Forest City Elementary School Primary
Geneva Elementary School Primary
Goldsboro Elementary Magnet Primary
Greenwood Lakes Middle School Middle
Hagerty High School High
Hamilton Elementary School Primary
Heathrow Elementary School Primary
Highlands Elementary School Primary
Idyllwilde Elementary School Primary
Indian Trails Middle School Middle
Jackson Heights Middle School Middle
Keeth Elementary School Primary
Lake Brantley High School High
Lake Howell High School High
Lake Mary Elementary School Primary
Lake Mary High School High
Lake Orienta Elementary School Primary
Lawton Elementary School Primary
Layer Elementary School Primary
Lyman High School High
Markham Woods Middle School Middle
Midway Elementary School Primary
Millennium Middle School Middle
Milwee Middle School Middle
Oviedo High School High
Partin Elementary School Primary
Pine Crest Elementary School Primary
Rainbow Elementary School Primary
Red Bug Elementary School Primary
Rock Lake Middle School Middle
Sabal Point Elementary School Primary
Sanford Middle School Middle
Seminole County Virtual Franchise (Scvs) Other/Ungraded
Seminole High School High
Seminole Virtual Instruction Program (Svip) Other/Ungraded
South Seminole Middle School Middle
Spring Lake Elementary School Primary
Stenstrom Elementary School Primary
Sterling Park Elementary School Primary
Tapp Childcare Center Primary
Teague Middle School Middle
Tuskawilla Middle School Middle
Walker Elementary School Primary
Wekiva Elementary School Primary
Wicklow Elementary School Primary
Wilson Elementary School Primary
Winter Springs Elementary School Primary
Winter Springs High School High
Woodlands Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Contracted Services Primary
Endeavor School Other/Ungraded
Hopper Center Primary
Hospital Homebound Program Other/Ungraded
Ucp Seminole Child Development Primary

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Boys Town Other/Ungraded
John Polk Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Journeys Academy Other/Ungraded
Scps Consequence Unit Other/Ungraded
South Seminole Hospital Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Seminole County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Annunciation Catholic Academy Elementary
Double R Private School Elementary
Forest City Seventh-Day Adventist School Elementary
Holy Cross Lutheran Academy Elementary
Lake Forrest Preparatory School Elementary
Lake Mary Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Lake Monroe Christian Academy Elementary
Riverwalk Christian Academy Elementary
St. Mark's Kindergarten Elementary
Sweetwater Episcopal Academy Elementary
The Geneva School Mixed Grades
The Master's Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Altamonte Montessori School Elementary
Oviedo Montessori School Elementary
Tuskawilla Montessori School Elementary
Twin Rivers Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
One School of the Arts Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Applied Behavior Center Mixed Grades
Bridges Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
First Years Preschool & K Elementary
Oak Arbor Christian School Elementary
Sanlando Christian School Elementary
St. Peter's Episcopal Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades