Orlando, FL Schools

Orlando Local Links & Resources:
Hotels | Resources | ALL Orlando Content
Advertisement

Orlando, Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools


Name Level
Andover Elementary Primary
Arbor Ridge K-8 Primary
Audubon Park Elementary Primary
Avalon Elementary Primary
Avalon Middle Middle
Azalea Park Elementary Primary
Bay Meadows Elementary Primary
Blankner K-8 Primary
Bonneville Elementary Primary
Camelot Elementary Primary
Carver Middle Middle
Castle Creek Elementary Primary
Catalina Elementary Primary
Chain of Lakes Middle Middle
Cheney Elementary Primary
Chickasaw Elementary Primary
Clarcona Elementary Primary
Colonial High High
Columbia Elementary Primary
Conway Elementary Primary
Conway Middle Middle
Corner Lake Middle Middle
Cte Virtual Center Other/Ungraded
Cypress Creek High High
Cypress Park Elementary Primary
Cypress Springs Elementary Primary
Deerwood Elementary Primary
Discovery Middle Middle
Dover Shores Elementary Primary
Dr. Phillips Elementary Primary
Dr. Phillips High High
Durrance Elementary Primary
Eagles Nest Elementary Primary
East Lake Elementary Primary
East River High High
Eccleston Elementary Primary
Edgewater High High
Endeavor Elementary Primary
Engelwood Elementary Primary
Fern Creek Elementary Primary
Flvs Part Time 6-8 Middle
Flvs Part Time 9-12 High
Flvs Part Time K-5 Other/Ungraded
Forsyth Woods Elementary Primary
Freedom High High
Freedom Middle Middle
Glenridge Middle Middle
Grand Avenue Primary Learning Center Primary
Hiawassee Elementary Primary
Hidden Oaks Elementary Primary
Hillcrest Elementary Primary
Howard Middle Middle
Hunters Creek Elementary Primary
Hunters Creek Middle Middle
Ivey Lane Elementary Primary
John Young Elementary Primary
Jones High High
Judson B Walker Middle Middle
Kaley Elementary Primary
Lake Como Elementary Primary
Lake Eola Charter Primary
Lake Gem Elementary Primary
Lake George Elementary Primary
Lake Nona High High
Lake Nona Middle Middle
Lake Silver Elementary Primary
Lake Weston Elementary Primary
Lancaster Elementary Primary
Lawton Chiles Elementary Primary
Legacy Middle Middle
Liberty Middle Middle
Little River Elementary Primary
Lockhart Elementary Primary
Lockhart Middle Middle
Maynard Evans High High
Meadow Woods Elementary Primary
Meadow Woods Middle Middle
Meadowbrook Middle Middle
Memorial Middle Middle
Metrowest Elementary Primary
Michael McCoy Elementary Primary
Millennia Elementary Primary
Mollie Ray Elementary Primary
Moss Park Elementary Primary
Nap Ford Community Charter Primary
Northlake Park Community Elementary Primary
Oak Hill Elementary Primary
Oak Ridge High High
Oakshire Elementary Primary
Odyssey Middle Middle
Olympia High High
Orange Center Elementary Primary
Orange County Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Orlando Science Middle High Charter Other/Ungraded
Orlo Vista Elementary Primary
Palm Lake Elementary Primary
Palmetto Elementary Primary
Passport Charter Primary
Pershing Elementary Primary
Pinar Elementary Primary
Pine Castle Elementary Primary
Pine Hills Elementary Primary
Pineloch Elementary Primary
Pinewood Elementary Primary
Princeton Elementary Primary
Ridgewood Park Elementary Primary
Riverdale Elementary Primary
Riverside Elementary Primary
Robert E Lee Middle Middle
Robinswood Middle Middle
Rock Lake Elementary Primary
Rolling Hills Elementary Primary
Rosemont Elementary Primary
Sadler Elementary Primary
Sand Lake Elementary Primary
Shenandoah Elementary Primary
Shingle Creek Elementary Primary
South Creek Middle Middle
Southwest Middle Middle
Southwood Elementary Primary
Stone Lakes Elementary Primary
Stonewall Jackson Middle Middle
Sunrise Elementary Primary
Tangelo Park Elementary Primary
Three Points Elementary Primary
Timber Creek High High
Timber Lakes Elementary Primary
Ucp Charter Primary
Ucp Pine Hills Charter Primary
Union Park Elementary Primary
Union Park Middle Middle
University High High
Ventura Elementary Primary
Vista Lakes Elementary Primary
Washington Shores Elementary Primary
Waterbridge Elementary Primary
Waterford Elementary Primary
West Creek Elementary Primary
West Oaks Elementary Primary
Westridge Middle Middle
Wetherbee Elementary Primary
William Frangus Elementary Primary
William R Boone High High
Windy Ridge K-8 Primary
Winegard Elementary Primary
Workforce Advantage Academy Charter High
Wyndham Lakes Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Cherokee Primary
Gateway Other/Ungraded
Hospital Homebound Other/Ungraded
Magnolia Other/Ungraded
Princeton House Charter Other/Ungraded
Ucp East Charter Primary
Ucp Transitional Learning Academy Middle School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Mid Florida Tech High
Orlando Tech High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Acceleration Academy High
Beta Other/Ungraded
Chancery High Charter High
Devereux Treatment Program Other/Ungraded
Drop Back In Other/Ungraded
Esteem Academy Other/Ungraded
Excel High Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Addictions Receiving Facility High
Juvenile Detention Other/Ungraded
Juvenile Offenders Program High
Orange Youth Academy High
Pace Center for Girls Other/Ungraded
Positive Pathways Transition Center Other/Ungraded
Project Compass High
Prosperitas Leadership Academy Charter High
Silver Star Center Other/Ungraded
Simon Youth Found Acad at Outlet Mktplce High
Universal Education Center High
University Behavioral Center Other/Ungraded
Village Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Orlando, Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools


Name Level
Agape Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Alpha Learning Academy Elementary
Azalea Park Baptist School Mixed Grades
Brush Arbor Christian School Mixed Grades
Central Florida Christian Academy Mixed Grades
College Park Kiddie Kampus Elementary
Eastland Christian School Mixed Grades
Elite Preparatory Academy Elementary
Faith Christian Academy & Preschool Mixed Grades
Good Shepherd Catholic School Elementary
Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Harvest Baptist Christian Academy Elementary
Heritage Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Ibn Seena Academy Elementary
Iec Christian Academy & Preschool Mixed Grades
Kingsway Christian Academy Elementary
Lake Rose Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Leaders Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Mt. Sinai Jr Academy Mixed Grades
Muslim Academy of Greater Orlando Elementary
Orlando Baptist Temple Mixed Grades
Orlando Christian Prep Mixed Grades
Orlando West Academy Elementary
Pathways Private School Elementary
Peaceforce Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Pine Castle Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Radiant Life Academy Elementary
Regency Christian Academy Elementary
South Orlando Christian Academy Mixed Grades
St. Andrew Catholic School Elementary
St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School Elementary
St. John Vianney Elementary School Elementary
The Conrad Academy Mixed Grades
Trace Academy Elementary
Treasure of Knowledge Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
West Oaks Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Baldwin Oaks Academy Elementary
Beeman Park Preparatory School Elementary
Childs Place Elementary
Montessori World School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Academy for Autism Mixed Grades
Avalon School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
El Bethel Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement