Polk County FL Schools

Advertisement

Polk County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Achievement Academy Other/Ungraded
Alta Vista Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Alturas Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Auburndale Central Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Auburndale Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Bartow Elementary Academy Other/Ungraded
Bartow Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bartow Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Ben Hill Griffin Jr Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Berkley Accelerated Middle School Other/Ungraded
Berkley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bethune Academy Other/Ungraded
Bok Academy Other/Ungraded
Carlton Palmore Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chain of Lakes Collegiate High Other/Ungraded
Chain of Lakes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Clarence Boswell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cleveland Court Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Combee Academy of Design and Engineering Other/Ungraded
Crystal Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Crystal Lake Middle School Other/Ungraded
Dale R Fair Babson Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle School Other/Ungraded
Davenport School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Denison Middle School Other/Ungraded
Discovery Academy of Lake Alfred Other/Ungraded
Dixieland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. NE Roberts Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dundee Elementary Academy Other/Ungraded
Dundee Ridge Middle Academy Other/Ungraded
Eagle Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
East Area Adult School Other/Ungraded
Eastside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Edgar L. Padgett Elementary Other/Ungraded
Elbert Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Floral Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fort Meade Middle/Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Frank E. Brigham Academy Other/Ungraded
Fred G. Garner Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Frostproof Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Frostproof Middle/Senior High Other/Ungraded
Garden Grove Elementary School Other/Ungraded
George W. Jenkins Senior High Other/Ungraded
Gibbons Street Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Griffin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Haines City Headstart Center Other/Ungraded
Haines City Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Hartridge Academy Other/Ungraded
Highland City Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Highlands Grove Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Horizons Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Inwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
James E. Stephens Elementary School Other/Ungraded
James W. Sikes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Janie Howard Wilson School Other/Ungraded
Jere L. Stambaugh Middle Other/Ungraded
Jesse Keen Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jewett Middle Academy Magnet Other/Ungraded
Jewett School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
John Snively Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kathleen Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kathleen Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kathleen Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Kingsford Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Alfred Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Alfred Polytech Academy Other/Ungraded
Lake Gibson Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lake Gibson Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Lake Marion Creek Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lake Region High School Other/Ungraded
Lake Shipp Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Wales Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Lakeland Highlands Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lakeland Montessori Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lakeland Montessori School House Other/Ungraded
Lakeland Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Laurel Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lawton Chiles Middle Academy Other/Ungraded
Lena Vista Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Avenue Academy Other/Ungraded
Loughman Oaks Elementary School Other/Ungraded
McKeel Academy of Technology Other/Ungraded
McKeel Elementary Academy Other/Ungraded
McLaughlin Middle School and Fine Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Medulla Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mulberry Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mulberry Senior High School Other/Ungraded
North Lakeland Elementary School of Choice Other/Ungraded
Oscar J. Pope Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Palmetto Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Philip O'Brien Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pinewood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Polk Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Polk City Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Polk State College Collegiate High School Other/Ungraded
Polk Virtual Franchise Other/Ungraded
Polk Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Purcell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
R. Bruce Wagner Elementary School Other/Ungraded
R. Clem Churchwell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ridge Community High School Other/Ungraded
Ridgeview Global Studies Academy Other/Ungraded
Rochelle School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Rosabelle W. Blake Academy Other/Ungraded
Sandhill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Scott Lake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Shelley S. Boone Middle School Other/Ungraded
Sleepy Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sleepy Hill Middle School Other/Ungraded
Socrum Elementary School Other/Ungraded
South McKeel Academy Other/Ungraded
Southwest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Southwest Middle School Other/Ungraded
Spessard L Holland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Spook Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tenoroc High School Other/Ungraded
Union Academy Other/Ungraded
Valleyview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wahneta Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Walter Caldwell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wendell Watson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Area Adult/Community School Other/Ungraded
Westwood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Winston Academy of Engineering Other/Ungraded
Winter Haven Head Start Other/Ungraded
Winter Haven Senior High School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Doris A. Sanders Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Ese Countywide Other/Ungraded
Hospital Homebound Other/Ungraded
Jean O'Dell Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Karen M. Siegel Academy Other/Ungraded
Victory Ridge Academy Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Maynard A Traviss Technical College Other/Ungraded
Ridge Technical College Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
B.E.S.T. Other/Ungraded
Bill Duncan Opportunity Center Other/Ungraded
Compass Middle Charter School Other/Ungraded
Don E Woods Opportunity Center Other/Ungraded
Gause Academy of Leadership Other/Ungraded
Highlands Youth Academy Other/Ungraded
New Horizons Other/Ungraded
Pace Center for Girls Other/Ungraded
Polk County Sheriff's Central Center Other/Ungraded
Polk Halfway House Other/Ungraded
Ridge Teen Parent Program Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Academy Other/Ungraded
Sheriff's Youth Villa Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Polk County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Candlelight Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Excel Christian Academy Mixed Grades
First Methodist School, Inc. Elementary
Grace Lutheran School Elementary
Greater Faith Academy Elementary
Heritage Christian Academy Elementary
Lakeland Christian School Mixed Grades
Oasis Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Resurrection Catholic School Elementary
St. Joseph Academy Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
Victory Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Whitestone Academy Mixed Grades
Word of Life Christian School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Beymer United Methodist Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
St. Luke S Christian Academy & Preschool Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Mulberry Christian Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement