Palm Beach County FL Schools

Advertisement

Palm Beach County Florida Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A.D. Henderson University School & Fau High School Other/Ungraded
Academy for Positive Learning Primary
Acreage Pines Elementary School Primary
Addison Mizner Elementary School Primary
Alexander W Dreyfoos Junior School of the Arts High
Allamanda Elementary School Primary
Atlantic High Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Atlantic High School High
Bak Middle School of the Arts Middle
Banyan Creek Elementary School Primary
Barton Elementary School Primary
Beacon Cove Intermediate School Primary
Bear Lakes Middle School Middle
Belle Glade Elementary School Primary
Belvedere Elementary School Primary
Benoist Farms Elementary School Primary
Berkshire Elementary School Primary
Binks Forest Elementary School Primary
Boca Raton Charter School Primary
Boca Raton Community High School High
Boca Raton Community Middle School Middle
Boca Raton Elementary School Primary
Boca Raton High Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Boca Raton Middle Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Boynton Beach Community Adult Other/Ungraded
Boynton Beach Community High High
Bright Futures Academy Primary
Calusa Elementary School Primary
Carver Middle School Middle
Charter School of Boynton Beach Other/Ungraded
Cholee Lake Elementary School Primary
Christa Mcauliffe Middle School Middle
Citrus Cove Elementary School Primary
Clifford O Taylor/Kirklane Elementary Primary
Congress Community Middle School Middle
Conniston Middle Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Conniston Middle School Middle
Coral Reef Elementary School Primary
Coral Sunset Elementary School Primary
Crestwood Community Middle Middle
Crosspointe Elementary School Primary
Crystal Lakes Elementary School Primary
Cypress Trails Elementary School Primary
Daystar Academy of Excellence Charter School Primary
Del Prado Elementary School Primary
Delray Full Service Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Diamond View Elementary School Primary
Discovery Key Elementary School Primary
Don Estridge High Tech Middle School Middle
Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary Primary
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School Primary
Eagles Landing Middle School Middle
Egret Lake Elementary School Primary
Elbridge Gale Elementary School Primary
Emerald Cove Middle School Middle
Equestrian Trails Elementary Primary
Everglades Preparatory Academy High
Forest Hill Community High School High
Forest Hill Elementary School Primary
Forest Hill High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Forest Park Elementary School Primary
Freedom Shores Elementary School Primary
Frontier Elementary School Primary
G-Star School of the Arts High
Galaxy Elementary School Primary
Glade View Elementary School Primary
Glades Academy Elementary School, Inc Primary
Glades Central H.S. Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Glades Central High School High
Golden Grove Elementary School Primary
Gove Elementary School Primary
Grassy Waters Elementary School Primary
Greenacres Elementary School Primary
Grove Park Elementary School Primary
H. L. Johnson Elementary School Primary
Hagen Road Elementary School Primary
Hammock Pointe Elementary School Primary
Heritage Elementary School Primary
Hidden Oaks Elementary School Primary
Highland Elementary School Primary
Hope Learning Community of Riviera Beach, Inc. Dba Primary
Hope-Centennial Elementary School Primary
Howell L. Watkins Middle School Middle
Imagine Schools Chancellor Campus Primary
Independence Middle School Middle
Indian Pines Elementary School Primary
Inlet Grove Community High School High
J. C. Mitchell Elementary School Primary
Jeaga Middle School Middle
Jerry Thomas Elementary School Primary
Jfk Medical Center Charter School Primary
John F. Kennedy Middle School Middle
John I. Leonard High School High
Joseph Littles-Nguzo Saba Primary
Jupiter Elementary School Primary
Jupiter Farms Elementary School Primary
Jupiter High Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Jupiter High School High
Jupiter Middle School Middle
K-8 Flva Virtual School Continuity Program Primary
K. E. Cunningham/Canal Point Elementary Primary
L C Swain Middle School Middle
Lake Park Elementary School Primary
Lake Shore Middle School Middle
Lake Worth Community Middle Middle
Lake Worth High Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Lake Worth High School High
Lakeside Academy Primary
Lantana Elementary School Primary
Lantana Middle Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Lantana Middle School Middle
Leadership Academy West High
Liberty Park Elementary School Primary
Lighthouse Elementary School Primary
Limestone Creek Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Loggers' Run Community Middle School Middle
Loxahatchee Groves Elementary Primary
Manatee Elementary School Primary
Marsh Pointe Elementary Primary
Meadow Park Elementary School Primary
Melaleuca Elementary School Primary
Morikami Park Elementary School Primary
New Horizons Elementary School Primary
North Grade Elementary School Primary
North Palm Beach Elementary School Primary
Northboro Elementary School Primary
Northmore Elementary School Primary
Odyssey Middle School Middle
Okeeheelee Middle School Middle
Olympic Heights Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Olympic Heights Community High High
Omni Middle School Middle
Orchard View Elementary School Primary
Osceola Creek Middle School Middle
Pahokee Elementary School Primary
Pahokee Middle-Senior High Other/Ungraded
Palm Beach Central High School High
Palm Beach Gardens Elementary School Primary
Palm Beach Gardens High Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Palm Beach Gardens High School High
Palm Beach Lakes High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Palm Beach Lakes High School High
Palm Beach Maritime Academy Other/Ungraded
Palm Beach Public School Primary
Palm Beach Virtual Franchise Other/Ungraded
Palm Beach Virtual Instruction Program Other/Ungraded
Palm Springs Elementary School Primary
Palm Springs Middle School Middle
Palm Springs Middle School Adult Other/Ungraded
Palmetto Elementary School Primary
Panther Run Elementary School Primary
Park Vista Community High School High
Pierce Hammock Elementary School Primary
Pine Grove Elementary School Primary
Pine Jog Elementary School Primary
Pioneer Park Elementary School Primary
Pleasant City Elementary School Primary
Plumosa School of the Arts Primary
Poinciana Elementary School Primary
Polo Park Middle School Middle
Riviera Beach Maritime Academy High
Rolling Green Elementary School Primary
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Roosevelt Middle Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Middle School Middle
Rosenwald Elementary School Primary
Royal Palm Beach Elementary School Primary
Royal Palm Beach High Adult Other/Ungraded
Royal Palm Beach High School High
S. D. Spady Elementary School Primary
Sandpiper Shores Elementary School Primary
Santaluces Community High High
Santaluces High Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Secondary Adult and Community Ed Other/Ungraded
Seminole Ridge Community High Adult Other/Ungraded
Seminole Ridge Community High School High
Seminole Trails Elementary School Primary
South Grade Elementary School Primary
South Olive Elementary School Primary
South Tech Academy High
Spanish River Community High School High
Spanish River High Adult Education Other/Ungraded
Starlight Cove Elementary School Primary
Suncoast Community High School High
Sunrise Park Elementary School Primary
Sunset Palms Elementary School Primary
Teen Parent Program - Pk Primary
Timber Trace Elementary School Primary
Tradewinds Middle School Middle
U. B. Kinsey/Palmview Elementary Primary
Verde Elementary School Primary
Village Academy On the Art & Sara Jo Kobacker Camp Other/Ungraded
Virtual Community School Other/Ungraded
Washington Elementary Magnet School Primary
Waters Edge Elementary School Primary
Watson B. Duncan Middle School Middle
Wellington Elementary School Primary
Wellington High Adult Education Center Other/Ungraded
Wellington High School High
Wellington Landings Middle Middle
West Boca Raton High School High
West Gate Elementary School Primary
West Riviera Elementary School Primary
Western Academy Charter School Primary
Western Pines Community Middle Middle
Westward Elementary School Primary
Whispering Pines Elementary School Primary
William T. Dwyer High School High
Woodlands Middle School Middle
Wynnebrook Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Believers Academy High
Ed Venture Charter School High
Exceptional Student Prog Pre-K Other/Ungraded
Gulfstream L.I.F.E. Academy High
Indian Ridge School Other/Ungraded
Montessori Academyof Early Enrichment, Inc Primary
Palm Beach School for Autism Other/Ungraded
Potentials Charter School Primary
Renaissance Learning Academy High
Renaissance Learning Center Primary
Royal Palm School Other/Ungraded
Seagull Academy Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Inlet Grove High Adult High
South Technical Adult Education High
Tomorrow's Promise Community School High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Adult Education Center of Palm Beach Other/Ungraded
Alternative Program Central Other/Ungraded
Carp Other/Ungraded
Crossroads Academy Other/Ungraded
Excel Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Gold Coast Community School Middle
Highridge Family Center Other/Ungraded
North Area Elementary Transition School Primary
Pace Center for Girls Other/Ungraded
Palm Beach County Jail Other/Ungraded
Palm Beach Juvenile Correctional Facility Other/Ungraded
Palm Beach Regional Detention Center Other/Ungraded
Riviera Beach Preparatory & Achievement Academy High
South Area Secondary Intensive Transition Program Other/Ungraded
Toussaint L'Ouverture High High
Turning Points Academy Other/Ungraded
West Boca Raton Community High School Adult Educat Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Palm Beach County Florida Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Advent Lutheran School Elementary
Arthur I Meyer Jewish Academy Elementary
Baldwin Prep School Mixed Grades
Bar & Ferg's Academy Elementary
Berean Christian School Mixed Grades
Boca Raton Christian School Mixed Grades
Coastal Middle & Sr High School Secondary
Donna Klein Jewish Academy Mixed Grades
Ephesus Junior Academy Mixed Grades
Family Tree Private School Mixed Grades
Garden of the Sahaba Academy Elementary
Glades Day School Mixed Grades
Good Shepherd Episcopal School Elementary
Grandview Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Greenacres Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Gulf Stream School Elementary
Hillel Day School of Boca Raton Elementary
Ideal School Elementary
Juno Beach Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Jupiter Academy Elementary
Jupiter Christian School Mixed Grades
Lake Park Baptist School Elementary
Lake Worth Christian School Mixed Grades
Matlock Academy Secondary
Northern Private School Elementary
Palm Beach Bilingual School Elementary
Pine Crest School - Boca Raton Elementary
Poinciana Day School Elementary
Pope John Paul II High School Secondary
Precious Promise Learning Ctr & Christian Academy Elementary
R J Hendley Christian Community School Elementary
Rosarian Academy Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Spanish River Christian School Elementary
St. Andrews School Mixed Grades
St. Ann Catholic School Elementary
St. Clare School Elementary
St. David'S-In-The Pines Episcopal School Elementary
St. Joan of Arc School Elementary
St. Jude Catholic School Elementary
St. Juliana School Elementary
St. Luke School Elementary
St. Mark Catholic School Elementary
St. Mark's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Vincent Ferrer School Elementary
Summit Christian School Mixed Grades
Suncoast Christian Academy Elementary
The King's Academy Mixed Grades
The Shepherd S School Mixed Grades
Torah Academy of Boca Raton Elementary
Trinity Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Trinity Christian School of Palm Beach Gardens Elementary
Trinity Lutheran School Elementary
Unity School Elementary
Weinbaum Yeshiva High School Secondary
Wellington Christian School Mixed Grades
West Palm Beach Jr Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Children's House of Boca Raton Elementary
Claremont Montessori School Elementary
West Glades Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
St. Joseph's Episcopal School Elementary
The Harid Conservatory Secondary
The Weiss School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Atlantis Academy Palm Beaches Mixed Grades
His Academy/Institute Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Dibacco School Secondary
Driftwood Academy Secondary
The Learning Foundation of Florida Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Boca Raton Preparatory School Elementary
Mece Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades