Tampa, FL Schools

Tampa Local Links & Resources:
Hotels | Resources | ALL Tampa Content
Advertisement

Tampa, Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools


Name Level
Adams Middle School Middle
Alexander Elementary School Primary
Alonso High School High
Anderson Elementary School Primary
Ballast Point Elementary School Primary
Bay Crest Elementary School Primary
Bellamy Elementary School Primary
Benito Middle School Middle
Bing Elementary School Primary
Blake High School High
Brooks Debartolo Collegiate High School High
Broward Elementary School Primary
Bryant Elementary School Primary
Buchanan Middle School Middle
Cahoon Elementary Magnet School Primary
Cannella Elementary School Primary
Carrollwood Elementary School Primary
Chamberlain Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Chamberlain High School High
Chiaramonte Elementary School Primary
Chiles Elementary School Primary
Citrus Park Elementary School Primary
Clair-Mel Elementary School Primary
Clark Elementary School Primary
Claywell Elementary School Primary
Cleveland Elementary School Primary
Coleman Middle School Middle
Community Charter School of Excellence Primary
Crestwood Elementary School Primary
Davidsen Middle School Middle
Davis Elementary School Primary
Deer Park Elementary School Primary
Delia Sanchez Full Service School Primary
Desoto Elementary School Primary
Dickenson Elementary School Primary
Dowdell Middle Magnet School Middle
Dunbar Elementary Magnet School Primary
Edison Elementary School Primary
Egypt Lake Elementary School Primary
Essrig Elementary School Primary
Farnell Middle School Middle
Forest Hills Elementary School Primary
Foster Elementary School Primary
Freedom High School High
Gaither High School High
Gary Adult Center Other/Ungraded
Gorrie Elementary School Primary
Grady Elementary School Primary
Graham Elementary School Primary
Heritage Elementary School Primary
Hill Middle School Middle
Hillsborough High School High
Hillsborough Virt Instr Prgs Other/Ungraded
Hillsborough Virtual Franchise High School Other/Ungraded
Horizon Charter School of Tampa Primary
Hunter's Green Elementary School Primary
James Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Jefferson High School High
Just Elementary School Primary
Kenly Elementary School Primary
Kimbell Elementary School Primary
King High School High
Lake Magdalene Elementary School Primary
Lanier Elementary School Primary
Lee Elementary Magnet School Primary
Legacy Preparatory Academy Middle
Leto Adult/Community Center Other/Ungraded
Leto High School High
Liberty Middle School Middle
Literacy/Leadership/Technology Academy Primary
Lockhart Elementary Magnet School Primary
Lomax Magnet Elementary School Primary
Lowry Elementary School Primary
Mabry Elementary School Primary
Macfarlane Park Elementary Magnet School Primary
Madison Middle School Middle
Memorial Middle School Middle
Mendenhall Elementary School Primary
Middleton High School High
Miles Elementary School Primary
Mitchell Elementary School Primary
Monroe Middle School Middle
Morgan Woods Elementary School Primary
Mort Elementary School Primary
Mosi Partnership Elementary School Primary
Muller Elementary Magnet School Primary
Northwest Elementary School Primary
Oak Grove Elementary School Primary
Oak Park Elementary School Primary
Orange Grove Middle Magnet School Middle
Palm River Elementary School Primary
Patricia Sullivan Metropolitan Ministries Partnership School Primary
Pierce Middle School Middle
Pizzo Elementary School Primary
Plant High School High
Potter Elementary School Primary
Pride Elementary School Primary
Progress Village Middle Magnet School Middle
Rampello K-8 Magnet School Primary
Richardson Montessori Academy Primary
Robinson High School High
Robles Elementary School Primary
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Seminole Elementary School Primary
Sergeant Paul R Smith Middle School Middle
Shaw Elementary School Primary
Sheehy Elementary School Primary
Shore Elementary Magnet School Primary
Sickles High School High
Sligh Middle School Middle
Stewart Middle Magnet School Middle
Sulphur Springs Elementary School Primary
Tampa Bay Boulevard Elementary School Primary
Tampa Bay Tech Evening School Other/Ungraded
Tampa Bay Tech High School High
Tampa Palms Elementary School Primary
Tinker K-8 School Primary
Town & Country Elementary School Primary
Trinity School for Children Primary
Turner-Bartels K-8 School Primary
Twin Lakes Elementary School Primary
Usf/Patel Partnership Elementary School Primary
Van Buren Middle School Middle
Village of Excellence Academy Primary
Walton Academy Primary
Washington Elementary School Primary
Webb Middle School Middle
West Tampa Elementary School Primary
Westchase Elementary School Primary
Westshore Elementary School Primary
Wharton High School High
Williams Middle Magnet School Middle
Wilson Middle School Middle
Witter Elementary School Primary
Woodbridge Elementary School Primary
Young Middle Magnet School Middle

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Caminiti Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Carver Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Dorothy Thomas Center Other/Ungraded
Ese Birth Thru Age 5 Primary
Florida Autism Charter School of Excellence Other/Ungraded
Hospital/Homebound/Homebased Programs Other/Ungraded
Lavoy Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Mendez Exceptional Center Other/Ungraded
Pepin Academies Other/Ungraded
Pepin Transitional School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Aparicio-Levy Technical College Other/Ungraded
Brewster Technical College Other/Ungraded
Erwin Technical College Other/Ungraded
Learey Technical College Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Ami Kids Tampa Other/Ungraded
Bowers-Whitley Career Center High
Columbus Residential Juvenile Facility Other/Ungraded
Detention Center West Other/Ungraded
Falkenburg Road Jail Other/Ungraded
Hillsborough Girls Academy Other/Ungraded
Les Peters Academy Other/Ungraded
North Tampa Alternative School Other/Ungraded
Pace Center for Girls Other/Ungraded
Seminole Heights Charter High School High
Tampa Residential Facility Other/Ungraded
Teen Parent West Other/Ungraded
Waters Career Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Tampa, Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy of the Holy Names Mixed Grades
Academy Prep Center of Tampa Elementary
American Youth Academy Mixed Grades
Bayshore Christian School Mixed Grades
Bible Truth Ministries Academy Mixed Grades
Christ the King Catholic School Elementary
Citrus Park Christian School Mixed Grades
Faith Outreach Academy Mixed Grades
Family of Christ Christian School Elementary
Gateway Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Harvest Time Christian School Mixed Grades
Holy Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Hope Christian School Mixed Grades
Jesuit High School Secondary
Mt. Calvary Sda Junior Academy Elementary
Northdale Lutheran School Elementary
Progress Village Christian Academy Elementary
St. Johns Episcopal Parish Day School Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Tampa Elementary
St. Lawrence Catholic School Elementary
St. Marys Episcopal Day School Elementary
St. Peter Claver Catholic School Elementary
Tampa Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
Tampa Bay Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Tampa Catholic High School Secondary
Town 'N Country Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Universal Academy of Florida Mixed Grades
Victory Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Villa Madonna School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Beach Park School Elementary
Community Montessori School Civic Mixed Grades
Montessori Academy of Tampa Bay Elementary
Montessori Early Learning Center Elementary
The Montessori Children's House of Hyde Park Elementary
The Montessori House Day School Elementary
The Montessori House Day School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Lee Academy for Gifted Education Mixed Grades
The Paideia School of Tampa Bay Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Ctr for Education School of the Arts and Scienc Mixed Grades
Morning Star Catholic School Tampa Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Friendship Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Pace Private School System Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Circle C Ranch Academy Mixed Grades
Lake Magdalene Umc Early Childhood Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement