Miami, FL Schools

Miami Local Links & Resources:
Hotels | Resources | ALL Miami Content
Advertisement

Miami, Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools


Name Level
Academir Charter School West Primary
Ada Merritt K-8 Center Primary
Agenoria S Paschal/Olinda Elementary School Primary
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay Campus High
Andover Middle School Middle
Archimedean Academy Primary
Archimedean Middle Conservatory Middle
Archimedean Upper Conservatory High
Arcola Lake Elementary School Primary
Arvida Middle School Middle
Aspira Arts Deco Charter Middle
Auburndale Elementary School Primary
Aventura Waterways K-8 Center Primary
Banyan Elementary School Primary
Ben Gamla Charter School Primary
Bent Tree Elementary School Primary
Biscayne Gardens Elementary Primary
Blue Lakes Elementary School Primary
Booker T. Washington Senior High High
Bowman Ashe/Doolin K-8 Academy Primary
Bridgeprep Academy of Arts & Minds High
Broadmoor Elementary School Primary
Brownsville Middle School Middle
Calusa Elementary School Primary
Caribbean K-8 Center Primary
Carrie P. Meek/Westview K-8 Center Primary
Charles R Drew K-8 Center Primary
Charles R Hadley Elementary School Primary
Christina M. Eve Elementary School Primary
Citrus Grove Elementary School Primary
Citrus Grove Middle School Middle
Claude Pepper Elementary School Primary
Coconut Grove Elementary School Primary
Colonial Drive Elementary School Primary
Comstock Elementary School Primary
Coral Park Elementary School Primary
Coral Reef Montessori Academy Charter Primary
Coral Reef Senior High School High
Coral Terrace Elementary School Primary
Coral Way K-8 Center Primary
Cypress K-8 Center Primary
D.A. Dorsey Technical College High
Dante B. Fascell Elementary School Primary
David Fairchild Elementary School Primary
Design & Architecture Senior High High
Devon Aire K-8 Center Primary
District Instructional Center (Dic) Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center C Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center D Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center E Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center G Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center H Other/Ungraded
District Summer Center L Other/Ungraded
Downtown Miami Charter School Primary
Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary Primary
Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary School Primary
Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Center Primary
Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School Primary
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High High
E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary School Primary
Earlington Heights Elementary School Primary
Early Beginnings Academy Primary
Edison Park K-8 Center Primary
Emerson Elementary School Primary
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School Primary
Esy Summer Center Other/Ungraded
Ethel F. Beckford/Richmond Primary Learning Center Primary
Ethel Koger Beckham Elementary Primary
Everglades K-8 Center Primary
Fairlawn Elementary School Primary
Felix Varela Senior High School High
Flagami Elementary School Primary
Frances S. Tucker Elementary School Primary
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center Primary
Frederick R. Douglass Elementary Primary
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High High
George T. Baker Aviation Technical College High
George W. Carver Elementary School Primary
Georgia Jones Ayers Middle School Middle
Glades Middle School Middle
Gloria Floyd Elementary School Primary
Gratigny Elementary School Primary
Greenglade Elementary School Primary
Hammocks Middle School Middle
Henry E.S. Reeves Elementary School Primary
Henry M. Flagler Elementary School Primary
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School Middle
Hibiscus Elementary School Primary
Highland Oaks Middle School Middle
Highly Inquisitive and Versatile Education (Hive) Preparator Primary
Holmes Elementary School Primary
Howard D. McMillan Middle School Middle
Howard Drive Elementary School Primary
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Academy Primary
Instructional Center System Wide Other/Ungraded
International Studies Charter High School High
International Studies Charter Middle School Middle
Jack David Gordon Elementary School Primary
Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center Primary
Jesse J. McCrary Jr. Elementary School Primary
Joe Hall Elementary School Primary
John A. Ferguson Senior High High
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School Middle
Jose de Diego Middle School Middle
Kelsey L. Pharr Elementary School Primary
Kendale Elementary School Primary
Kendale Lakes Elementary School Primary
Kensington Park Elementary School Primary
Kenwood K-8 Center Primary
Kinloch Park Elementary School Primary
Kinloch Park Middle School Middle
Lakeview Elementary School Primary
Lamar Louise Curry Middle School Middle
Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High School High
Leewood K-8 Center Primary
Lenora Braynon Smith Elementary Primary
Liberty City Elementary School Primary
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center Primary
Lincoln-Marti Charter School Little Havana Campus Primary
Lorah Park Elementary School Primary
Madison Middle School Middle
Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elem Primary
Martin Luther King Elementary School Primary
Mater Academy East Charter Primary
Mater Academy East Charter High School High
Mater Academy High School of International Studies High
Mater Academy Middle School of International Studies Middle
Mater Academy of International Studies Primary
Mater East Academy Middle School Middle
Maya Angelou Elementary School Primary
Melrose Elementary School Primary
Miami Arts Charter Other/Ungraded
Miami Arts Studio 6-12 at Zelda Glazer Other/Ungraded
Miami Central Senior High School High
Miami Children's Museum Charter School Primary
Miami Coral Park High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Miami Coral Park Senior High High
Miami Edison Senior High School High
Miami Heights Elementary School Primary
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Jackson Senior High School High
Miami Killian Senior High School High
Miami Norland Senior High School High
Miami Northwestern Senior High High
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult Other/Ungraded
Miami Palmetto Senior High School High
Miami Park Elementary School Primary
Miami Senior Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Senior High School High
Miami Southridge Senior High High
Miami Sunset Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Miami Sunset Senior High School High
Miami-Dade Online Academy- Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Miami-Dade Virtual High School Franchise Other/Ungraded
Miccosukee Indian School Other/Ungraded
Morningside K-8 Academy Primary
New World School of the Arts High
Norland Elementary School Primary
Norland Middle School Middle
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School Primary
Norwood Elementary School Primary
Oak Grove Elementary School Primary
Ojus Elementary School Primary
Oliver Hoover Elementary School Primary
Olympia Heights Elementary School Primary
Orchard Villa Elementary School Primary
Oxford Academy of Miami Other/Ungraded
Palmetto Elementary School Primary
Palmetto Middle School Middle
Parkway Elementary School Primary
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center Primary
Paul W. Bell Middle School Middle
Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School Primary
Phyllis Wheatley Elementary School Primary
Pine Lake Elementary School Primary
Pine Villa Elementary School Primary
Pinecrest Academy (South Campus) Primary
Pinecrest Academy Charter Middle School Middle
Pinecrest Elementary School Primary
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Primary
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High School High
Pk Early Intervention Program Primary
Poinciana Park Elementary School Primary
Primary Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Richmond Heights Middle School Middle
Riverside Elementary Community School Primary
Riviera Middle School Middle
Robert Morgan Educational Center High
Rockway Elementary School Primary
Rockway Middle School Middle
Royal Green Elementary School Primary
Royal Palm Elementary School Primary
Ruben Dario Middle School Middle
Santa Clara Elementary School Primary
School for Advanced Studies - South High
School for Advanced Studies North High
School for Advanced Studies-Wolfson High
Scott Lake Elementary School Primary
Seminole Elementary School Primary
Shadowlawn Elementary School Primary
Shenandoah Elementary School Primary
Shenandoah Middle School Middle
Silver Bluff Elementary School Primary
Snapper Creek Elementary School Primary
Somerset Academy Charter Primary
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School Middle
South Miami Heights Elementary Primary
South Miami Senior High School High
Southside Elementary School Primary
Southwest Miami Adult & Community Education Center Other/Ungraded
Southwest Miami Senior High High
Sunset Park Elementary School Primary
Sweetwater Elementary School Primary
Sylvania Heights Elementary School Primary
Teenage Parent Program Primary
Terra Environmental Research Institute High
The English Center Other/Ungraded
Theodore R. and Thelma A. Gibson Charter School Primary
Thomas Jefferson Middle School Middle
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary Primary
Tropical Elementary School Primary
Van E. Blanton Elementary School Primary
Village Green Elementary School Primary
Vineland K-8 Center Primary
Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School Primary
W. R. Thomas Middle School Middle
Wesley Matthews Elementary School Primary
West Miami Middle School Middle
Whispering Pines Elementary School Primary
William H. Lehman Elementary School Primary
William H. Turner Technical Adult Other/Ungraded
William H. Turner Technical Arts High School High
Winston Park K-8 Center Primary
Young Men's Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Young Womens Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Zora Neale Hurston Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Prek Intervention Primary
Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center Other/Ungraded
Thena Crowder Early Childhood Diagnostic Special Education C Primary

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Lindsey Hopkins Technical College High
Robert Morgan Educational Center and Technical College High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Alternative Outreach Program Other/Ungraded
Amikids Miami-Dade North Other/Ungraded
Amikids Miami-Dade South Other/Ungraded
Cope Center North Other/Ungraded
Jackson Sipp/Child Crisis Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Justice Center Alt Ed Other/Ungraded
Miami Bridge North Other/Ungraded
Miami Youth Academy Other/Ungraded
Nicklaus Children's Hospital Other/Ungraded
Richmond Perrine Optimist Other/Ungraded
Stellar Leadership Academy High
Turner/Guilford/Knight High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Miami, Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools


Name Level
American High School Academy Mixed Grades
Archbishop Coleman Carroll High School Secondary
Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School Mixed Grades
Belen Jesuit Prep School Mixed Grades
Calusa Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart Mixed Grades
Children S Rainbow Day School Elementary
Conchita Espinosa Academy Elementary
Cushman School Elementary
Ebenezer Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Epiphany Catholic School Elementary
Florida Christian School Mixed Grades
Gladeview Christian School Elementary
Good Shepherd Catholic School Elementary
Gordon School of Beth David Congregation Elementary
Grace Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Greater Miami Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Gulliver Preparatory School-Miller Drive Campus Secondary
Hollywood Education Literacy Project Miami Mixed Grades
Immaculata-La Salle High School Secondary
Jacobson Sinai Academy Elementary
Jose Marti School #2 Elementary
Jose Marti School 1 Elementary
Just Kids Centers Elementary
Kendall Christian School Elementary
Keystone National High School Secondary
King's Christian School Elementary
Kingdom Academy Elementary
La Scuola Elementary
Mother of Christ Catholic School Elementary
Northwest Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of the Rosary School Elementary
Pentab Academy Elementary
Scheck Hillel Community School Mixed Grades
St. Agatha Catholic School Elementary
St. Brendan Catholic High School Secondary
St. Hugh Catholic School Elementary
St. James Catholic School Elementary
St. John Neumann School Elementary
St. Kevin Catholic School Elementary
St. Lawrence School Elementary
St. Marys Cathedral School Elementary
St. Timothy Parish School Elementary
Sunflowers Academy Elementary
Tamiami United Methodist Daycare & Elem School Elementary
Temple Beth Am Day School Elementary
Town Center Preschool Elementary
West Dade Academy Mixed Grades
Westwood Christian School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Alexander Montessori School Elementary
Killian Montessori School Elementary
La Prima Casa Montessori Elementary
Montessori Children's House Elementary
Montessori Childrens Academy Elementary
Morningside Montessori School Elementary
Sunset Montessori School Elementary
Von Wedel Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Glendale Christian Academy Elementary
The Bitmore School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Atlantis Academy Mixed Grades
Carpe Diem Academia Palmetto Bay Mixed Grades
Center of Life Academy Mixed Grades
Edc Academy of Excellence Mixed Grades
The Victory Center Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Childrens Creative Learning Center at Fiu Elementary
Rem Learning Center Elementary
Riverside Baptist Child Development Center Elementary
The Creative Learning Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement